Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs AHIBC Championships
Final
8th of 16 schools (3499 pins); 7th place in eliminator flight

vs AHIBC Championships
Final
8th of 16 schools (3904 pins)
25
26
Georgetown (Ky.) College
vs Adrian
Final
166.85 - 224.25

27
vs U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships
Time TBA



28
1
Adrian
vs Northern Michigan
Final
2 - 1
2
vs Intercollegiate Horse Show Association Regionals
Time TBA


Adrian
vs #5 seed McKendree
Final
1 - 8

vs Pointer Qualifier
No Team Score

Adrian
vs Loyola Chicago
Final
4 - 2

Adrian
vs Notre Dame
Final
10 - 0

vs Wis.-Oshkosh
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Final
W, 15-2


at Birmingham Southern
Final
L, 9-2

3
Adrian
vs Loyola Chicago
Final
2 - 1

vs York (Pa.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 8-0

vs St. Vincent
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
W, 5-4

4
vs Pfeiffer University Invitational
Final-Day 1
8th of 10 teams (368 shots)

vs Pfeiffer University Invitational
Final-Day 1
4th of 9 teams (316 shots)

vs DeSales
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4

vs DeSales
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 7-2

vs Alvernia
@ Clermont, Fl
Final
L, 4-3

vs Roanoke
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 4-2


vs Wabash
@ Orlando, FL
Final
L, 6-3

vs Rensselaer
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 7-0
5
vs Pfeiffer University Invitational
Final-36 holes
8th of 10 teams (368+361=729 shots)

vs Pfeiffer University Invitational
Final--36 holes
T-3rd of 9 teams (316+314=630)

vs Coe
@ Orlando, Fla.
Postponed

vs Wittenberg
@ Clermont, FL
Final
L, 4-2

vs Penn St.-New Kens.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0


vs Wentworth
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 9-0

vs Wentworth
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 7-2
6
7
Urbana
vs Adrian
Final
124.250 - 231.455

vs Monmouth (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 9 innings
L, 4-3

vs Eastern Nazarene
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-2

vs Concordia-M'head
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Concordia-M'head
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 8-1

8
Calvin (GLCHL Championship Semifinals)
vs Adrian
Final-OT
2 - 3

Adrian
vs Grand Valley State (ACHA D3 North Region Tournament)
Final
3 - 4

vs NCAA Indoor Championships

vs United States Bowling Congress Intercollegiate Singles Championship
Final
Senior Marissa Land, 80th of 165 (1065 pins)

vs NCAA Division III Championships
Final
Pingel (184), 0-2

vs Grizzfest
Time TBA

vs Roger Williams
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 4-2

vs Emmanuel (Mass.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 5-3


vs UC Santa Cruz
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif
Final
L, 3-0

vs Rivier
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif
Final
L, 3-1
9
Davenport (GLCHL Championship)
vs Adrian
Final
1 - 7

vs NCAA Indoor Championships
Final
T-26th of 67 schools (9 points)

vs Cabela’s Collegiate Big Bass Bash
Postponed
Rescheduled for Oct. 4-5

vs United States Bowling Congress Intercollegiate Team Championship
Final--Games 1-48
14th of 16 schools (8,160 pins)

vs Emmanuel (Mass.)
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif
Final
W, 3-2




vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif
Final
L, 3-1
10
vs United States Bowling Congress Intercollegiate Team Championship
Final (thru 64 games)
12th of 16 schools (10,822 pins)
11
12
vs Fishing League Worldwide Collegiate Open
Final
Top boats: 5th/7th/11th of 194

13
14
Arizona Christian
vs Adrian
Final
245.155 - 231.455
15
Toledo
vs Adrian
Final (5 inn.)
1 - 13

Adrian
vs Opponent TBA
Time TBA


vs Plattsburgh St.
@ Mendota Heights, MN
Final
L, 4-1

at Augustana (IL)
Final
W, 3-2
16
vs Intercollegiate Horse Show Association Western Seat Semi-Finals
8 a.m.

Adrian
vs Opponent TBA
Time TBA


at Aquinas
Final
L, 5-4

at Aquinas
Final
L, 9-0

vs North Park
@ Dubuque, Iowa
Final
W, 3-0


vs Cortland
@ Mount Berry, GA
Final
W, 11-1
17
Toledo
vs Adrian
Final
7 - 10

Toledo
vs Adrian
Final
1 - 7

vs Marietta
@ Mount Berry, Ga.
Final
W, 8-4

18
19
20
at Heidelberg
Final
L, 16-5

21
vs B.A.S.S College Tour Event #2
Time TBA
22
Adrian
vs #14 Missouri State (ACHA D1 Tournament 2nd Round)
Final
1 - 0

Adrian
at Davis & Elkins College
7 p.m.

23
Adrian
at Eastern Michigan
Final
5 - 0

Adrian
at Eastern Michigan
Final (5 inn.)
0 - 10

vs Grand Valley State club with Michigan State club
Cancelled
Ccd; race conditions

vs Grand Valley State club with Michigan State club
Cancelled
Ccd; race conditions



at Mount St. Joseph
Final
L, 3-2

24
Adrian
vs #6 Minot State (ACHA D1 National Tournament Quarterfinals)
1:30 pm

Adrian
at Glenville State
2 p.m.

vs Alma
1:00 PM

at Augustana (IL)
1:00 PM

vs Ohio Wesleyan
1:00 PM

vs Ohio Wesleyan
3:00 PM

vs Alma
3:30 PM
25
at Spring Arbor
3:30 PM

vs Defiance
4:00 PM

vs Defiance
6:00 PM
26
at Heidelberg
3:30 PM

vs Spring Arbor
3:30 PM

at Baldwin Wallace
4:00 PM

at Heidelberg
5:30 PM
27
Adrian
vs ACHA Division 2 Tournament
Time TBA

Adrian
vs ACHA Division 1 Tournament (thru March 31)
Time TBA

28
at Siena Heights
3:30 PM

at Siena Heights
5:30 PM
29
Siena Heights
vs Adrian
6 p.m.

vs Trine
4:00 PM

vs North Central (Ill.)
7:00 PM
30
vs Hanover Invitational

Ohio State
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

vs Rochester Institute of Technology with North Park, Ohio Wesleyan and MSOE
Time TBA

vs Rochester Institute of Technology with North Park, Ohio Wesleyan and MSOE
Time TBA

vs Albion
11:00 AM

vs Kalamazoo
1:00 PM

vs Carthage
1:00 PM

at Olivet
1:00 PM

vs Anderson (IN)
2:00 PM

at Olivet
3:00 PM

vs Kalamazoo
3:30 PM

vs Calvin
5:30 PM
31
Ohio State
vs Adrian
1 p.m.

Ohio State
vs Adrian
3:30 p.m.

at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM

at Kalamazoo
3:30 PM
1
2
at Trine
3:00 PM

at Trine
4:00 PM

at Trine
5:00 PM

3
vs St. Francis (Ind.)
4:00 PM

vs St. Francis (Ind.)
4:00 PM
4
5
vs Hope
4:00 PM

vs Greenville
7:00 PM
6
at Intercollegiate Horse Show Association Hunter Seat Zone Championships
9 a.m.

vs Tiffleberg Invitational

vs Defiance College Spring Invitational
1 p.m.

at Collegiate Club Championships
Time TBA

vs Lubbers Cup
Time TBA

vs Lubbers Cup
Time TBA

vs Olivet
1:00 PM

vs Fontbonne
1:00 PM

at Alma
1:00 PM

at St. Mary's (Ind.)
1:00 PM

at Olivet
Cancelled

at Alma
3:00 PM

vs Olivet
3:30 PM