Composite Calendar

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
vs ITA Championships
@ Hosted by Washington-St. Louis
TBA
1
vs MIAA Jamboree #4
Final--18 holes
5th of 8 schools (310)
2
at Calvin
Final
W, 1-0
3
Adrian
at Michigan-Dearborn
Cancelled

at Kalamazoo
Final
W, 2-1
4
Adrian
at Rochester
Final
8 - 1

Michigan-Dearborn
Adrian
Cancelled
5
Rochester
Adrian
Final
2 - 12

Adrian
at Central Michigan
Final
5 - 4

at MIAA Fall Final
Final--18 holes
9th of 9 teams (371)

at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
L, 3-1
6
vs Rowtoberfest Regatta
All Day

vs Rowtoberfest Regatta
All Day

at MIAA Fall Final
2nd Day canceled, weather
9th of 9 teams (371)

Olivet
Final
W, 5-1

at Olivet
Final
L, 3-1

Olivet
Final
L, 50-22
7
Kalamazoo
Final
W, 2-0
8
9
Albion
Final
W, 2-0
10
Alma
Final
L, 3-1
11
Adrian
at Michigan State
Final
6 - 4

Adrian
7:00 PM
12
Adrian
at Xavier (Ohio)
Final
5 - 0

vs MIAA Fall Final
Final-18 holes
6th of 8 schools (299)

Michigan State
Adrian
Final
1 - 6
13
Mercyhurst
Adrian
Final
0 - 8

vs Emmanuel College Open
Final
Six placers

vs MIAA Fall Final
Final--36 holes
4th of 8 schools (299+289=588)

Central Michigan
Adrian
Final
0 - 8

Case Western Reserve
Final
3 wins in 4 events

Case Western Reserve
4 p.m.

vs Inter-Regional Rumble
Women: 10:30 a.m.; Men: 11:15 a.m.

at UPIKE Orange and Black Classic
Final--Qualifying Round
18th of 39 teams (7262)

at UPIKE Orange and Black Classic
Final--Qualifying Round
10th of 29 teams (6884 pins)

vs Cabela’s Collegiate Bass Fishing Open
TBA

Hope
Final
L, 1-0

vs John Carroll
@ Oberlin, Ohio
Final
L, 3-1

at Oberlin
Final
L, 3-1

at Alma
Final
W, 28-23

at Calvin
Final
L, 4-0

at Princeton
7:00 PM
14
Mercyhurst
Adrian
Final
1 - 5

Central Michigan
Adrian
Final
2 - 10
15
16
at Calvin
Final
L, 3-0

St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
W, 6-0
17
at Trine
Final
W, 2-0
18
Adrian
7:05 PM
19
Alabama
Adrian
Final
1 - 8

Adrian
at Aquinas College
Final
18 - 0
20
Alabama
Adrian
Final
2 - 10

Adrian
vs Gannon
11 a.m.

Adrian
vs Ferrum
Noon

Adrian
at Tiffin
1 p.m.

Aquinas College
Adrian
7:00 PM

at Grand Valley State Laker Classic
Withdraw

at Grand Valley State Laker Classic
Withdraw

at Trine
Final
W, 5-1

Albion
Final
L, 49-42

Alma
Final
W, 6-0
21
Davenport
Adrian
12:30 p.m.

Ferris State
Adrian
11 a.m.

Ferris State
Adrian
1:30 p.m.

Ferris State
Adrian
4 p.m.
22
North Central (Ill.)
7:00 PM
23
at Hope
7:00 PM
24
Hope
6:30 PM

at Albion
7:00 PM
25
Trine
Adrian
7:00 pm
26
Adrian
at Davenport
8:00 pm

Liberty
Adrian
7:00 pm

Liberty University
Adrian
3:00 PM

Finlandia
7:00 PM

at Utica
7:00 PM
27
Adrian
at Davenport
6:00 pm

Liberty
Adrian
3:00 pm

Adrian College Bulldogs Open
10 a.m.

Notre Dame
Adrian
7:00 PM

Liberty University
Adrian
Noon

vs Muskie Chase Regatta
All Day

vs Muskie Chase Regatta
All Day

vs MIAA Cross Country Championships
Time TBD

Central Michigan
Adrian
1 p.m.

Central Michigan
Adrian
3:30 p.m.

vs AHIBC Tournament #1
9 a.m.

vs AHIBC Tournament #1
9 a.m.

at Hunter Seat Show
Noon

vs Philadelphia Synchronized Skating Invitational and Judges Critique
Time TBA

Finlandia
1:00 PM

at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM

at Wis.-River Falls
3:05 PM

at Utica
5:00 PM
28
Notre Dame
Adrian
11:00 AM

University of Michigan with University of Notre Dame
All Day

Washtenaw CC
Adrian
1 p.m.

Washtenaw CC
Adrian
3:30 p.m.

vs AHIBC Tournament #2
9 a.m.

vs AHIBC Tournament #2
9 a.m.

at Wis.-River Falls
3:05 PM
29
30
31
1
Utah
Adrian
7:15 pm
2
Adrian
at Aquinas
7:30 PM

Adrian
at Miami-Ohio
7:00 PM

Lawrence
7:05 PM
3
vs MacMurray College Bob Kellogg Open
10 a.m. EST

Adrian
at Miami-Ohio
5:15 PM

Adrian Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Bald Eagle Collegiate Invitational
All Day

vs Bald Eagle Collegiate Invitational
All Day

Akron
Adrian
1 p.m.

Akron
Adrian
3:30 p.m.

Adrian College Bulldogs Open
8 a.m.

Adrian College Bulldogs Open
8 a.m.

at Western Seat Show
8 a.m.

vs Bronco Challenge Cup
Time TBA

at Trine
1:00 PM

Marian (Wis.)
3:05 PM

Northland
7:00 PM