Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2018 06:15 PM
                   MIAA Championship - 5/3/2018 to 5/4/2018                    
                          Live Results: mtresults.com                          
                                Adrian College                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dyksen, Jenna                Calvin                   15.29Q -1.8  2 
  2 Rich, Alison                 Hope                     16.11Q -2.3  1 
  3 Achieng, Mitchel             Hope                     16.17q -1.8  2 
  4 Carnagie, Britney            Adrian                   16.22q -2.3  1 
  5 Smith, T'Ana                 Albion                   16.93q -1.8  2  16.921
  6 Maskow, Massie Jo            Trine                    16.93q -1.8  2  16.922
  7 Almhiemid, Hannah            Albion                   17.24q -2.3  1 
  8 Davis, Stephanie             Alma                     18.08q -1.8  2 
  9 Tyner, Emily                 Hope                     18.57  -2.3  1 
 10 Sahouri, Elizabeth           Albion                   20.10  -2.3  1 
 11 Van Lenten, Erin             Calvin                   20.60  -2.3  1 
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tinsley, Denzel              Adrian                   15.02Q -2.3  2 
  2 Davis, Jordan                Adrian                   15.24Q -3.8  1 
  3 Annorat, Richard             Albion                   15.30q -3.8  1 
  4 Wildenhaus, Jacob            Alma                     16.26q -2.3  2 
  5 Izenbart, Joshua             Hope                     16.29q -3.8  1 
  6 Rohrer, Chase                Calvin                   16.31q -3.8  1 
  7 Daranijoh, Idris             Adrian                   17.25q -3.8  1 
  8 Frieswyk, Nathaniel          Albion                   17.66q -2.3  2 
  9 Stout, Jeremiah              Calvin                   17.76  -2.3  2 
 10 Moore, Jacob                 Hope                     18.86  -3.8  1 
 11 Williams, Alex               Calvin                   18.97  -2.3  2 
 12 Kraus, Kyle                  Alma                     19.03  -2.3  2 
 13 Jean Claude, Jephte          Albion                   22.88  -2.3  2 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Duclos, Clauna               Adrian                 1:00.23Q  1 
  2 Butler, Allison              Albion                 1:00.68Q  2 
  3 Garrow, Jensyn               Trine                  1:00.90q  2 
  4 Kruithof, Nicole             Hope                   1:01.08q  2 
  5 Kinser, Emily                Albion                 1:01.40q  1 
  6 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra        Albion                 1:01.60q  1 
  7 Van Wylen, Margaret          Calvin                 1:01.75q  2 
  8 Satkiewicz, Rachel           Hope                   1:02.83q  1 
  9 Kroll, Brandi                Adrian                 1:03.36   1 
 10 Padilla, Audrey              Alma                   1:03.83   2 
 11 Grant, Dria                  Albion                 1:04.28   2 
 12 Reiff, Kallee                Adrian                 1:04.76   1 
 13 Jackson, Emily               Hope                   1:05.50   2 
 14 Sovran, Kyla                 Adrian                 1:05.58   1 
 15 George, Sarah                Calvin                 1:06.15   1 
 16 Van Dam, Natasha             Calvin                 1:10.83   2 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Valentine, Ethan             Calvin                   49.73Q  1 
  2 Bassett, Jasper              Trine                    50.47Q  2 
  3 Wolliston, Brandon           Hope                     50.64Q  3 
  4 Bailey, Noah                 Olivet                   50.69q  2 
  5 Solberg, Terrell             Hope                     51.29q  1 
  6 Ruff, Matthew                Hope                     51.63q  3 
  7 Barnett Jr., Robert          Olivet                   51.69q  2 
  8 Knapp, Daniel                Adrian                   51.91q  3 
  9 Ip, Eddie                    Hope                     52.06   2  52.051
 10 Pascoe-Davison, Josh         Adrian                   52.06   1  52.058
 11 Boyd, Markeese               Albion                   52.61   1 
 12 Veenstra, Jacob              Calvin                   53.25   1 
 13 Kitching, Alphonso           Albion                   53.57   3 
 14 Buday, Jacob                 Calvin                   53.99   2 
 15 Rowland, Nolan               Alma                     56.11   3 
 16 Vusich, John                 Alma                     56.38   3 
 17 Badgley, Alec                Albion                   57.49   2 
 18 Blanker, Matthew             Calvin                   58.17   1 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wilks, Layla                 Albion                   12.76Q -1.9  2 
  2 Sinclair, Taylor             Adrian                   13.09Q -3.3  3 
  3 Kinney, Emilee               Albion                   13.20Q -1.6  1 
  4 Hart-Wilson, Rayona          Adrian                   13.03q -1.9  2 
  5 Barber, Kimberly             Albion                   13.18q -3.3  3 
  6 Hearth, Grace                Alma                     13.25q -1.9  2 
  7 Achieng, Mitchel             Hope                     13.31q -1.6  1 
  8 Coleman, Ericka              Albion                   13.34q -3.3  3 
  9 Miller, Renee                Calvin                   13.42  -1.6  1 
 10 Kuhlman, Abigail             Trine                    13.49  -1.9  2 
 11 Anderson, Rachel             Hope                     13.59  -3.3  3 
 12 Huizen, Hannah               Hope                     13.61  -1.6  1 
 13 Buckley, Patience            Calvin                   13.79  -1.6  1 
 14 Forrest, Kaylyn              Trine                    13.81  -1.9  2 
 15 Love, Markeva                Adrian                   13.99  -3.3  3 
 16 Lefevre, Abbie               Adrian                   14.03  -1.6  1 
 17 Maskow, Ashlyn               Trine                    14.53  -1.9  2  14.522
 18 Gonzales, Lauren             Alma                     14.53  -3.3  3  14.526
 19 McDuffie, Brittany           Olivet                   14.96  -3.3  3 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Richardville, Patrick        Trine                    11.12Q -2.2  2 
  2 Fry, Randolph                Adrian                   11.17Q -2.7  1 
  3 Barnett, Jeffery             Trine                    11.45Q -4.9  3 
  4 Higginbottom, Marcus         Adrian                   11.30q -2.2  2 
  5 Howard, Adam                 Hope                     11.33q -2.2  2 
  6 Harinda, Emmanuel            Hope                     11.34q -2.7  1 
  7 Chavalia, Tyler              Olivet                   11.39q -2.7  1 
  8 Derr, Korey                  Hope                     11.46q -4.9  3 
  9 Ervin, Donovan               Adrian                   11.60  -2.7  1  11.593
 10 Mitrzyk, John                Alma                     11.60  -4.9  3  11.598
 11 Root, Jacob                  Trine                    11.66  -4.9  3 
 12 Minier, Timothy              Alma                     11.72  -2.2  2 
 13 Alexander, Jaylin            Olivet                   11.75  -2.2  2 
 14 Spence, Kevon                Adrian                   11.85  -2.2  2 
 15 Braun, Eric                  Albion                   12.06  -2.7  1 
 16 Holloway, Dion               Alma                     12.50  -4.9  3 
 17 Andry, Edward                Alma                     12.82  -4.9  3 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Webb, Rachael                Hope                   2:21.88Q  2 
  2 Miskelley, Chelsea           Hope                   2:24.11Q  3 
  3 Bultemeyer, Evonne           Trine                  2:28.35Q  1 
  4 Blystone, Hannah             Trine                  2:22.40Q  2 
  5 Medrano, Alicia              Albion                 2:25.57Q  3 
  6 Greydanus, Hattie            Calvin                 2:28.43Q  1 
  7 Ball, Sarah                  Calvin                 2:24.18q  2 
  8 Showers, Blaire              Alma                   2:26.64q  2 
  9 Leon, Isabelle               Olivet                 2:28.12   3 
 10 Sinclair, Emily              Hope                   2:31.28   1 
 11 Adams, Hannah                Albion                 2:31.53   1 
 12 Bentley, Amanda              Hope                   2:33.98   2 
 13 Munderloh, Mallory           Alma                   2:34.55   3 
 14 Johnson, Seanna              Calvin                 2:41.25   3 
 15 Machiele, Laurel             Calvin                 2:44.52   3 
 16 Gaines, Abigail              Olivet                 2:46.21   2 
 17 Reynolds, Jessica            Albion                 3:02.48   1 
 18 Graham, Maggie               Olivet                 3:03.36   1 
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeninga, James               Calvin                 1:57.50Q  1 
  2 Smith, Kiehl                 Albion                 1:57.89Q  3 
  3 Buteyn, Noah                 Calvin                 1:58.77Q  2 
  4 Baker, Paul                  Trine                  1:58.24Q  3 
  5 Peterson, Luke               Calvin                 1:58.43Q  1 
  6 Thomas, Collin               Hope                   1:58.94Q  2 
  7 Hergenreder, Ty              Hope                   1:58.55q  1 
  8 Zak, Nick                    Trine                  1:59.29q  3 
  9 Van Dyk, Josh                Calvin                 1:59.38   2 
 10 Timperman, Peter             Hope                   2:01.87   2 
 11 Peck, Tyler                  Olivet                 2:02.59   2 
 12 Jones, Justin                Alma                   2:04.96   1 
 13 Walits, Liam                 Albion                 2:05.87   3 
 14 Brooks, Zane                 Albion                 2:08.36   1 
 15 Gutierrez, Ernesto           Olivet                 2:08.64   3 
 16 Hentemann, Dominic           Hope                   2:12.04   1 
 17 Schlicker, Jeff              Alma                   2:12.25   3 
 18 Elston, Nathan               Alma                   2:14.06   2 
 19 Ashbaugh, Andrew             Alma                   2:15.90   3 
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pickelheimer, Hailey         Hope                   1:08.76Q  2 
  2 Winkler, Megan               Albion                 1:09.99Q  1 
  3 Brink, Madison               Calvin                 1:09.44q  2 
  4 Maskow, Massie Jo            Trine                  1:10.00q  2 
  5 Rich, Alison                 Hope                   1:11.10q  1 
  6 Almhiemid, Hannah            Albion                 1:11.18q  2 
  7 Vander Kooy, Sophia          Hope                   1:13.70q  2 
  8 VanderStoep, Allison         Hope                   1:13.86q  1 
  9 Lohman, Elizabeth            Trine                  1:15.61   1 
 10 Davis, Stephanie             Alma                   1:16.52   2 
 11 Wolters, Alyssa              Calvin                 1:19.58   1 
 12 Taylor, Jessica              Olivet                 1:21.42   1 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Womack, Chris                Olivet                   55.81Q  1 
  2 Izenbart, Joshua             Hope                     58.10Q  2 
  3 Hawthorne, Dewan             Olivet                   58.55q  2 
  4 Veenstra, Sam                Calvin                   58.82q  1 
  5 Gibbons, Tucker              Hope                     59.70q  2 
  6 Lopez, Gabe                  Adrian                   59.85q  2 
  7 Rohrer, Chase                Calvin                   59.87q  1 
  8 DePree, Mitchell             Hope                   1:00.02q  2 
  9 Williams, Alex               Calvin                 1:00.25   1 
 10 Frieswyk, Nathaniel          Albion                 1:01.40   1 
 11 Mills, Shane                 Albion                 1:04.08   1 
 12 Fleming, Jared               Alma                   1:05.19   2 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Barber, Kimberly             Albion                   26.61Q -2.0  2 
  2 Sutton, Chalara              Albion                   27.12Q -2.6  1 
  3 Wilks, Layla                 Albion                   27.17Q -1.4  3 
  4 Dyksen, Jenna                Calvin                   26.65q -2.0  2 
  5 Sinclair, Taylor             Adrian                   27.20q -1.4  3 
  6 Kinney, Emilee               Albion                   27.26q -2.0  2 
  7 Garrow, Jensyn               Trine                    27.55q -1.4  3 
  8 Achieng, Mitchel             Hope                     27.56q -2.6  1 
  9 Hart-Wilson, Rayona          Adrian                   27.57  -2.0  2 
 10 Satkiewicz, Rachel           Hope                     27.65  -2.6  1 
 11 Kroll, Brandi                Adrian                   27.67  -2.6  1 
 12 Duclos, Clauna               Adrian                   27.70  -2.0  2 
 13 Hearth, Grace                Alma                     27.92  -1.4  3 
 14 Torres, Samantha             Olivet                   29.23  -1.4  3 
 15 Maskow, Ashlyn               Trine                    30.32  -2.0  2 
 16 Feldpausch, Sarah            Olivet                   30.96  -2.6  1 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Fry, Randolph                Adrian                   22.63Q -0.3  2 
  2 Barnett, Jeffery             Trine                    22.82Q -1.5  1 
  3 Richardville, Patrick        Trine                    22.94Q -2.1  3 
  4 Chavalia, Tyler              Olivet                   22.98q -1.5  1 
  5 Valentine, Ethan             Calvin                   23.08q -0.3  2 
  6 Howard, Adam                 Hope                     23.12q -0.3  2 
  7 Bassett, Jasper              Trine                    23.13q -0.3  2  23.124
  8 Knapp, Daniel                Adrian                   23.13q -1.5  1  23.130
  9 Davis, Jordan                Adrian                   23.17  -2.1  3 
 10 Solberg, Terrell             Hope                     23.57  -0.3  2 
 11 Daranijoh, Idris             Adrian                   23.59  -2.1  3 
 12 Minier, Timothy              Alma                     23.66  -1.5  1 
 13 Root, Jacob                  Trine                    23.69  -2.1  3  23.685
 14 Boyd, Markeese               Albion                   23.69  -1.5  1  23.690
 15 Mitrzyk, John                Alma                     23.86  -2.1  3 
 16 Freeman, Marcus              Albion                   24.79  -0.3  2 
 17 Norman, Samuel               Calvin                   25.06  -2.1  3 
 18 Andry, Edward                Alma                     28.23  -0.3  2 
 
Event 23  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Vince, Cassie                Albion                37:35.56   10   
  2 Koetje, Michelle             Calvin                39:15.99    8   
  3 Snyder, Allison              Albion                40:02.54    6   
  4 Croft, Catherine             Calvin                40:13.91    5   
  5 Piekarski, Lacie             Trine                 40:25.84    4   
  6 Szilagyi, Alicia             Adrian                40:31.84    3   
  7 McLain, Kate                 Calvin                40:53.98    2   
  8 del Valle, Sydney            Hope                  41:16.18    1   
  9 Muckian, Claire              Hope                  41:43.07  
 10 Duran, Rebecca               Hope                  41:56.51  
 11 Gercak, Kayla                Hope                  42:55.77  
 12 Gaffner, Jena                Calvin                45:21.37  
 13 Hemstreet, Aubrey            Alma                  47:41.68  
 
Event 24  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Bruce                 Olivet                32:06.51   10   
  2 Koeman, Jamison              Calvin                32:14.97    8   
  3 Ellis, Jonathan              Calvin                32:41.88    6   
  4 Beakas, Jack                 Trine                 33:25.55    5   
  5 Wittland, Andrew             Albion                33:45.06    4   
  6 Elek, Collin                 Trine                 33:55.91    3   
  7 Randall, Jonathon            Calvin                33:56.08    2   
  8 Shaw, Nicholai               Hope                  34:07.96    1   
  9 Lange, Clayton               Adrian                34:14.50  
 10 Swaton, Kurt                 Albion                34:32.51  
 11 Duke, Robert                 Trine                 34:48.05  
 12 Korkos, Harrison             Trine                 35:01.13  
 13 Stroup, Karl                 Alma                  35:09.84  
 14 Klingel, Mark                Albion                35:11.90  
 15 Slayton, Brett               Hope                  35:17.25  
 16 McWain, Chris                Calvin                35:58.54  
 17 Goodwin, D'Anthony           Albion                36:30.49  
 18 Chovanec, Hunter             Alma                  36:51.78  
 19 Engelhardt, Jonah            Hope                  37:07.65  
 20 VanderRoest, Jacob           Hope                  37:25.94  
 
Event 27  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eck, Kara                    Trine                   53.23m     174-08  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  51.94m  FOUL  52.45m  53.23m
  2 Hagar, Andrea                Trine                   43.05m     141-03   8   
      37.84m  40.22m  39.76m  41.78m  43.05m  FOUL
  3 Floyd, Ariel                 Olivet                  42.93m     140-10   6   
      39.05m  39.31m  FOUL  42.64m  42.93m  42.61m
  4 Grace, Madison               Olivet                  40.03m     131-04   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  40.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Donahue, McKenna             Albion                  37.60m     123-04   4   
      36.81m  37.60m  36.52m  36.55m  37.26m  37.00m
  6 Alfond, Rachel               Hope                    37.39m     122-08   3   
      34.12m  36.97m  FOUL  FOUL  33.55m  37.39m
  7 Flesh, Karen                 Alma                    37.19m     122-00   2   
      34.21m  33.18m  36.50m  33.96m  37.09m  37.19m
  8 Ediger, Annaka               Calvin                  36.21m     118-09   1   
      36.21m  35.47m  FOUL  30.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Bennett, Cate                Adrian                  35.68m     117-01 
      35.68m  35.43m  34.71m  FOUL  35.07m  31.90m
 10 Johnson, Jessica             Albion                  35.17m     115-05 
      35.17m  34.88m  34.46m           
 11 Amlotte, Madison             Alma                    35.15m     115-04 
      32.99m  34.27m  35.15m           
 12 Emens, Morgan                Olivet                  33.84m     111-00 
      33.84m  31.19m  FOUL          
 13 Voglewede, Abby              Albion                  33.71m     110-07 
      FOUL  33.12m  33.71m           
 14 Flora, Jenny                 Trine                   32.42m     106-04 
      FOUL  31.49m  32.42m           
 15 Blanchard, Megan             Alma                    31.42m     103-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.42m           
 16 Ronk, Mallory                Olivet                  31.32m     102-09 
      31.32m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Mooney, Molly                Hope                    30.05m      98-07 
      28.54m  29.72m  30.05m           
 18 Kleinheksel, Sophia          Hope                    29.32m      96-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.32m           
 19 Merlo, Kate                  Alma                    29.03m      95-03 
      28.83m  28.80m  29.03m           
 
Event 28  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Strzelecki, Andrew           Albion                  48.90m     160-05  10   
      43.60m  48.90m  44.70m  45.82m  44.98m  48.10m
  2 Jorritsma, Jordan            Calvin                  48.12m     157-10   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  45.60m  44.82m  43.38m  48.12m
  3 Izenbart, Joshua             Hope                    47.79m     156-09   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  44.10m  47.79m  FOUL  47.62m
  4 Robinson, Ray                Albion                  46.88m     153-10   5   
      FOUL  43.60m  44.10m  FOUL  46.88m  39.30m
  5 Wilson, Chance               Trine                   44.90m     147-04   4   
      35.60m  44.90m  40.70m  37.41m  43.52m  37.84m
  6 Kraus, Kyle                  Alma                    42.98m     141-00   3   
      42.90m  39.90m  40.60m  42.98m  40.72m  FOUL
  7 Haan, Jager                  Hope                    42.60m     139-09   2   
      42.60m  FOUL  39.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Tinsley, Denzel              Adrian                  41.71m     136-10   1   
      FOUL  32.80m  41.60m  41.31m  40.90m  41.71m
  9 Schaaf, David                Trine                   41.60m     136-06 
      41.60m  40.90m  38.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Slaby, Kory                  Olivet                  39.80m     130-07 
      FOUL  38.10m  39.80m           
 11 Cutts, David                 Adrian                  38.30m     125-08 
      FOUL  38.30m  36.00m           
 12 Gardener, Joel               Albion                  38.20m     125-04 
      38.20m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Alston, Ben                  Trine                   37.00m     121-05 
      FOUL  37.00m  FOUL           
 14 Frieswyk, Nathaniel          Albion                  36.80m     120-09 
      FOUL  34.90m  36.80m           
 15 Clark, David                 Hope                    35.50m     116-06 
      32.60m  34.10m  35.50m           
 16 Klenke, Matt                 Trine                  J35.50m     116-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.50m           
 17 Taylor, James                Alma                    35.00m     114-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.00m           
 18 Visser, Christopher          Calvin                  34.50m     113-02 
      34.50m  33.20m  FOUL           
 19 Hoffman, Luke                Adrian                  33.70m     110-07 
      32.80m  33.70m  FOUL           
 20 Barents, Lee                 Calvin                  33.20m     108-11 
      33.20m  31.50m  32.90m           
 21 Yeck, Nicholas               Olivet                 J33.20m     108-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.20m           
 22 DeKryger, Benjamin           Calvin                  26.30m      86-03 
      26.30m  24.10m  FOUL           
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hagar, Andrea                Trine                   42.49m     139-05  10   
      41.61m  39.15m  41.41m  42.49m  42.09m  42.31m
  2 Koster, Gretchen             Hope                    40.27m     132-01   8   
      FOUL  36.10m  38.14m  FOUL  38.58m  40.27m
  3 Flora, Jenny                 Trine                   39.68m     130-02   6   
      37.18m  39.68m  FOUL  35.59m  38.37m  39.10m
  4 Fischman, Haley              Hope                    37.95m     124-06   5   
      33.69m  FOUL  37.95m  35.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Hengesbach, Charley          Alma                    37.04m     121-06   4   
      34.88m  36.65m  36.69m  34.10m  34.98m  37.04m
  6 Floyd, Ariel                 Olivet                  36.27m     119-00   3   
      35.89m  36.27m  35.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ediger, Annaka               Calvin                  33.73m     110-08   2   
      FOUL  28.68m  33.73m  FOUL  FOUL  28.71m
  8 Bennett, Cate                Adrian                  33.19m     108-11   1   
      31.04m  33.19m  FOUL  30.88m  29.89m  FOUL
  9 Grace, Madison               Olivet                  32.45m     106-05 
      FOUL  32.45m  32.26m  32.20m  30.10m  31.85m
 10 Johnson, Jessica             Albion                  31.59m     103-08 
      31.59m  30.60m  31.40m           
 11 Ronk, Mallory                Olivet                  31.01m     101-09 
      31.01m  28.53m  30.46m           
 12 Voglewede, Abby              Albion                  30.61m     100-05 
      28.65m  30.15m  30.61m           
 13 Merlo, Kate                  Alma                    28.93m      94-11 
      28.83m  FOUL  28.93m           
 14 Amlotte, Madison             Alma                    28.67m      94-01 
      24.30m  26.40m  28.67m           
 15 Blanchard, Megan             Alma                    28.38m      93-01 
      26.90m  27.44m  28.38m           
 16 Mooney, Molly                Hope                    25.68m      84-03 
      25.68m  25.49m  25.03m           
 17 Dice, Madeline               Calvin                  25.46m      83-06 
      FOUL  20.85m  25.46m           
 18 Andrade Jurado, Luz Bren     Albion                  24.16m      79-03 
      22.80m  24.16m  23.49m           
 19 Vanderhoof, Madison          Calvin                  23.13m      75-11 
      20.77m  23.13m  22.17m           
 20 Myers, Taytum                Olivet                  19.90m      65-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.90m           
 21 Vandenberg, Allison          Calvin                  17.21m      56-05 
      FOUL  15.58m  17.21m           
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Barnett, Jeffery             Trine                    6.99m   3.6  22-11.25  10   
     6.99m(3.6) 6.94m(2.3) 6.89m(1.2) 5.46m(3.2) 6.58m(2.9) PASS     
  2 Van Wyhe, Nathan             Calvin                   6.47m   2.0  21-02.75   8   
     6.08m(3.3) 5.93m(2.5) 6.47m(2.0) 5.91m(2.4) 6.14m(2.8) FOUL(0.8)
  3 Annorat, Richard             Albion                   6.42m   1.9  21-00.75   6   
     6.24m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.89m(2.0) 6.42m(1.9)
  4 Daranijoh, Idris             Adrian                   6.38m   2.3  20-11.25   5   
     6.14m(3.5) 6.23m(3.8) 6.38m(2.3) 6.36m(2.8) 6.23m(1.2) 6.08m(3.1)
  5 Mitrzyk, John                Alma                     6.37m   3.1  20-10.75   4   
     6.05m(2.1) 6.22m(1.5) 6.37m(3.1) 5.73m(5.2) FOUL      4.39m(2.3)
  6 Hirschenberger, Payton       Alma                     6.32m   2.0  20-09.00   3   
     FOUL      6.22m(3.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.32m(2.0)
  7 Barents, Lee                 Calvin                  J6.32m   2.6  20-09.00   2   
     5.14m(3.0) 6.07m(2.8) 6.19m(2.4) 6.13m(1.9) 6.09m(3.7) 6.32m(2.6)
  8 Jean Claude, Jephte          Albion                   6.19m   0.9  20-03.75   1   
     5.93m(1.9) 6.19m(0.9) 5.87m(3.0) 6.00m(1.1) 5.88m(2.0) 6.02m(1.1)
  9 Hamilton, John               Adrian                   6.16m   1.9  20-02.50 
     6.10m(1.9) 6.16m(1.9) FOUL      6.02m(1.9) 5.84m(2.8) 5.99m(3.0)
 10 Derr, Korey                  Hope                     6.10m   1.4  20-00.25 
     5.76m(2.5) 5.98m(1.7) 6.10m(1.4)           
 11 Hines, Roscell               Albion                   6.04m   1.0  19-09.75 
     6.04m(1.0) FOUL      5.89m(1.9)           
 12 Bailey, Noah                 Olivet                   6.03m   2.7  19-09.50 
     6.03m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL                
 13 Spence, Kevon                Adrian                   6.00m   1.9  19-08.25 
     6.00m(1.9) 5.78m(1.8) 6.00m(3.1)           
 14 Davis, Jordan                Adrian                  J6.00m   2.1  19-08.25 
     6.00m(2.1) 5.96m(2.5) 5.74m(2.1)           
 15 Vigar, Kyle                  Trine                    5.99m   2.6  19-08.00 
     5.99m(2.6) FOUL      5.70m(3.5)           
 16 Townsend, Eric               Trine                    5.98m   1.2  19-07.50 
     5.53m(0.9) 5.92m(0.8) 5.98m(1.2)           
 17 Gibbons, Tucker              Hope                     5.90m   1.4  19-04.25 
     5.90m(1.4) 5.57m(1.3) 5.74m(0.9)           
 18 Bruxvoort, Lukas             Hope                     5.87m   1.1  19-03.25 
     FOUL      5.87m(1.1) FOUL                 
 19 Yeck, Nicholas               Olivet                   5.78m   2.5  18-11.75 
     5.78m(2.5) 5.68m(1.6) 5.62m(1.6)           
 20 Haan, Jager                  Hope                     5.72m   1.2  18-09.25 
     5.59m(1.6) 5.72m(1.2) 5.45m(1.9)           
 21 Waagen, Trey                 Trine                    5.63m   1.7  18-05.75 
     5.63m(1.7) FOUL      5.55m(0.9)           
 22 Robinson, Jordan             Olivet                   5.51m   2.7  18-01.00 
     5.47m(2.2) 5.51m(2.7) 5.50m(1.1)           
 -- Alexander, Jaylin            Olivet                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 31  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gerig, Addyson               Hope                     1.56m    5-01.25  10   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Rich, Alison                 Hope                    J1.56m    5-01.25   8   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Van Lenten, Kayla            Calvin                   1.53m    5-00.25   6   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Bredeweg, Hannah             Hope                     1.50m    4-11.00   5   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Van Lenten, Erin             Calvin                  J1.50m    4-11.00   4   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Hearth, Grace                Alma                     1.45m    4-09.00   2.50
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Achieng, Mitchel             Hope                     1.45m    4-09.00   2.50
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra        Albion                  J1.45m    4-09.00   1   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Lemasters, Taylor            Alma                    J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Almhiemid, Hannah            Albion                  J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Staal, Annika                Calvin                  J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Davis, Stephanie             Alma                        NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Grant, Dria                  Albion                      NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 
Event 33  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Frazier, Kejuan              Albion                  15.50m   50-10.25  10   
      15.29m  14.63m  15.50m  FOUL  14.81m  14.32m
  2 Smith, Jacob                 Olivet                  14.40m   47-03.00   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.40m  13.77m  14.17m  FOUL
  3 VanHouten, Brendan           Calvin                  13.73m   45-00.50   6   
      12.85m  13.42m  13.73m  FOUL  FOUL  13.51m
  4 McCoy, Markell               Albion                  13.33m   43-09.00   5   
      12.44m  12.10m  12.78m  12.05m  12.70m  13.33m
  5 Gerber, Nick                 Trine                   13.24m   43-05.25   4   
      FOUL  13.24m  FOUL  FOUL  12.88m  FOUL
  6 Dunckley, Skyler             Trine                   13.15m   43-01.75   3   
      12.65m  13.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Wolfe, Jayvin                Calvin                  13.13m   43-01.00   2   
      12.46m  13.13m  FOUL  12.78m  13.13m  FOUL
  8 Kane, Nicolas                Trine                   12.95m   42-06.00   1   
      11.49m  12.39m  12.95m  FOUL  12.01m  12.69m
  9 Wilson, Chance               Trine                   12.88m   42-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Taylor, James                Alma                    12.37m   40-07.00 
      11.87m  11.82m  12.37m           
 10 Webb, Tyler                  Hope                    12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.37m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Russo, Noah                  Hope                    12.35m   40-06.25 
      11.83m  FOUL  12.35m           
 13 Gaca, Chase                  Hope                    12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.28m  12.09m  11.83m           
 14 Reynolds, Bryce              Calvin                  12.12m   39-09.25 
      12.12m  FOUL  11.66m           
 15 Carter, Jontavious           Olivet                  11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.48m  11.69m  11.45m           
 16 Davis, Robert                Adrian                  11.27m   36-11.75 
      10.61m  10.58m  11.27m           
 17 Van Eck, Eric                Calvin                  10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.47m  10.67m  10.87m           
 18 Eck, Jacob                   Alma                    10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.80m  10.81m  10.17m           
 19 Morris, Wisdom               Albion                  10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.28m  10.40m  10.72m           
 20 Sharp, Joshon                Adrian                  10.65m   34-11.25 
      10.06m  10.65m  10.63m           
 21 Collingwood, Leighton        Alma                     9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.79m  FOUL  9.57m           
 22 Campbell, William            Albion                   9.25m   30-04.25 
      9.25m  8.60m  8.69m           
 -- Booker, Dammian              Adrian                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Betancourt, Alejandro        Alma                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 37  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dyksen, Jenna                Calvin                   5.63m   2.6  18-05.75  10   
     5.29m(2.2) 5.63m(2.6) PASS      5.26m(2.4) 5.42m(2.7) 5.43m(2.6)
  2 Hart-Wilson, Rayona          Adrian                   5.57m   6.4  18-03.25   8   
     5.21m(2.8) 5.29m(3.2) 5.51m(4.7) 5.39m(2.0) 5.57m(6.4) 5.37m(3.4)
  3 Barber, Kimberly             Albion                   5.33m   3.4  17-06.00   6   
     5.33m(3.4) 5.04m(2.9) 5.15m(3.4) 5.25m(3.0) 5.15m(4.3) 5.29m(2.7)
  4 Thomas, Nia                  Albion                   5.26m   2.2  17-03.25   5   
     5.26m(2.2) 5.16m(1.6) 5.21m(3.8) 5.12m(3.7) 3.11m(4.4) 5.21m(2.2)
  5 Achieng, Mitchel             Hope                     5.15m   2.0  16-10.75   4   
     5.05m(+0.0) 4.82m(2.7) 5.12m(2.3) 5.15m(2.0) 5.11m(2.3) 5.15m(2.2)
  6 Rich, Alison                 Hope                     5.11m   3.9  16-09.25   3   
     4.91m(4.0) 5.11m(3.9) FOUL      4.69m(3.2) 4.98m(4.1) 4.98m(3.0)
  7 Kuhlman, Abigail             Trine                    5.10m   2.8  16-08.75   2   
     4.51m(4.0) 4.92m(3.9) 4.77m(2.5) 4.59m(3.0) FOUL      5.10m(2.8)
  8 Van Lenten, Erin             Calvin                   5.08m   2.1  16-08.00   1   
     4.71m(4.1) 4.85m(3.0) 5.08m(2.1) 4.92m(2.7) 4.74m(3.8) 5.00m(3.4)
  9 Miller, Renee                Calvin                   5.05m   3.4  16-07.00 
     FOUL      4.96m(2.3) FOUL      4.73m(3.2) 5.05m(3.4) FOUL     
 10 Rozell, Allison              Calvin                   4.88m   3.1  16-00.25 
     4.72m(3.2) 4.67m(3.3) 4.88m(3.1)           
 11 Gonzales, Lauren             Alma                     4.83m   4.6  15-10.25 
     FOUL      4.83m(4.6) FOUL                
 12 Coleman, Ericka              Albion                   4.79m   3.5  15-08.75 
     4.38m(2.3) FOUL      4.79m(3.5)          
 13 Gerig, Addyson               Hope                     4.56m   3.6  14-11.50 
     4.56m(3.5) FOUL      4.56m(3.6)           
 14 Kucharczyk, Lauren           Alma                     4.42m   3.8  14-06.00 
     4.09m(3.2) 4.32m(4.7) 4.42m(3.8)           
 15 VanderZwaag, Jamie           Hope                     4.31m   3.5  14-01.75 
     4.31m(3.5) 3.72m(2.8) 4.20m(4.5)           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hope                        49.50     2) Trine                      40   
    3) Calvin                      39        4) Albion                     32   
    5) Olivet                      14        6) Adrian                     12   
    7) Alma                         8.50                                        
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Calvin                      42        2) Albion                     41   
    3) Trine                       30        4) Olivet                     18   
    5) Alma                        10        6) Hope                        9   
    7) Adrian                       6