Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
vs Michigan College Bass Circuit Championships
Final--Day 2
Top Finish: 2nd of 50 boats
28
29
30
31
1
at Olivet Opener

at Bluffton
Final
L, 3-0

John Carroll
Final
W, 2-1

vs DePauw
@ Bluffton, Ohio
Final
L, 3-1
2
vs Gatorade Collegiate Invitational
Final--Round 1
9th of 10 teams (324)

vs Lynn Schweizer Invitational
Suspended
No Scores Available; 27 holes left

vs Heidelberg
@ Bluffton, Ohio
Final
L, 3-1

Ohio Northern
Final - OT
L, 2-1

vs Hanover
@ Bluffton, Ohio
Final
L, 3-2

Ohio Northern
Final
L, 35-31
3
vs Gatorade Collegiate Invitational
Final--36 Holes
8th of 10 teams (324+300= 624)

vs Lynn Schweizer Invitational
Final--36 Holes
12th of 13 teams (378+ 382=760)

Augustana (Ill.)
Final
W, 2-0
4
5
6
at Alma
Final
W, 2-1

at Kalamazoo
Final
W, 3-1
7
Huntington
Postponed
8
vs Kyle Campbell Invitational
Final--Round 1
12th of 12 teams (395 shots)

Calvin
Final
L, 3-1
9
vs Fishing League Worldwide Northern Conference Event #3
TBA

vs Kyle Campbell Invitational
Final--36 holes
12th of 12 teams (395+386=781)

at Hope
Final
L, 2-0

Hope
Final
L, 3-1

Mich.-Dearborn
Final
L, 4-3
10
Marietta
Final
L, 2-0
11
Trine
Final
W, 2-0
12
13
Albion
Final
W, 3-0

Olivet
Final - OT
W, 2-1
14
Albion
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
15
Irish Hills Intercollegiate Invitational
Final--18 holes
T-4th of 7 teams (317)

at St. Francis (Ind.)
Final
L, 9-0

at St. Francis (Ind.)
Final
W, 6-3

vs Thomas More
@ Delaware, Ohio, USA
Final
L, 3-0

vs Transylvania
@ Delaware, Ohio, USA
Final
L, 3-1
16
vs Heidelberg/Tiffin Invitational

Irish Hills Intercollegiate Invitational
Final--36 holes
4th of 7 teams (317+308=625)

vs Kenyon
@ Delaware, Ohio, USA
Final
L, 3-1

Wooster
Final
W, 2-0

at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
L, 3-0

at Kalamazoo
Final - OT
W, 2-1

Rockford
Final
W, 62-7
17
18
Lawrence Tech
Final
L, 8-1

Mich.-Dearborn
Final
W, 4-1
19
MIAA Jamboree #1
1 p.m.

Trine
6:30 PM

at Calvin
7:00 PM
20
Huntington
4:00 PM

Olivet
7:00 PM
21
Detroit Fighting Irish Jr A
Adrian
7:15 p.m.

vs MIAA Jamboree #1
1 p.m.
22
Windsor Wildcats
Adrian
7 p.m.

Adrian
at Battle Creek Blast, Day 1
TBA

Chicago Cougars (USPHL)
Adrian
4:30 p.m.

Aquinas
4:00 PM

at Olivet
6:30 PM
23
Pittsburgh
Adrian
7:00 PM

London Devilettes
Adrian
4 p.m.

Adrian
at Battle Creek Blast, Day 2
TBA

Indiana Tech (NAIA)
Adrian
1 p.m.

at MIAA Jamboree

vs MIAA Jamboree #2
1 p.m.

vs MIAA Jamboree #2
1 p.m.

at Kalamazoo
3:00 PM

at Wis.-Stevens Point
5:00 PM

Albion
7:00 PM
24
Pittsburgh
Adrian
2:00 PM

Adrian
at Battle Creek Blast, Day 3
TBA

Holy Cross College (Ind.)
12:00 PM

Holy Cross College (Ind.)
12:00 PM
25
Grace College
Adrian
4 p.m.

Grace College
Adrian
7 p.m.

vs MIAA Jamboree #3
1 p.m.
26
at Calvin
7:00 PM
27
vs MIAA Jamboree #3
1 p.m.

Alma
7:00 PM

at St. Mary's (Ind.)
7:00 PM
28
Canisius
Adrian
7:15 p.m.
29
Hamilton Hawks
Adrian
3 p.m.

Canisius
Adrian
7 p.m.

vs ITA Central Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.--
TBA
30
at SUNY Geneseo Invitational

MIAA Jamboree #4
1 p.m.

vs ITA Central Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.--
TBA

St. Mary's (Ind.)
1:00 PM

at Trine
2:00 PM

Albion
5:00 PM