Composite Calendar

January 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 4-1
3
at Calvin
Final
L, 74-46

Calvin
Final
W, 76-67
4
vs NUWAY College Open
Final
2 1st-Place Winners
5
6
vs Winterfest
TBA

Albion
Final
L, 71-53

at Albion
Final
W, 72-65

Utica
Final
W, 2-1
7
vs Elmira
@ Northfield, Vt.
Final
L, 5-1
8
at Norwich
Final
L, 3-2
9
Trine
Adrian
Final
33 - 10
10
Trine
Final
L, 65-29

at Trine
Final - OT
W, 74-67
11
Central Michigan
Adrian
Final
10 - 4
12
Adrian
at Central Michigan
Final
1 - 4

Davenport
Adrian
Final
0 - 7

Lake Forest
Final
W, 5-2
13
at Elmhurst Al Hanke Invitational
Final
11th of 12 teams (31.5 points)

Syracuse
Adrian
Final
3 - 5

Adrian
at Davenport
Final
9 - 1

vs Synchro Illinois
TBA

vs Robert Morris Eagles Baker Classic
FINAL--Day 1
17th of 25 teams (3842)

vs Robert Morris Eagles Baker Classic
FINAL--Day 1
10th of 20 teams (4460)

Hope
Final
W, 74-63

Aurora
Final
W, 6-1

Illinois Tech
Final
W, 84-73
14
vs Michigan State University Stock Show
Final
4th/2nd place

Davenport
Adrian
Final
1 - 13

Syracuse
Adrian
Final
1 - 11

at Tornado Open
Final
No Team Scores

vs Robert Morris Eagles Baker Classic
FINAL--Day 2
17th of 25 teams (6417)

vs Robert Morris Eagles Baker Classic
FINAL--Day 2
10th of 20 teams (7327)
15
at Wis.-Eau Claire
Final
L, 3-2
16
17
Adrian
at Case Western
Final
19 - 24

at Olivet
Final
W, 75-59

Olivet
Final
L, 65-62
18
Adrian
at Olivet
Final
19 - 27

Davenport
Adrian
Postponed
19
Robert Morris-Ill.
Adrian
Final
0 - 8

Adrian
at Bowling Green
Cancelled

Marian (Wis.)
Final
L, 3-1

Lake Forest
Final
W, 4-2

at MSOE
Final
W, 3-1
20
Adrian
at Oakland
7 p.m.

vs Grand Valley State University Stock Show
TBA

vs University of Michigan Hunt Show
TBA

Michigan-Flint
Adrian
10:30 a.m.

Robert Morris-Ill.
Adrian
7 p.m.

at McKendree University Open
9 a.m.

vs ISBPA/Kegel Midwest Collegiate Classic
1:45 p.m.

vs ISBPA/Kegel Midwest Collegiate Classic
8 a.m. Eastern

at Trine Invitational

at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM

at Siena Heights
1:00 PM

Lake Forest
2:00 PM

at Concordia (Wis.)
5:00 PM

at Alma
7:30 PM
21
Oakland
Adrian
5 p.m.

vs University of Michigan Hunt Show
TBA

Adrian
at Michigan-Flint
1 p.m.

Trine
Adrian
2 p.m.

vs ISBPA/Kegel Midwest Collegiate Classic
1:45 p.m.

vs ISBPA/Kegel Midwest Collegiate Classic
8 a.m. Eastern
22
23
24
vs Midwestern Sectional Championships
TBA

at St. Mary's (Ind.)
7:30 PM

Kalamazoo
7:30 PM
25
Michigan-Flint
Adrian
7:15 p.m.

vs Mozart Cup
TBA
26
at Pete Willson Invitational
11 a.m.

Adrian
at Michigan-Flint
TBA

Adrian
at McKendree
8 p.m. EST

Cleveland State
Adrian
3 p.m.

St. Norbert
7:05 PM

vs Fontbonne
@ @ Siena Heights, Adrian, Mich.
8:00 PM

at St. Norbert
8:00 PM
27
Adrian
at McKendree
2 p.m. EST

Illinois State
Adrian
7 p.m.

Adrian
at Cleveland State
9:15 p.m.

vs American-Heartland Intercollegiate Bowling Conference Tournament #3
TBA

vs American-Heartland Intercollegiate Bowling Conference Tournament #3
TBA

at Defiance College Invitational

Greenville
10:00 AM

Calvin
3:00 PM

at Calvin
3:00 PM

Finlandia
3:05 PM

at St. Norbert
4:00 PM
28
Michigan
Adrian
5 p.m.

Illinois State
Adrian
2 p.m.

vs American-Heartland Intercollegiate Bowling Conference Tournament #4
TBA

vs American-Heartland Intercollegiate Bowling Conference Tournament #4
TBA
29
30
31
at Albion
7:30 PM

Albion
7:30 PM
1
Eastern Michigan
Adrian
7:15 p.m.
2
Alma
7 p.m.

Adrian
at Notre Dame
8 p.m.

Minnesota
Adrian
3 p.m.

Adrian
at Eastern Michigan
7 p.m.

Adrian
at Grand Valley State
9 p.m.

at Lake Forest
5:00 PM

at Olivet
7:00 PM

Concordia (Wis.)
7:00 PM
3
Adrian
at Grand Valley State
5 p.m.

Adrian
at Notre Dame
12:45 p.m.

Minnesota
Adrian
7 p.m.

vs NKU Norse Collegiate Championships
8:15 a.m.

at Trine Invitational

at Trine
3:00 PM

Trine
3:00 PM

Concordia (Wis.)
3:00 PM

at Aurora
4:00 PM