Composite Calendar

March 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
Adrian
vs Michigan-Dearborn
Final
2 - 6

vs Brandeis
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Middle Georgia
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 4-3

at Berry
Final
L, 4-2
27
vs Waynesburg
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
W, 4-3

vs Augustana (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
L, 6-5

vs Hanover
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
Final
W, 8-1

vs Hanover
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
Final
L, 7-2
28
vs York (Pa.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-0

vs Otterbein
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
Final
W, 8-1

vs Augustana (IL)
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
Final
L, 9-0

vs MSOE
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
Final
W, 9-0

at Piedmont
Final
L, 4-3
1
vs Rose-Hulman
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Final
L, 7-2

vs Kentucky Wesleyan
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
Final
W, 7-2

at Messiah
Final
L, 20-6

vs P.R.-Rio Piedros
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
Final
L, 5-4

vs P.R.-Rio Piedros
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
Final
L, 8-1
2
vs Rose-Hulman
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 4-3

vs Augustana (IL)
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
Final
W, 5-3

vs Otterbein
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
Final
L, 9-0

at Birmingham Southern
Final
W, 3-2

at Birmingham Southern
Final
L, 19-10
3
at Polar Bear Last Chance
12:00 PM

Adrian
vs Oakland
Final
3 - 2

vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Clermont, FL
Final - 5 innings
L, 13-5

vs Cabrini
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 7-2

at Piedmont
Final
L, 20-5

vs Wis.-Oshkosh
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Final
L, 8-4

at Dominican (IL)
Final
L, 3-0
4
at Polar Bear Last Chance
9:00 AM

vs Skate on Wisconsin Midwest Intercollegiate
Final
1st of 18 schools (131 points)

Adrian
vs Aquinas College (MCHC championship)
Final
1 - 6

vs Transylvania
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Final
W, 3-0

at McDaniel
Final
L, 22-4

at Benedictine (IL)
Final
L, 3-0

Lake Forest
Final
W, 5-1

St. Norbert
Final
L, 3-2
5
at TBA

at TBA
6
Hawaii-Pacific with Alderson Broaddus
Adrian
FINAL
7
Dominican (IL)
Final
L, 3-0
8
9
at Centre
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

at Centre
Final
L, 5-4
10
vs Cabela’s Collegiate Big Bass Bash
Final
Top Finish: 9th (Session #7)

vs USBC Sectional Singles Qualifier
Final

Adrian
vs Midland
Final
7 - 1

vs NCAA Division III Championships
Final
Zach Rieger (0-2 @285)

at Mount St. Joseph
Final
L, 3-1
11
vs USBC Sectional Team Qualifier
Final
15th of 19 teams (8364 pins)

vs USBC Sectional Team Qualifier
Final
9th of 16 teams (8318 pins)

Muskingum
Final
W, 14-3

vs Manchester
@ Centre College - Danville, Ky.
Cancelled

at Wittenberg
Final
L, 3-0

Elmira
Final - OT
W, 5-4

at North Central (Ill.)
Final
L, 14-11
12
vs USBC Sectional Team Qualifier
Final
13th of 19 teams (11,414 pins)

Bulldog Ice Show
1 p.m.

Adrian
vs Davenport
Final
5 - 1

Bulldog Ice Show
1 p.m.

vs Manchester
@ Centre College - Danville, Ky.
Cancelled
13
Adrian
vs Ohio University
Final
2 - 4
14
Adrian
vs Florida Gulf Coast
Final
1 - 2
15
Adrian
vs Michigan State
Final (OT)
2 - 3

Adrian
vs Marquette
Final
8 - 3
16
Adrian
vs Michigan State
Final
5 - 1

Adrian
vs Southern Connecticut State
Final
7 - 0
17
Adrian
vs Michigan State
Final
6 - 5

vs Marietta
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
W, 9-2

Gust. Adolphus
Final - OT
W, 3-2

at Loras
Final
L, 3-0
18
Adrian
vs Miami-Ohio
Final
3 - 5

vs Wooster
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
W, 8-5

at Heidelberg
Final
W, 24-6

at North Central (Ill.)
Final
L, 3-0

vs Mount Mercy
@ Naperville, Ill.
Final
L, 3-1

Plattsburgh St.
Final - OT
L, 4-3

at Wis.-Stevens Point
Final
W, 6-3
19
at Intercollegiate Horse Show Association Hunt Seat Regional Championships
Final

vs North Central (Ill.)
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
W, 21-4

vs North Central (Ill.)
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
L, 10-6
20
21
Siena Heights
Final
L, 7-4

at Ohio Northern
Final
W, 8-1

Siena Heights
Final - 6 innings
L, 9-1

at Ohio Northern
Final
L, 18-4
22
23
24
vs Cabela’s Collegiate Bass Fishing Open
Final
14th of 78 teams

at Bluffton
Final
L, 15-12

Olivet
Final
W, 4-1

at Bluffton
Final
L, 3-0

Olivet
Final
W, 20-4

vs Norwich
@ Utica, N.Y.--Utica Memorial Auditorium
Final - OT
L, 5-4
25
vs Intercollegiate Horse Show Association Stock Seat Semifinals Championships
Final
Kelsey Suiter, 5th place

at Ill. Wesleyan
Final
L, 15-3
26
27
at Olivet
Final
W, 15-3

at Olivet
Final
L, 4-2
28
at Heidelberg
Final
L, 3-0
29
vs B.A.S.S. Midwest Regional Championships
Final
Top Finish: 22nd of 138 boats
30
Siena Heights
Final
L, 3-0

UC Merced
Final
L, 3-0
31
at Trine
Final
W, 5-4
1
at Michigan State Invitational
FINAL
No Team Scores

at Ohio Northern University Spring Invitational
Final--First Round
T-5th of 11 teams (357)

at Ohio Wesleyan/Strimer Memorial Invitational
Final--First Round
4th of 5 teams (333)

vs U.S. Intercollegiate Team Championships
Final
Bronze Medal

MSOE
Final
L, 3-2

at Albion
Final
W, 9-0

Kalamazoo
Final
W, 5-0

at Hope
Final
L, 5-1

at Elmhurst
Final
L, 25-8

at Hope
Final
L, 5-1

Kalamazoo
Final
W, 17-4

at Spring Arbor
Final
L, 5-4

at Elmhurst
Final
W, 17-3