2011-12 Track and Field Rosters

Headshot View
Name Event Yr. Hometown/High School
Chad Allemon Sprints JR Casco, Mich. / Marine City
Andrew Andonian PV/Throws/Sprints FR Brooklyn, Mich. / Columbia Central
Scott Ashlock Sprints/Jumps SO Flushing, Mich. / Flushing
Colby Aures PV/Throws SO Marine City, Mich. / Marine City
Brad Billings Pole Vault SO Redford, Mich. / Union
Kyle Bridges Distance FR Dearborn, Mich. / Edsel Ford
Jacob Burt Distance SO Commerce Twp., Mich. / Orchard Lake St. Mary's
Ty Calvin Sprints/Hurdles FR Upper Sandusky, Ohio / Upper Sandusky
Tyler Chase Throws SO Horton, Mich. / Hanover-Horton
Jereme Chie Sprints/Throws JR Milan, Mich. / Milan
Anthony Coleman Sprints FR Flint, Mich. / Hamady
Ricardo Dabney Distance SO Lansing, Mich. / Eastern
Dane-Michael Foster Sprints FR Canton, Mich. / Westland John Glenn
Hayden Garlick Distance FR Mayville, Mich. / Mayville
Jon Gieseler Sprints/Jumps SO Lake Odessa, Mich. / Hastings
Adam Gilbertson Jumps/Throws SR Sault Ste. Marie, Mich. / Sault Area
Greg Govier Distance JR China, Mich. / Marine City
Jacob Green Sprints FR Columbiaville, Mich. / Lakeville
Eric Kilpatrick Distance SO Brighton, Mich. / Brighton
Chris Kimball Sprints/Jumps SR Brooklyn, Mich. / Columbia Central
Matt Konieczki Distance FR Horton, Mich. / Hanover-Horton
Peter Konieczki Distance SR Horton, Mich. / Hanover-Horton
Ian Lewis Distance FR Grosse Ile, Mich. / Grosse Ile
Nathan Ludaway Sprints/Jumps FR Detroit, Mich. / Cooley
Andrew Mangiapane Distance SO Dearborn, Mich. / Edsel Ford
Max McIlroy Distance FR Ann Arbor, Mich. / Greenhills
Jacob Mehr Throws SO South Lyon, Mich. / South Lyon
Michael Neal Jumps FR London, Ont. / AB Lucas
James Palmer Distance FR East Liverpool, Ohio / Beaver Local
Dominick Reed Distance FR East Leroy, Mich. / Athens
Cyle Rogotzke Distance JR Jerome, Mich. / Hanover-Horton
Chris Seward Sprints/Jumps SO Parma, Mich. / Western
Derek Stoll Throws SR Monroe, Mich. / Monroe
Darren Walter Sprints SR Muskegon, Mich. / Orchard View
Brandon Walters Sprints/Jumps SO Fraser, Mich. / Fraser
Andrew Warner Throws SR Marlette, Mich. / Marlette
Aaron Wielfaert Jumps/Sprints JR Britton, Mich. / Britton-Macon
Matt Williams Sprints/Jumps FR Saginaw, Mich. / Arthur Hill
Thomas Windle Distance FR Plymouth, Mich. / Livonia Churchill

Headshot View
Name Event Yr. Hometown/High School
Andrea Biggs Throws FR Manitou Beach, Mich. / Addison
Emily Borup PV/Jumps FR Saranac, Mich. / Saranac
Kirsten Cockrell Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps FR Bellville, Ohio / Clear Fork
Madison Cox Distance FR Jerome, Mich. / Hanover-Horton
Jazmyne Curry Sprints/Jumps FR Detroit, Mich. / Birmingham Seaholm
Kimberly DeVore PV/Distance FR Manton, Mich. / Manton
Grace Ebersole Distance SO Pioneer, Ohio / North Central
Haley Eubank Throws SO Sturgis, Mich. / Sturgis
Alicia Fowler Distance JR China, Mich. / St. Clair
Logan Hamel Distance JR Toledo, Ohio / Whitmer
Erin Holmberg Distance FR Cooks, Mich. / Big Bay de Noc
Sabrina Khenenou Sprints SO Marysville, Mich. / Marysville
Kristen Langerman Sprints/Jumps SO Winter Green, Fla. / Lake Highland Prep
Sarah Luma Sprints/Jumps FR Hudson, Mich. / Hudson
Chelsea Mata Distance SR Marlette, Mich. / Marlette
Megan McPherson Distance FR Livonia, Mich. / Franklin
Megan Meier Throws SR Plainwell, Mich. / Allegan
Jamie Metcalf Sprints SO Davison, Mich. / Davison
Natalie Miller Sprints/Jumps FR Wauseon, Ohio / Wauseon
Alivia Murphy Distance JR Harbor Springs, Mich. / Harbor Springs
Courtnee Parmele Throws FR Jackson, Mich. / Vandercook Lake
Holly Payne Distance JR Trenton, Mich. / Trenton
Keli Riemersma Throws JR Zeeland, Mich. / East
Lily Sagers Distance FR Schoolcraft, Mich. / Schoolcraft
Lindsey Sanford Throws FR Waterford, Mich. / Kettering
Senneca Scott Sprints/Hurdles SO Livonia, Mich. / Franklin
Kelsea Sellers Sprints SR Montpelier, Ohio / North Central
Rachel Smith Distance JR Britton, Mich. / Britton-Macon
Angie Souva Distance SO Flat Rock, Mich. / Flat Rock
Erica Steuwe Distance FR Tecumseh, Mich. / Tecumseh
Heather Strong Distance JR Ithaca, Mich. / Fulton
Victoria Valent Sprints/Throws FR Philo, Ohio / Bishop Rosecrans
Katlyn Westmaas PV/Throws JR Marion, Mich. / McBain
Ashton Wysong Sprints/Hurdles SO Clare, Mich. / Clare
Jaclyn Young Pole Vault SO Redford, Mich. / Union

Coaching Staff

James Larson
Head Coach
jlarson@adrian.edu
Derek Stoll
Throws Coach
dstoll@adrian.edu
Henry Brun
Sprints/Jumps/Hurdles Coach
hbrun@adrian.edu
Dr. Forest Haines
Assistant Coach - Throws