Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
vs American-Heartland Intercollegiate Bowling Conference Championships
8:30 a.m.

at Sewanee
2:00 PM

vs Johnson St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
4:30 PM
26
vs Hanover
@ Orlando, Fla.
12:00 PM

vs Hanover
@ Orlando, Fla.
12:00 PM

vs Rose-Hulman
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 5
2:00 PM

vs Neumann
@ Clermont, Fla.
4:30 PM
27
at Capital
2:00 PM

vs Rose-Hulman
@ Florida Spring Trip
3:00 PM

vs Rose-Hulman
@ Florida Spring Trip
3:00 PM

vs York (Pa.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
4:30 PM

vs Berry
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
8:00 PM
28
vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

vs Concordia-M'head
@ Orlando, Fla.
2:00 PM

vs Concordia-M'head
@ Orlando, Fla.
2:00 PM

at Huntingdon
5:00 PM
1
Indiana Tech
Adrian
7:15 p.m.

vs Rose-Hulman
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 1
2:00 PM

at Birmingham Southern
6:00 PM
2
Adrian
vs MCHC Vezina Trophy, Game 1
Time TBA

vs Augustana (IL)
@ Orlando, Fla.
1:00 PM

vs Augustana (IL)
@ Orlando, Fla.
1:00 PM

at Emory
2:00 PM

vs Concordia-M'head
@ Clermont, Fla.
2:00 PM

vs Southwestern (Tex.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
4:30 PM

at Carthage
8:00 PM
3
Adrian
vs MCHC Vezina Trophy, Game 2
Time TBA

vs Last Chance Meet

at TBA
TBA

at Ohio Wesleyan
1:00 PM

at Muskingum
1:00 PM

at North Central (Ill.)
1:00 PM

vs Maranatha Baptist
@ Naperville, Ill.
3:30 PM

at Berry
4:30 PM
4
vs Marietta
@ Berry College--Mount Berry, Ga.
12:00 PM
5
vs TBA
@ Spring Break Trip
TBA
6
vs Fishing League Worldwide Collegiate Open
TBA
7
8
Adrian
vs ACHA Division I National Tournament
TBA
9
vs NCAA Division III Championships
TBA

vs USBC Sectional Singles Qualifier
TBA

vs USBC Sectional Singles Qualifier
TBA

vs NCAA Indoor Championships
10
vs Cabela’s Collegiate Big Bass Bash
TBA

vs Skate on Wisconsin Midwest Intercollegiate
TBA

vs USBC Sectional Team Qualifier
TBA

vs USBC Sectional Team Qualifier
TBA

at NCAA Indoor Championships

at TBA
TBA

Elmhurst
1:00 PM

Wilmington (OH)
5:00 PM

Siena Heights
7:00 PM
11
vs USBC Sectional Team Qualifier
TBA

vs USBC Sectional Team Qualifier
TBA
12
13
Adrian
vs ACHA Division 3 National Tournament
Time TBA
14
Adrian
vs ACHA Tournament
Time TBA

Adrian
vs ACHA Division 2 National Tournament First Round
TBA
15
Adrian
vs ACHA Division 2 National Tournament First Round
TBA
16
Adrian
vs ACHA Division 2 National Tournament First Round
TBA

vs Keystone
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
2:00 PM

Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
17
Adrian
at Wright State
1 p.m.

Adrian
at Wright State
3:30 p.m.

Adrian
vs ACHA Division 2 National Tournament Semifinals
TBA

at TBA
TBA

at Centre
11:00 AM

Wittenberg
1:00 PM

vs Denison
@ Danville, Ky.
1:00 PM

at Wilmington (OH)
2:00 PM

vs Denison
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
3:00 PM

Mount Union
3:00 PM
18
Adrian
at Wright State
1 p.m.

Adrian
vs ACHA Division 2 National Tournament Finals
TBA

Bulldog Skating Ice Show
1 p.m.

Bulldog Skating Ice Show
1 p.m.

at Centre
10:00 AM

vs Hanover
@ Danville, Ky.
12:00 PM

vs North Central (Ill.)
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
1:00 PM
19
20
21
Ohio Northern
4:00 PM

Heidelberg
7:00 PM
22
23
vs TBA
@ Lake Placid, N.Y.--1980 Herb Brooks Arena
TBA

Loras
7:00 PM
24
Eastern Michigan
Adrian
7 p.m.

vs TBA
@ Lake Placid, N.Y.--1980 Herb Brooks Arena
TBA

Alma
1:00 PM

Augustana (IL)
1:00 PM

Bluffton
1:00 PM

at Wooster
1:00 PM

Franciscan
1:00 PM

Bluffton
3:00 PM

Alma
3:30 PM
25
Eastern Michigan
Adrian
1 p.m.

Eastern Michigan
Adrian
3:30 p.m.

at Defiance
12:00 PM

at Alma
1:00 PM

at Alma
3:30 PM

vs Wis.-Platteville
@ Defiance College
4:00 PM
26
27
28
Heidelberg
3:30 PM

Heidelberg
4:00 PM

Heidelberg
5:30 PM
29
Siena Heights
4:00 PM

Siena Heights
6:00 PM
30
at Bellarmine Invitational

at Kalamazoo
2:00 PM

Albion
4:00 PM

at Kalamazoo
4:30 PM

vs Juniata
@ Hiram
8:00 PM
31
Adrian
at Toledo
11 a.m.

at Hanover Invitational

vs Illinois Tech
@ Hiram
10:00 AM

Kalamazoo
1:00 PM

at Calvin
1:00 PM

at North Central (Ill.)
1:00 PM

at Calvin
3:00 PM

Kalamazoo
3:30 PM

at Hiram
4:00 PM

at Calvin
4:00 PM