Composite Calendar

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
1
vs MIAA Jamboree #4
Final--18 holes
5th of 8 schools (310)
2
3
4
5
Adrian
at Central Michigan
Final
5 - 4

at MIAA Fall Final
Final--18 holes
9th of 9 teams (371)


at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
L, 3-1
6
vs Rowtoberfest Regatta
All Day

vs Rowtoberfest Regatta
All Day

at MIAA Fall Final
2nd Day canceled, weather
9th of 9 teams (371)



7
8
9
10
11
Adrian
at Michigan State
Final
6 - 4

12
Michigan State
vs Adrian
Final
1 - 6

vs MIAA Fall Final
Final-18 holes
6th of 8 schools (299)

Adrian
at Xavier (Ohio)
Final
5 - 0
13
Central Michigan
vs Adrian
Final
0 - 8

vs Case Western Reserve
4 p.m.

vs Case Western Reserve
Final
3 wins in 4 events

vs MIAA Fall Final
Final--36 holes
4th of 8 schools (299+289=588)

at UPIKE Orange and Black Classic
Final--Qualifying Round
18th of 39 teams (7262)

at UPIKE Orange and Black Classic
Final--Qualifying Round
10th of 29 teams (6884 pins)


Sault College
vs Adrian
Final
5 - 4

vs Inter-Regional Rumble
Women: 10:30 a.m.; Men: 11:15 a.m.

vs Emmanuel College Open
Final
Six placers

vs Cabela’s Collegiate Bass Fishing Open
Final
Top Finish: 18th place of 192 boats


vs John Carroll
@ Oberlin, Ohio
Final
L, 3-1




at Princeton
7:00 PM
14
Central Michigan
vs Adrian
Final
2 - 10


Sault College
vs Adrian
Final
11 - 4
15
16

vs St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
W, 6-0
17
18
vs Adrian
7:05 PM
19
Adrian
at Aquinas College
Final
18 - 0


20
Aquinas College
vs Adrian
Final
0 - 12

at Grand Valley State Laker Classic
Withdraw

at Grand Valley State Laker Classic
Withdraw


Adrian
vs Gannon
Final
42 - 6

Adrian
vs Ferrum
Final
32 - 16

Adrian
at Tiffin
Final
28 - 14



21
Ferris State
vs Adrian
Final
1 - 2

Ferris State
vs Adrian
Final
1 - 8

Ferris State
vs Adrian
Final (5 inn.)
1 - 16

Davenport
vs Adrian
Final
1 - 9

22

vs North Central (Ill.)
Final
W, 3-0
23
24
Adrian
at Northwood (Mich.)
Final
6 - 3


25
26
Liberty University
vs Adrian
Final
1 - 3


Adrian
at Davenport
Final
4 - 2


27
Notre Dame
vs Adrian
Final
2 - 9

Liberty University
vs Adrian
Final, 2 OT
4 - 4



vs Philadelphia Synchronized Skating Invitational and Judges Critique
Time TBA

vs AHIBC Tournament #1
Final
14th of 20 teams (6,336 pins)

vs AHIBC Tournament #1
Final
9th of 15 teams (6,356 pins)


at Hunter Seat Show
Noon

Adrian
at Davenport
Final (OT)
2 - 2


vs MIAA Cross Country Championships
Final
M: 6th of 8 teams (182 points); W: 7th of 9 (194)

vs Adrian College Bulldogs Open
Final
3rd of 10 teams (90 points)



at Wis.-River Falls
Final - OT
W, 4-3

28
Notre Dame
vs Adrian
Final
3 - 10

vs University of Michigan with University of Notre Dame
All Day

vs AHIBC Tournament #2
Final
11th of 17 teams (6,007 pins)

vs AHIBC Tournament #2
Final
7th of 14 teams (5,941 pins)

Northwood (Mich.)
vs Adrian
Final
0 - 12

at Wis.-River Falls
Final
L, 4-3
29
30
vs Trine
Final - PK Away
T, 1-1

31
vs Calvin
@ MIAA Women's Soccer Semifinals
Final
W, 3-0
1
2
Adrian
at Miami-Ohio
Final, OT
3 - 2


3
Akron
vs Adrian
Final
0 - 5

Akron
vs Adrian
Final
1 - 6

vs Bronco Challenge Cup
Final
1st of 20 teams (158 points)

Adrian
at Miami-Ohio
Final
2 - 1

vs Bald Eagle Collegiate Invitational
All Day

vs Bald Eagle Collegiate Invitational
All Day



at Western Seat Show
8 a.m.

Adrian
at Saginaw Valley State
Final
5 - 2

vs Adrian Invitational
Final
5th of 12 teams (89 points)

vs MacMurray College Bob Kellogg Open
10 a.m. EST