Composite Calendar

January 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
at Trinity (Conn.)
7:30 PM
3
at Calvin
7:30 PM

Calvin
7:30 PM
4
5
at NWCA Duals Open
TBA
6
vs Winterfest
TBA

Albion
3:00 PM

at Albion
3:00 PM

Utica
7:05 PM
7
vs Elmira
@ Northfield, Vt.--Kreitzberg Arena
5:00 PM
8
at Norwich/Plattsburgh State
TBA
9
Trine
7 p.m.
10
Trine
7:30 PM

at Trine
7:30 PM
11
Central Michigan
Adrian
7:30 p.m.
12
Adrian
at Central Michigan
7:30 p.m.

Davenport
Adrian
3 p.m.

Lake Forest
7:05 PM
13
at Elmhurst Al Hanke Invitational
9 a.m.

Syracuse
Adrian
7 p.m.

Adrian
at Davenport
8:20 p.m.

vs Synchro Illinois
TBA

vs OSU Buckeye Baker Challenge
TBA

vs OSU Buckeye Baker Challenge
TBA

Hope
3:00 PM

Aurora
3:05 PM

Illinois Tech
5:30 PM
14
vs Michigan State University Stock Show
TBA

Davenport
Adrian
3:30 p.m.

Syracuse
Adrian
Noon

at Tornado Open
10 a.m.

vs OSU Buckeye Baker Challenge
TBA

vs OSU Buckeye Baker Challenge
TBA
15
at Wis.-Eau Claire
3:30 PM
16
17
at Case Western
7 p.m.

at Olivet
7:30 PM

Olivet
7:30 PM
18
at Olivet
7 p.m.

Davenport
Adrian
7:15 p.m.
19
Robert Morris-Ill.
Adrian
3 p.m.

Adrian
at Bowling Green
TBA

Marian (Wis.)
7:00 PM

Lake Forest
7:00 PM

at MSOE
8:05 PM
20
Adrian
at Oakland
5 p.m.

vs Grand Valley State University Stock Show
TBA

vs University of Michigan Hunt Show
TBA

Michigan-Flint
Adrian
11:00 AM

Robert Morris-Ill.
Adrian
7 p.m.

at McKendree University Open
9 a.m.

vs ISBPA/Kegel Midwest Collegiate Classic
TBA

vs ISBPA/Kegel Midwest Collegiate Classic
TBA

at Trine Invitational

at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM

at Siena Heights
1:00 PM

Lake Forest
2:00 PM

at Concordia (Wis.)
5:00 PM

at Alma
7:30 PM
21
Oakland
Adrian
5 p.m.

vs University of Michigan Hunt Show
TBA

Adrian
at Michigan-Flint
1 p.m.

Trine
Adrian
2 p.m.

vs ISBPA/Kegel Midwest Collegiate Classic
TBA

vs ISBPA/Kegel Midwest Collegiate Classic
TBA
22
23
24
vs Midwestern Sectional Championships
TBA

at St. Mary's (Ind.)
7:30 PM

Kalamazoo
7:30 PM
25
Michigan-Flint
Adrian
7:15 p.m.

vs Mozart Cup
TBA
26
at Pete Willson Invitational
11 a.m.

Adrian
at Michigan-Flint
TBA

Adrian
at McKendree
8 p.m. EST

Cleveland State
Adrian
3 p.m.

St. Norbert
7:05 PM

vs Fontbonne
@ @ Siena Heights, Adrian, Mich.
8:00 PM

at St. Norbert
8:00 PM
27
Adrian
at McKendree
2 p.m. EST

Illinois State
Adrian
7 p.m.

Adrian
at Cleveland State
9:15 p.m.

vs American-Heartland Intercollegiate Bowling Conference Tournament #3
TBA

vs American-Heartland Intercollegiate Bowling Conference Tournament #3
TBA

at Defiance College Invitational

Greenville
10:00 AM

Calvin
3:00 PM

at Calvin
3:00 PM

Finlandia
3:05 PM

at St. Norbert
4:00 PM
28
Michigan
Adrian
5 p.m.

Illinois State
Adrian
2 p.m.

at American-Heartland Intercollegiate Bowling Conference Tournament #4
TBA

at American-Heartland Intercollegiate Bowling Conference Tournament #4
TBA
29
30
31
at Albion
7:30 PM

Albion
7:30 PM
1
Eastern Michigan
Adrian
7:15 p.m.
2
Alma
7 p.m.

Adrian
at Notre Dame
8 p.m.

Adrian
at Eastern Michigan
7 p.m.

Adrian
at Grand Valley State
9 p.m.

at Lake Forest
5:00 PM

at Olivet
7:00 PM

Concordia (Wis.)
7:00 PM
3
Adrian
at Grand Valley State
5 p.m.

Adrian
at Notre Dame
12:45 p.m.

Minnesota
Adrian
7 p.m.

at Trine Invitational

at Trine
3:00 PM

Trine
3:00 PM

Concordia (Wis.)
3:00 PM

at Aurora
4:00 PM