Licensed to Olivet College              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2018 07:34 PM
                   MIAA Championship - 5/3/2018 to 5/4/2018                    
                          Live Results: mtresults.com                          
                                Adrian College                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilks, Layla                 Albion                 12.65      12.76Q -1.9  2 
  2 Sinclair, Taylor             Adrian                 12.54      13.09Q -3.3  3 
  3 Kinney, Emilee               Albion                 12.75      13.20Q -1.6  1 
  4 Hart-Wilson, Rayona          Adrian                 12.81      13.03q -1.9  2 
  5 Barber, Kimberly             Albion                 12.95      13.18q -3.3  3 
  6 Hearth, Grace                Alma                   13.03      13.25q -1.9  2 
  7 Achieng, Mitchel             Hope                   12.80      13.31q -1.6  1 
  8 Coleman, Ericka              Albion                 12.90      13.34q -3.3  3 
  9 Miller, Renee                Calvin                 13.09      13.42  -1.6  1 
 10 Kuhlman, Abigail             Trine                  13.09      13.49  -1.9  2 
 11 Anderson, Rachel             Hope                   13.29      13.59  -3.3  3 
 12 Huizen, Hannah               Hope                   13.04      13.61  -1.6  1 
 13 Buckley, Patience            Calvin                 13.34      13.79  -1.6  1 
 14 Forrest, Kaylyn              Trine                  13.29      13.81  -1.9  2 
 15 Love, Markeva                Adrian                 13.28      13.99  -3.3  3 
 16 Lefevre, Abbie               Adrian                 13.68      14.03  -1.6  1 
 17 Maskow, Ashlyn               Trine                  13.97      14.53  -1.9  2  14.522
 18 Gonzales, Lauren             Alma                   14.05      14.53  -3.3  3  14.526
 19 McDuffie, Brittany           Olivet                 14.51      14.96  -3.3  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilks, Layla                 Albion                 12.76      12.33   NWI  10   
  2 Kinney, Emilee               Albion                 13.20      12.69   NWI   8   
  3 Sinclair, Taylor             Adrian                 13.09      12.70   NWI   6   
  4 Barber, Kimberly             Albion                 13.18      12.76   NWI   5   
  5 Hart-Wilson, Rayona          Adrian                 13.03      12.78   NWI   4   
  6 Coleman, Ericka              Albion                 13.34      12.93   NWI   3   
  7 Achieng, Mitchel             Hope                   13.31      13.00   NWI   2   
  8 Hearth, Grace                Alma                   13.25      13.06   NWI   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barber, Kimberly             Albion                 26.17      26.61Q -2.0  2 
  2 Sutton, Chalara              Albion                 26.97      27.12Q -2.6  1 
  3 Wilks, Layla                 Albion                 26.09      27.17Q -1.4  3 
  4 Dyksen, Jenna                Calvin                            26.65q -2.0  2 
  5 Sinclair, Taylor             Adrian                 26.55      27.20q -1.4  3 
  6 Kinney, Emilee               Albion                 26.40      27.26q -2.0  2 
  7 Garrow, Jensyn               Trine                  26.42      27.55q -1.4  3 
  8 Achieng, Mitchel             Hope                   26.26      27.56q -2.6  1 
  9 Hart-Wilson, Rayona          Adrian                 27.10      27.57  -2.0  2 
 10 Satkiewicz, Rachel           Hope                   26.40      27.65  -2.6  1 
 11 Kroll, Brandi                Adrian                 26.96      27.67  -2.6  1 
 12 Duclos, Clauna               Adrian                 26.78      27.70  -2.0  2 
 13 Hearth, Grace                Alma                   27.21      27.92  -1.4  3 
 14 Torres, Samantha             Olivet                 28.47      29.23  -1.4  3 
 15 Maskow, Ashlyn               Trine                  29.76      30.32  -2.0  2 
 16 Feldpausch, Sarah            Olivet                 30.66      30.96  -2.6  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilks, Layla                 Albion                 27.17      25.86   NWI  10   
  2 Dyksen, Jenna                Calvin                 26.65      25.94   NWI   8   
  3 Barber, Kimberly             Albion                 26.61      26.34   NWI   6   
  4 Sutton, Chalara              Albion                 27.12      26.64   NWI   5   
  5 Sinclair, Taylor             Adrian                 27.20      26.71   NWI   4   
  6 Kinney, Emilee               Albion                 27.26      27.01   NWI   3   
  7 Garrow, Jensyn               Trine                  27.55      27.65   NWI   2   
  8 Achieng, Mitchel             Hope                   27.56      27.77   NWI   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duclos, Clauna               Adrian               1:00.23    1:00.23Q  1 
  2 Butler, Allison              Albion               1:00.93    1:00.68Q  2 
  3 Garrow, Jensyn               Trine                  59.39    1:00.90q  2 
  4 Kruithof, Nicole             Hope                 1:02.07    1:01.08q  2 
  5 Kinser, Emily                Albion               1:04.20    1:01.40q  1 
  6 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra        Albion               1:02.41    1:01.60q  1 
  7 Van Wylen, Margaret          Calvin               1:02.70    1:01.75q  2 
  8 Satkiewicz, Rachel           Hope                 1:00.40    1:02.83q  1 
  9 Kroll, Brandi                Adrian               1:02.10    1:03.36   1 
 10 Padilla, Audrey              Alma                 1:06.29    1:03.83   2 
 11 Grant, Dria                  Albion               1:07.40    1:04.28   2 
 12 Reiff, Kallee                Adrian                          1:04.76   1 
 13 Jackson, Emily               Hope                 1:03.83    1:05.50   2 
 14 Sovran, Kyla                 Adrian               1:04.90    1:05.58   1 
 15 George, Sarah                Calvin               1:08.11    1:06.15   1 
 16 Van Dam, Natasha             Calvin                          1:10.83   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Duclos, Clauna               Adrian               1:00.23      59.63   10   
  2 Butler, Allison              Albion               1:00.68    1:00.60    8   
  3 Garrow, Jensyn               Trine                1:00.90    1:00.91    6   
  4 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra        Albion               1:01.60    1:01.22    5   
  5 Satkiewicz, Rachel           Hope                 1:02.83    1:02.34    4   
  6 Kruithof, Nicole             Hope                 1:01.08    1:02.59    3   
  7 Kinser, Emily                Albion               1:01.40    1:02.61    2   
  8 Van Wylen, Margaret          Calvin               1:01.75    1:03.01    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Webb, Rachael                Hope                 2:17.48    2:21.88Q  2 
  2 Miskelley, Chelsea           Hope                 2:17.06    2:24.11Q  3 
  3 Bultemeyer, Evonne           Trine                2:17.94    2:28.35Q  1 
  4 Blystone, Hannah             Trine                2:23.40    2:22.40Q  2 
  5 Medrano, Alicia              Albion               2:24.38    2:25.57Q  3 
  6 Greydanus, Hattie            Calvin               2:22.27    2:28.43Q  1 
  7 Ball, Sarah                  Calvin                          2:24.18q  2 
  8 Showers, Blaire              Alma                 2:25.72    2:26.64q  2 
  9 Leon, Isabelle               Olivet               2:24.75    2:28.12   3 
 10 Sinclair, Emily              Hope                 2:27.82    2:31.28   1 
 11 Adams, Hannah                Albion               2:28.11    2:31.53   1 
 12 Bentley, Amanda              Hope                 2:32.03    2:33.98   2 
 13 Munderloh, Mallory           Alma                 2:36.43    2:34.55   3 
 14 Johnson, Seanna              Calvin               2:32.93    2:41.25   3 
 15 Machiele, Laurel             Calvin                          2:44.52   3 
 16 Gaines, Abigail              Olivet               2:42.22    2:46.21   2 
 17 Reynolds, Jessica            Albion               3:13.38    3:02.48   1 
 18 Graham, Maggie               Olivet               3:01.27    3:03.36   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Miskelley, Chelsea           Hope                 2:24.11    2:17.93   10   
  2 Webb, Rachael                Hope                 2:21.88    2:19.07    8   
  3 Bultemeyer, Evonne           Trine                2:28.35    2:20.22    6   
  4 Greydanus, Hattie            Calvin               2:28.43    2:23.10    5   
  5 Medrano, Alicia              Albion               2:25.57    2:25.03    4   
  6 Blystone, Hannah             Trine                2:22.40    2:25.27    3   
  7 Ball, Sarah                  Calvin               2:24.18    2:25.41    2   
  8 Showers, Blaire              Alma                 2:26.64    2:31.25    1   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run 20 1 heat 21
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diekema, Katherine           Calvin               4:34.11    4:48.45   10   
  2 Guttilla, Alexis             Hope                 4:39.65    4:52.03    8   
  3 Bultemeyer, Evonne           Trine                4:47.58    4:55.06    6   
  4 Peregrine, Kelly             Hope                 4:47.39    4:56.96    5   
  5 Blystone, Hannah             Trine                4:56.40    4:59.44    4   
  6 Greydanus, Hattie            Calvin               4:43.94    4:59.48    3   
  7 Showers, Blaire              Alma                 4:58.18    5:01.71    2   
  8 Leon, Isabelle               Olivet               4:58.17    5:04.68    1   
  9 Ball, Sarah                  Calvin               5:00.44    5:08.01  
 10 Best, Ellie                  Hope                 4:55.08    5:12.76  
 11 Adams, Hannah                Albion               5:03.36    5:14.47  
 12 Neumar, Sarah                Hope                 5:04.63    5:18.34  
 13 Munderloh, Mallory           Alma                 5:15.26    5:24.60  
 14 VanDeWalker, Tessa           Calvin               5:20.46    5:26.70  
 15 Holt, Rachel                 Albion               5:16.11    5:26.75  
 16 Trickey, Haley               Alma                 5:20.83    5:29.91  
 17 Jarrat, GiGi                 Trine                5:24.60    5:30.93  
 18 Gaines, Abigail              Olivet               5:26.30    5:33.49  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vince, Cassie                Albion                         17:21.73   10   
  2 Diekema, Katherine           Calvin              17:50.02   17:35.44    8   
  3 Hamilton, Emily              Hope                17:32.52   17:40.41    6   
  4 Koetje, Michelle             Calvin              17:50.77   17:58.21    5   
  5 Guttilla, Alexis             Hope                18:01.49   18:10.38    4   
  6 Frazee, Anna                 Hope                18:28.49   18:16.21    3   
  7 Lowe, Avery                  Hope                17:50.45   18:30.24    2   
  8 Vasiloff, Olivia             Adrian              18:19.70   18:33.03    1   
  9 Binfet, Kyla                 Trine               18:39.49   18:56.54  
 10 Van Spronsen, Chelse         Alma                18:57.18   18:59.13  
 11 Piekarski, Lacie             Trine               18:44.17   19:21.00  
 12 Snyder, Allison              Albion              17:56.65   19:27.95  
 13 Ten Pas, Taylor              Calvin              19:09.19   19:50.64  
 14 Bishop, Leah                 Calvin              19:21.58   20:11.50  
 15 Coombs, Miranda              Trine               21:41.67   21:15.83  
 16 McDonnell, Madeline          Alma                21:07.65   21:52.35  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vince, Cassie                Albion              35:10.58   37:35.56   10   
  2 Koetje, Michelle             Calvin              38:14.69   39:15.99    8   
  3 Snyder, Allison              Albion              36:49.42   40:02.54    6   
  4 Croft, Catherine             Calvin              40:05.21   40:13.91    5   
  5 Piekarski, Lacie             Trine               40:12.23   40:25.84    4   
  6 Szilagyi, Alicia             Adrian              39:55.02   40:31.84    3   
  7 McLain, Kate                 Calvin                         40:53.98    2   
  8 del Valle, Sydney            Hope                39:44.69   41:16.18    1   
  9 Muckian, Claire              Hope                           41:43.07  
 10 Duran, Rebecca               Hope                           41:56.51  
 11 Gercak, Kayla                Hope                           42:55.77  
 12 Gaffner, Jena                Calvin                         45:21.37  
 13 Hemstreet, Aubrey            Alma                           47:41.68  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dyksen, Jenna                Calvin                 14.74      15.29Q -1.8  2 
  2 Rich, Alison                 Hope                   15.59      16.11Q -2.3  1 
  3 Achieng, Mitchel             Hope                   16.00      16.17q -1.8  2 
  4 Carnagie, Britney            Adrian                 16.18      16.22q -2.3  1 
  5 Smith, T'Ana                 Albion                 15.90      16.93q -1.8  2  16.921
  6 Maskow, Massie Jo            Trine                  17.19      16.93q -1.8  2  16.922
  7 Almhiemid, Hannah            Albion                 16.34      17.24q -2.3  1 
  8 Davis, Stephanie             Alma                   17.35      18.08q -1.8  2 
  9 Tyner, Emily                 Hope                   17.67      18.57  -2.3  1 
 10 Sahouri, Elizabeth           Albion                 18.87      20.10  -2.3  1 
 11 Van Lenten, Erin             Calvin                 15.35      20.60  -2.3  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dyksen, Jenna                Calvin                 15.29      14.39   NWI  10   
  2 Rich, Alison                 Hope                   16.11      15.48   NWI   8   
  3 Achieng, Mitchel             Hope                   16.17      15.54   NWI   6   
  4 Carnagie, Britney            Adrian                 16.22      15.56   NWI   5   
  5 Smith, T'Ana                 Albion                 16.93      15.73   NWI   4   
  6 Almhiemid, Hannah            Albion                 17.24      16.10   NWI   3   
  7 Maskow, Massie Jo            Trine                  16.93      17.05   NWI   2   
  8 Davis, Stephanie             Alma                   18.08      17.75   NWI   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pickelheimer, Hailey         Hope                 1:06.99    1:08.76Q  2 
  2 Winkler, Megan               Albion               1:09.60    1:09.99Q  1 
  3 Brink, Madison               Calvin               1:11.38    1:09.44q  2 
  4 Maskow, Massie Jo            Trine                           1:10.00q  2 
  5 Rich, Alison                 Hope                 1:10.14    1:11.10q  1 
  6 Almhiemid, Hannah            Albion               1:10.46    1:11.18q  2 
  7 Vander Kooy, Sophia          Hope                 1:18.10    1:13.70q  2 
  8 VanderStoep, Allison         Hope                 1:13.25    1:13.86q  1 
  9 Lohman, Elizabeth            Trine                           1:15.61   1 
 10 Davis, Stephanie             Alma                 1:18.68    1:16.52   2 
 11 Wolters, Alyssa              Calvin               1:15.66    1:19.58   1 
 12 Taylor, Jessica              Olivet               1:19.60    1:21.42   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pickelheimer, Hailey         Hope                 1:08.76    1:07.76   10   
  2 Rich, Alison                 Hope                 1:11.10    1:08.74    8   
  3 Winkler, Megan               Albion               1:09.99    1:10.95    6   
  4 Brink, Madison               Calvin               1:09.44    1:11.62    5   
  5 Maskow, Massie Jo            Trine                1:10.00    1:12.76    4   
  6 Almhiemid, Hannah            Albion               1:11.18    1:13.20    3   
  7 VanderStoep, Allison         Hope                 1:13.86    1:13.32    2   
  8 Vander Kooy, Sophia          Hope                 1:13.70    1:15.73    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Binfet, Kyla                 Trine               11:26.29   11:52.76   10   
  2 Frazee, Alissa               Hope                11:34.95   11:55.34    8   
  3 Needs, Annie                 Calvin              12:31.14   11:56.15    6   
  4 Schroer, Emma                Calvin              11:57.80   12:02.34    5   
  5 Bostwick, Alicia             Hope                11:45.38   12:03.69    4   
  6 Kooiman, Breanna             Calvin              11:40.87   12:03.74    3   
  7 Zerfas, Nicole               Olivet              12:13.16   12:04.33    2   
  8 Van Spronsen, Chelse         Alma                12:25.20   12:11.90    1   
  9 Cole, Jacinda                Hope                12:06.03   12:15.69  
 10 Couwenhoven, Abby            Hope                12:04.51   12:15.94  
 11 Kuiper, Maria                Calvin                         12:57.50  
 12 Dibley, Stacy                Trine               12:48.39   13:14.10  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Albion  'A'                                         49.00      48.75   10   
     1) Barber, Kimberly                2) Wilks, Layla                   
     3) Thomas-Spratley, Tyra           4) Kinney, Emilee                 
  2 Adrian  'A'                                         50.10      49.67    8   
     1) Hart-Wilson, Rayona             2) Duclos, Clauna                 
     3) Kroll, Brandi                   4) Sinclair, Taylor               
  3 Hope  'A'                                           50.72      50.55    6   
     1) Huizen, Hannah                  2) Anderson, Rachel               
     3) Satkiewicz, Rachel              4) Achieng, Mitchel               
  4 Trine  'A'                                          51.21      51.26    5   
     1) Kuhlman, Abigail                2) Forrest, Kaylyn                
     3) Scholma, Hope                   4) Garrow, Jensyn                 
  5 Calvin  'A'                                         50.69      51.28    4   
     1) Dyksen, Jenna                   2) Miller, Renee                  
     3) Buckley, Patience               4) Van Lenten, Brooke             
  6 Alma  'A'                                           53.69      52.65    3   
     1) Goggins, Erin                   2) Hearth, Grace                  
     3) Kucharczyk, Lauren              4) Gonzales, Lauren               
  7 Olivet  'A'                                         54.73      55.77    2   
     1) Torres, Samantha                2) Feldpausch, Sarah              
     3) Kaliniak, Michaela              4) Dexter, Madison                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adrian  'A'                                       4:08.74    4:02.59   10   
     1) Kroll, Brandi                   2) Sinclair, Taylor               
     3) Hart-Wilson, Rayona             4) Duclos, Clauna                 
  2 Hope  'A'                                         4:05.99    4:05.36    8   
     1) Miskelley, Chelsea              2) Webb, Rachael                  
     3) Pickelheimer, Hailey            4) Satkiewicz, Rachel             
  3 Albion  'A'                                       4:07.49    4:06.08    6   
     1) Kinser, Emily                   2) Thomas-Spratley, Tyra          
     3) Medrano, Alicia                 4) Butler, Allison                
  4 Trine  'A'                                        4:13.12    4:07.15    5   
     1) Bultemeyer, Evonne              2) Garrow, Jensyn                 
     3) Forrest, Kaylyn                 4) Maskow, Massie Jo              
  5 Calvin  'A'                                       4:27.93    4:19.37    4   
     1) Ball, Sarah                     2) Brink, Madison                 
     3) Diekema, Katherine              4) Dyksen, Jenna                  
  6 Olivet  'A'                                       4:28.76    4:23.23    3   
     1) Leon, Isabelle                  2) Zerfas, Nicole                 
     3) Torres, Samantha                4) Feldpausch, Sarah              
  7 Alma  'A'                                         4:29.76    4:30.14    2   
     1) Showers, Blaire                 2) Padilla, Audrey                
     3) Kievit, Shannon                 4) Munderloh, Mallory             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gerig, Addyson               Hope                   1.52m      1.56m    5-01.25  10   
  2 Rich, Alison                 Hope                   1.60m     J1.56m    5-01.25   8   
  3 Van Lenten, Kayla            Calvin                 1.60m      1.53m    5-00.25   6   
  4 Bredeweg, Hannah             Hope                   1.45m      1.50m    4-11.00   5   
  5 Van Lenten, Erin             Calvin                 1.50m     J1.50m    4-11.00   4   
  6 Hearth, Grace                Alma                   1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00   2.50
  6 Achieng, Mitchel             Hope                   1.48m      1.45m    4-09.00   2.50
  8 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra        Albion                 1.47m     J1.45m    4-09.00   1   
  9 Lemasters, Taylor            Alma                   1.45m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
 10 Almhiemid, Hannah            Albion                 1.50m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
 11 Staal, Annika                Calvin                           J1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Davis, Stephanie             Alma                   1.40m         NH            
 -- Grant, Dria                  Albion                 1.47m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Van Lenten, Kayla            Calvin                 3.36m      3.30m   10-10.00  10   
  2 Goggins, Erin                Alma                   3.42m      3.25m   10-08.00   8   
  3 Kuhlman, Abigail             Trine                  3.10m      3.15m   10-04.00   5.50
  3 Van Lenten, Brooke           Calvin                 3.20m      3.15m   10-04.00   5.50
  5 Kaliniak, Michaela           Olivet                 3.27m      3.05m   10-00.00   4   
  6 Smith, Joselyn               Calvin                 3.05m     J3.05m   10-00.00   3   
  7 Miller, Annalane             Calvin                 2.81m      2.95m    9-08.00   2   
  8 Carroll, Karen               Albion                 2.75m      2.80m    9-02.25   1   
 -- Howard, Hannah               Hope                   2.66m         NH            
 -- Johnson, Emma                Hope                   3.05m         NH            
 -- Burns, Colleen               Hope                   2.66m         NH            
 -- Lunderberg, Anna             Hope                   2.66m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Dyksen, Jenna                Calvin                 5.30m      5.63m   2.6  18-05.75  10   
  2 Hart-Wilson, Rayona          Adrian                 5.43m      5.57m   6.4  18-03.25   8   
  3 Barber, Kimberly             Albion                 5.59m      5.33m   3.4  17-06.00   6   
  4 Thomas, Nia                  Albion                 5.24m      5.26m   2.2  17-03.25   5   
  5 Achieng, Mitchel             Hope                   5.18m      5.15m   2.0  16-10.75   4   
  6 Rich, Alison                 Hope                   5.09m      5.11m   3.9  16-09.25   3   
  7 Kuhlman, Abigail             Trine                  5.04m      5.10m   2.8  16-08.75   2   
  8 Van Lenten, Erin             Calvin                            5.08m   2.1  16-08.00   1   
  9 Miller, Renee                Calvin                 5.19m      5.05m   3.4  16-07.00 
 10 Rozell, Allison              Calvin                 5.20m      4.88m   3.1  16-00.25 
 11 Gonzales, Lauren             Alma                   4.75m      4.83m   4.6  15-10.25 
 12 Coleman, Ericka              Albion                 5.04m      4.79m   3.5  15-08.75 
 13 Gerig, Addyson               Hope                   4.82m      4.56m   3.6  14-11.50 
 14 Kucharczyk, Lauren           Alma                   4.48m      4.42m   3.8  14-06.00 
 15 VanderZwaag, Jamie           Hope                   4.62m      4.31m   3.5  14-01.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Nia                  Albion                11.45m     11.30m   NWI  37-01.00  10   
  2 Barber, Kimberly             Albion                11.10m     11.19m   NWI  36-08.50   8   
  3 Dyksen, Jenna                Calvin                11.38m     10.89m   NWI  35-08.75   6   
  4 Gerig, Addyson               Hope                  10.26m     10.52m   NWI  34-06.25   5   
  5 Hart-Wilson, Rayona          Adrian                10.71m     10.48m   NWI  34-04.75   4   
  6 Van Lenten, Erin             Calvin                           10.25m   NWI  33-07.50   3   
  7 Rozell, Allison              Calvin                 9.78m     10.13m   NWI  33-03.00   2   
  8 Winkler, Megan               Albion                10.48m      9.91m   NWI  32-06.25   1   
  9 Bredeweg, Hannah             Hope                  10.10m      9.78m   NWI  32-01.00 
 10 Kucharczyk, Lauren           Alma                   9.47m      9.44m   NWI  30-11.75 
 11 Smith, T'Ana                 Albion                 9.47m      9.37m   NWI  30-09.00 
 12 Lemasters, Taylor            Alma                   9.42m      8.43m   NWI  27-08.00 
 -- VanderZwaag, Jamie           Hope                  10.05m       FOUL                 
 -- Hearth, Grace                Alma                   9.51m       FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Eck, Kara                    Trine                 13.39m     12.99m   42-07.50  10   
  2 Johnson, Jessica             Albion                12.69m     12.44m   40-09.75   8   
  3 Flesh, Karen                 Alma                  11.90m     11.27m   36-11.75   6   
  4 Hengesbach, Charley          Alma                  11.23m     11.08m   36-04.25   5   
  5 Hagar, Andrea                Trine                 11.01m     11.05m   36-03.00   4   
  6 Edwards, Chantel             Adrian                10.22m     10.83m   35-06.50   3   
  7 Floyd, Ariel                 Olivet                11.09m     10.73m   35-02.50   2   
  8 Koster, Gretchen             Hope                   9.85m     10.42m   34-02.25   1   
  9 Rich, Alison                 Hope                  10.17m     10.13m   33-03.00 
 10 Fischman, Haley              Hope                             10.02m   32-10.50 
 11 Ronk, Mallory                Olivet                 9.13m      9.56m   31-04.50 
 12 Ediger, Annaka               Calvin                 9.76m      9.55m   31-04.00 
 13 Bennett, Cate                Adrian                 9.93m      9.45m   31-00.00 
 14 Voglewede, Abby              Albion                 9.70m      9.37m   30-09.00 
 15 Grace, Madison               Olivet                10.05m      9.35m   30-08.25 
 16 Myers, Taytum                Olivet                 9.40m      9.19m   30-02.00 
 17 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne          Alma                   9.77m      8.87m   29-01.25 
 18 Dice, Madeline               Calvin                 7.87m      7.98m   26-02.25 
 19 Vandenberg, Allison          Calvin                 7.98m      7.52m   24-08.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hagar, Andrea                Trine                 40.62m     42.49m     139-05  10   
  2 Koster, Gretchen             Hope                  37.58m     40.27m     132-01   8   
  3 Flora, Jenny                 Trine                 38.27m     39.68m     130-02   6   
  4 Fischman, Haley              Hope                  37.56m     37.95m     124-06   5   
  5 Hengesbach, Charley          Alma                  33.00m     37.04m     121-06   4   
  6 Floyd, Ariel                 Olivet                38.62m     36.27m     119-00   3   
  7 Ediger, Annaka               Calvin                30.76m     33.73m     110-08   2   
  8 Bennett, Cate                Adrian                31.06m     33.19m     108-11   1   
  9 Grace, Madison               Olivet                33.17m     32.45m     106-05 
 10 Johnson, Jessica             Albion                33.15m     31.59m     103-08 
 11 Ronk, Mallory                Olivet                31.06m     31.01m     101-09 
 12 Voglewede, Abby              Albion                33.83m     30.61m     100-05 
 13 Merlo, Kate                  Alma                  31.74m     28.93m      94-11 
 14 Amlotte, Madison             Alma                  26.67m     28.67m      94-01 
 15 Blanchard, Megan             Alma                  27.97m     28.38m      93-01 
 16 Mooney, Molly                Hope                  24.17m     25.68m      84-03 
 17 Dice, Madeline               Calvin                26.27m     25.46m      83-06 
 18 Andrade Jurado, Luz Bren     Albion                23.54m     24.16m      79-03 
 19 Vanderhoof, Madison          Calvin                23.52m     23.13m      75-11 
 20 Myers, Taytum                Olivet                24.25m     19.90m      65-03 
 21 Vandenberg, Allison          Calvin                16.59m     17.21m      56-05 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Eck, Kara                    Trine                 52.06m     53.23m     174-08  10   
  2 Hagar, Andrea                Trine                 43.76m     43.05m     141-03   8   
  3 Floyd, Ariel                 Olivet                42.13m     42.93m     140-10   6   
  4 Grace, Madison               Olivet                39.85m     40.03m     131-04   5   
  5 Donahue, McKenna             Albion                           37.60m     123-04   4   
  6 Alfond, Rachel               Hope                  39.44m     37.39m     122-08   3   
  7 Flesh, Karen                 Alma                  35.23m     37.19m     122-00   2   
  8 Ediger, Annaka               Calvin                29.43m     36.21m     118-09   1   
  9 Bennett, Cate                Adrian                35.47m     35.68m     117-01 
 10 Johnson, Jessica             Albion                35.72m     35.17m     115-05 
 11 Amlotte, Madison             Alma                  35.21m     35.15m     115-04 
 12 Emens, Morgan                Olivet                34.47m     33.84m     111-00 
 13 Voglewede, Abby              Albion                36.39m     33.71m     110-07 
 14 Flora, Jenny                 Trine                 34.26m     32.42m     106-04 
 15 Blanchard, Megan             Alma                  32.63m     31.42m     103-01 
 16 Ronk, Mallory                Olivet                32.01m     31.32m     102-09 
 17 Mooney, Molly                Hope                  25.44m     30.05m      98-07 
 18 Kleinheksel, Sophia          Hope                  28.60m     29.32m      96-02 
 19 Merlo, Kate                  Alma                  30.55m     29.03m      95-03 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carnagie, Britney            Adrian                42.31m     41.00m     134-06  10   
  2 Van Lenten, Brooke           Calvin                38.91m     38.29m     125-07   8   
  3 Rozell, Allison              Calvin                41.67m     36.61m     120-01   6   
  4 Rich, Alison                 Hope                  35.13m     34.10m     111-10   5   
  5 Ediger, Annaka               Calvin                30.89m     33.85m     111-01   4   
  6 Flora, Jenny                 Trine                 33.69m     33.51m     109-11   3   
  7 Staal, Annika                Calvin                31.45m     31.60m     103-08   2   
  8 Tyner, Emily                 Hope                  29.88m     30.11m      98-09   1   
  9 Flesh, Karen                 Alma                  30.14m     29.80m      97-09 
 10 Fischman, Haley              Hope                             27.88m      91-06 
 11 Merlo, Kate                  Alma                             27.19m      89-02 
 12 Grace, Madison               Olivet                26.25m     26.14m      85-09 
 13 Johnson, Emma                Hope                  26.85m     25.99m      85-03 
 14 Johnson, Jessica             Albion                           25.49m      83-07 
 15 Andrade Jurado, Luz Bren     Albion                23.25m     24.88m      81-07 
 16 Voglewede, Abby              Albion                           24.66m      80-11 
 17 Amlotte, Madison             Alma                  22.72m     23.30m      76-05 
 18 Taylor, Jessica              Olivet                24.87m     22.25m      73-00 
 19 Feighner, Zoe                Olivet                23.66m     20.80m      68-03 
 20 Emens, Morgan                Olivet                18.65m     17.22m      56-06 
 -- Padilla, Audrey              Alma                  21.89m       FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richardville, Patrick        Trine                  10.61      11.12Q -2.2  2 
  2 Fry, Randolph                Adrian                 10.67      11.17Q -2.7  1 
  3 Barnett, Jeffery             Trine                  11.00      11.45Q -4.9  3 
  4 Higginbottom, Marcus         Adrian                 11.00      11.30q -2.2  2 
  5 Howard, Adam                 Hope                   11.07      11.33q -2.2  2 
  6 Harinda, Emmanuel            Hope                   11.09      11.34q -2.7  1 
  7 Chavalia, Tyler              Olivet                 10.85      11.39q -2.7  1 
  8 Derr, Korey                  Hope                   11.24      11.46q -4.9  3 
  9 Ervin, Donovan               Adrian                 11.17      11.60  -2.7  1  11.593
 10 Mitrzyk, John                Alma                   11.21      11.60  -4.9  3  11.598
 11 Root, Jacob                  Trine                  11.05      11.66  -4.9  3 
 12 Minier, Timothy              Alma                   11.18      11.72  -2.2  2 
 13 Alexander, Jaylin            Olivet                 12.05      11.75  -2.2  2 
 14 Spence, Kevon                Adrian                 11.55      11.85  -2.2  2 
 15 Braun, Eric                  Albion                 11.61      12.06  -2.7  1 
 16 Holloway, Dion               Alma                   12.05      12.50  -4.9  3 
 17 Andry, Edward                Alma                   12.13      12.82  -4.9  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chavalia, Tyler              Olivet                 11.39      10.84   NWI  10   
  2 Fry, Randolph                Adrian                 11.17      11.00   NWI   8   
  3 Barnett, Jeffery             Trine                  11.45      11.10   NWI   6   
  4 Harinda, Emmanuel            Hope                   11.34      11.20   NWI   4.50
  4 Higginbottom, Marcus         Adrian                 11.30      11.20   NWI   4.50
  6 Howard, Adam                 Hope                   11.33      11.30   NWI   2.50
  6 Derr, Korey                  Hope                   11.46      11.30   NWI   2.50
  8 Richardville, Patrick        Trine                  11.12      13.10   NWI   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fry, Randolph                Adrian                 21.84      22.63Q -0.3  2 
  2 Barnett, Jeffery             Trine                  22.28      22.82Q -1.5  1 
  3 Richardville, Patrick        Trine                  21.81      22.94Q -2.1  3 
  4 Chavalia, Tyler              Olivet                 22.32      22.98q -1.5  1 
  5 Valentine, Ethan             Calvin                 22.96      23.08q -0.3  2 
  6 Howard, Adam                 Hope                   22.36      23.12q -0.3  2 
  7 Bassett, Jasper              Trine                  22.62      23.13q -0.3  2  23.124
  8 Knapp, Daniel                Adrian                 22.70      23.13q -1.5  1  23.130
  9 Davis, Jordan                Adrian                 22.45      23.17  -2.1  3 
 10 Solberg, Terrell             Hope                   22.74      23.57  -0.3  2 
 11 Daranijoh, Idris             Adrian                 22.54      23.59  -2.1  3 
 12 Minier, Timothy              Alma                   22.74      23.66  -1.5  1 
 13 Root, Jacob                  Trine                  22.80      23.69  -2.1  3  23.685
 14 Boyd, Markeese               Albion                 23.07      23.69  -1.5  1  23.690
 15 Mitrzyk, John                Alma                   22.82      23.86  -2.1  3 
 16 Freeman, Marcus              Albion                 23.92      24.79  -0.3  2 
 17 Norman, Samuel               Calvin                 25.23      25.06  -2.1  3 
 18 Andry, Edward                Alma                   25.80      28.23  -0.3  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barnett, Jeffery             Trine                  22.82      22.29   NWI  10   
  2 Fry, Randolph                Adrian                 22.63      22.49   NWI   8   
  3 Chavalia, Tyler              Olivet                 22.98      22.53   NWI   6   
  4 Valentine, Ethan             Calvin                 23.08      22.73   NWI   5   
  5 Knapp, Daniel                Adrian                 23.13      22.96   NWI   4   
  6 Howard, Adam                 Hope                   23.12      22.99   NWI   3   
  7 Bassett, Jasper              Trine                  23.13      23.65   NWI   2   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valentine, Ethan             Calvin                 49.86      49.73Q  1 
  2 Bassett, Jasper              Trine                  49.31      50.47Q  2 
  3 Wolliston, Brandon           Hope                   48.70      50.64Q  3 
  4 Bailey, Noah                 Olivet                 50.20      50.69q  2 
  5 Solberg, Terrell             Hope                   49.84      51.29q  1 
  6 Ruff, Matthew                Hope                   50.23      51.63q  3 
  7 Barnett Jr., Robert          Olivet                 51.49      51.69q  2 
  8 Knapp, Daniel                Adrian                 50.45      51.91q  3 
  9 Ip, Eddie                    Hope                   52.15      52.06   2  52.051
 10 Pascoe-Davison, Josh         Adrian                 51.99      52.06   1  52.058
 11 Boyd, Markeese               Albion                 52.06      52.61   1 
 12 Veenstra, Jacob              Calvin                 53.78      53.25   1 
 13 Kitching, Alphonso           Albion                 52.71      53.57   3 
 14 Buday, Jacob                 Calvin                 53.23      53.99   2 
 15 Rowland, Nolan               Alma                   55.61      56.11   3 
 16 Vusich, John                 Alma                   56.25      56.38   3 
 17 Badgley, Alec                Albion                 54.25      57.49   2 
 18 Blanker, Matthew             Calvin                 53.66      58.17   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Valentine, Ethan             Calvin                 49.73      48.76   10   
  2 Wolliston, Brandon           Hope                   50.64      49.65    8   
  3 Solberg, Terrell             Hope                   51.29      49.97    6   
  4 Bassett, Jasper              Trine                  50.47      50.01    5   
  5 Ruff, Matthew                Hope                   51.63      50.85    4   
  6 Bailey, Noah                 Olivet                 50.69      51.02    3   
  7 Barnett Jr., Robert          Olivet                 51.69      52.04    2   
  8 Knapp, Daniel                Adrian                 51.91      52.37    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeninga, James               Calvin               1:55.14    1:57.50Q  1 
  2 Smith, Kiehl                 Albion               1:54.50    1:57.89Q  3 
  3 Buteyn, Noah                 Calvin               1:55.10    1:58.77Q  2 
  4 Baker, Paul                  Trine                1:57.45    1:58.24Q  3 
  5 Peterson, Luke               Calvin               1:55.85    1:58.43Q  1 
  6 Thomas, Collin               Hope                 1:57.08    1:58.94Q  2 
  7 Hergenreder, Ty              Hope                 1:59.30    1:58.55q  1 
  8 Zak, Nick                    Trine                1:58.31    1:59.29q  3 
  9 Van Dyk, Josh                Calvin               1:58.65    1:59.38   2 
 10 Timperman, Peter             Hope                 2:00.33    2:01.87   2 
 11 Peck, Tyler                  Olivet               2:06.10    2:02.59   2 
 12 Jones, Justin                Alma                 2:06.08    2:04.96   1 
 13 Walits, Liam                 Albion               2:02.49    2:05.87   3 
 14 Brooks, Zane                 Albion               2:05.74    2:08.36   1 
 15 Gutierrez, Ernesto           Olivet               2:06.43    2:08.64   3 
 16 Hentemann, Dominic           Hope                 1:59.28    2:12.04   1 
 17 Schlicker, Jeff              Alma                 2:04.88    2:12.25   3 
 18 Elston, Nathan               Alma                 2:15.90    2:14.06   2 
 19 Ashbaugh, Andrew             Alma                 2:14.90    2:15.90   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Buteyn, Noah                 Calvin               1:58.77    1:56.52   10   
  2 Jeninga, James               Calvin               1:57.50    1:56.76    8   
  3 Baker, Paul                  Trine                1:58.24    1:57.87    6   
  4 Peterson, Luke               Calvin               1:58.43    1:58.80    5   
  5 Thomas, Collin               Hope                 1:58.94    1:59.34    4   
  6 Zak, Nick                    Trine                1:59.29    2:00.04    3   
  7 Smith, Kiehl                 Albion               1:57.89    2:05.82    2   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run 20 1 heat 21
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tyler               Calvin               3:59.47    4:06.10   10   
  2 Smith, Kiehl                 Albion               3:59.05    4:06.80    8   
  3 De Jong, Mark                Calvin               4:07.89    4:08.00    6   
  4 Miller, Derek                Trine                4:07.55    4:09.80    5   
  5 Neuzerling, Levi             Trine                4:10.17    4:10.50    4   
  6 Cummisford, Noah             Calvin               4:04.50    4:11.30    3   
  7 Meindertsma, Micah           Calvin               4:04.82    4:12.80    2   
  8 Walits, Liam                 Albion               4:22.19    4:13.60    1   
  9 Kalthoff, Andrew             Hope                 4:09.86    4:17.10  
 10 Murphy, Zackary              Hope                 4:08.32    4:26.40  
 11 Jones, Justin                Alma                 4:19.73    4:28.40  
 12 O'Brien, Neil                Trine                           4:29.10  
 12 Jones, Brenden               Hope                 4:27.75    4:29.10  
 14 Vandebunte, Andrew           Hope                 4:15.64    4:32.30  
 15 Gutierrez, Ernesto           Olivet                          4:34.50  
 15 Schlicker, Jeff              Alma                 4:20.26    4:34.50  
 17 Brooks, Zane                 Albion               4:33.03    4:35.80  
 18 Thurman, James               Olivet               4:35.96    4:54.00  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Philipose, Andrew            Calvin              15:02.38   15:10.40   10   
  2 Varineau, Justin             Calvin              15:05.39   15:15.80    8   
  3 Baker, Bruce                 Olivet              15:16.05   15:31.30    6   
  4 Ditri, Adam                  Albion              15:21.52   15:36.50    5   
  5 Wittland, Andrew             Albion              15:32.20   15:39.30    4   
  6 Johnson, Tyler               Calvin              14:51.96   15:40.80    3   
  7 Pettinga, Jacob              Calvin              15:32.12   15:43.30    2   
  8 Beakas, Jack                 Trine               15:43.76   15:58.80    1   
  9 Vuskalns, Vilis              Trine               15:47.03   16:04.80  
 10 Phillips, Jonathan           Trine               15:25.04   16:14.50  
 11 Cucuro, Trey                 Albion              15:19.06   16:15.70  
 12 Schloff, Nathan              Hope                15:47.82   16:21.50  
 13 Klingel, Mark                Albion              15:48.34   16:22.90  
 14 Schmitz, Drew                Hope                16:25.01   16:34.10  
 15 Holman, Ryan                 Hope                15:49.75   16:35.00  
 16 Dawson, Joseph               Hope                16:04.46   16:45.60  
 17 Stroup, Karl                 Alma                16:37.19   16:57.40  
 18 Thomas, Brad                 Olivet              16:48.49   17:03.60  
 19 Chovanec, Hunter             Alma                16:44.42   17:06.10  
 20 Reed, Luke                   Alma                16:26.99   17:50.10  
 21 Martin, William              Adrian              16:35.56   17:59.10  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Bruce                 Olivet                         32:06.51   10   
  2 Koeman, Jamison              Calvin                         32:14.97    8   
  3 Ellis, Jonathan              Calvin              31:21.67   32:41.88    6   
  4 Beakas, Jack                 Trine               32:51.05   33:25.55    5   
  5 Wittland, Andrew             Albion              32:04.08   33:45.06    4   
  6 Elek, Collin                 Trine               33:43.90   33:55.91    3   
  7 Randall, Jonathon            Calvin              33:37.84   33:56.08    2   
  8 Shaw, Nicholai               Hope                33:28.16   34:07.96    1   
  9 Lange, Clayton               Adrian              34:48.04   34:14.50  
 10 Swaton, Kurt                 Albion                         34:32.51  
 11 Duke, Robert                 Trine               32:55.07   34:48.05  
 12 Korkos, Harrison             Trine               34:45.12   35:01.13  
 13 Stroup, Karl                 Alma                           35:09.84  
 14 Klingel, Mark                Albion              32:14.06   35:11.90  
 15 Slayton, Brett               Hope                           35:17.25  
 16 McWain, Chris                Calvin              33:44.92   35:58.54  
 17 Goodwin, D'Anthony           Albion                         36:30.49  
 18 Chovanec, Hunter             Alma                           36:51.78  
 19 Engelhardt, Jonah            Hope                36:01.66   37:07.65  
 20 VanderRoest, Jacob           Hope                           37:25.94  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tinsley, Denzel              Adrian                 14.57      15.02Q -2.3  2 
  2 Davis, Jordan                Adrian                 14.57      15.24Q -3.8  1 
  3 Annorat, Richard             Albion                 15.17      15.30q -3.8  1 
  4 Wildenhaus, Jacob            Alma                   16.02      16.26q -2.3  2 
  5 Izenbart, Joshua             Hope                   15.79      16.29q -3.8  1 
  6 Rohrer, Chase                Calvin                 16.01      16.31q -3.8  1 
  7 Daranijoh, Idris             Adrian                 16.63      17.25q -3.8  1 
  8 Frieswyk, Nathaniel          Albion                 17.66      17.66q -2.3  2 
  9 Stout, Jeremiah              Calvin                 16.41      17.76  -2.3  2 
 10 Moore, Jacob                 Hope                   16.67      18.86  -3.8  1 
 11 Williams, Alex               Calvin                 15.63      18.97  -2.3  2 
 12 Kraus, Kyle                  Alma                   17.32      19.03  -2.3  2 
 13 Jean Claude, Jephte          Albion                 15.71      22.88  -2.3  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tinsley, Denzel              Adrian                 15.02      14.91   NWI  10   
  2 Annorat, Richard             Albion                 15.30      14.97   NWI   8   
  3 Davis, Jordan                Adrian                 15.24      15.37   NWI   6   
  4 Izenbart, Joshua             Hope                   16.29      15.89   NWI   5   
  5 Rohrer, Chase                Calvin                 16.31      16.02   NWI   4   
  6 Wildenhaus, Jacob            Alma                   16.26      16.13   NWI   3   
  7 Daranijoh, Idris             Adrian                 17.25      16.75   NWI   2   
  8 Frieswyk, Nathaniel          Albion                 17.66      17.80   NWI   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Womack, Chris                Olivet                 56.69      55.81Q  1 
  2 Izenbart, Joshua             Hope                   57.53      58.10Q  2 
  3 Hawthorne, Dewan             Olivet                 55.27      58.55q  2 
  4 Veenstra, Sam                Calvin                 56.39      58.82q  1 
  5 Gibbons, Tucker              Hope                   57.00      59.70q  2 
  6 Lopez, Gabe                  Adrian                 59.21      59.85q  2 
  7 Rohrer, Chase                Calvin                 57.97      59.87q  1 
  8 DePree, Mitchell             Hope                   59.44    1:00.02q  2 
  9 Williams, Alex               Calvin                 58.80    1:00.25   1 
 10 Frieswyk, Nathaniel          Albion                 59.97    1:01.40   1 
 11 Mills, Shane                 Albion               1:05.41    1:04.08   1 
 12 Fleming, Jared               Alma                 1:01.47    1:05.19   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hawthorne, Dewan             Olivet                 58.55      54.96   10   
  2 Womack, Chris                Olivet                 55.81      54.97    8   
  3 Izenbart, Joshua             Hope                   58.10      56.92    6   
  4 Gibbons, Tucker              Hope                   59.70      57.17    5   
  5 Veenstra, Sam                Calvin                 58.82      57.95    4   
  6 Rohrer, Chase                Calvin                 59.87      58.45    3   
  7 Lopez, Gabe                  Adrian                 59.85      59.16    2   
  8 DePree, Mitchell             Hope                 1:00.02      59.93    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Caleb              Calvin               9:18.93    9:32.31   10   
  2 Pederson, Benjamin           Hope                 9:22.88    9:43.06    8   
  3 Smith, Addison               Calvin               9:43.53    9:47.77    6   
  4 Boelens, Matt                Calvin               9:38.70    9:57.07    5   
  5 Snyder, Kody                 Trine               10:01.77   10:13.15    4   
  6 Klaassen, Jason              Calvin              10:04.43   10:17.03    3   
  7 Haadsma, Jon                 Albion              10:18.76   10:26.15    2   
  8 Reed, Luke                   Alma                10:29.56   10:28.07    1   
  9 Jansen, Jacob                Hope                10:06.14   10:30.03  
 10 Smith, Mark                  Olivet              10:21.35   10:33.07  
 11 Sandford, Kurtis             Albion              10:13.74   10:38.58  
 12 Johnson, Nicholas            Hope                10:32.87   10:47.76  
 13 Frey, David                  Adrian              10:39.25   11:02.64  
 14 Costa, Jaden                 Olivet              10:55.32   11:07.40  
 15 Baumgardner, Chase           Albion              10:19.26   11:09.03  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adrian  'A'                                         42.00      41.70   10   
     1) Ervin, Donovan                  2) Higginbottom, Marcus           
     3) Davis, Jordan                   4) Fry, Randolph                  
  2 Hope  'A'                                           41.49      42.19    8   
     1) Derr, Korey                     2) Harinda, Emmanuel              
     3) Howard, Adam                    4) Freeman, Justin                
  3 Olivet  'A'                                         43.87      43.50    6   
     1) Alexander, Jaylin               2) Hawthorne, Dewan               
     3) Chavalia, Tyler                 4) Love III, Walter               
  4 Alma  'A'                                           44.71      44.01    5   
     1) Mitrzyk, John                   2) Minier, Timothy                
     3) Wildenhaus, Jacob               4) Hirschenberger, Payton         
  5 Calvin  'A'                                         44.11      48.31    4   
     1) Norman, Samuel                  2) Veldboom, Nate                 
     3) Blanker, Matthew                4) Buday, Jacob                   
 -- Trine  'A'                                          42.36        DNF  
     1) Root, Jacob                     2) Richardville, Patrick          
     3) Townsend, Eric                  4) Barnett, Jeffery               
 -- Albion  'A'                                         43.52         DQ  
     1) Annorat, Richard                2) Boyd, Markeese                 
     3) Braun, Eric                     4) Jean Claude, Jephte            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calvin  'A'                                       3:22.24    3:17.35   10   
     1) Buteyn, Noah                    2) Peterson, Luke                 
     3) Jeninga, James                  4) Valentine, Ethan               
  2 Hope  'A'                                         3:18.59    3:17.48    8   
     1) Solberg, Terrell                2) Wolliston, Brandon             
     3) Thomas, Collin                  4) Ruff, Matthew                  
  3 Olivet  'A'                                       3:21.45    3:20.68    6   
     1) Bailey, Noah                    2) Hawthorne, Dewan               
     3) Chavalia, Tyler                 4) Barnett Jr., Robert            
  4 Trine  'A'                                        3:26.01    3:26.23    5   
     1) Richardville, Patrick           2) Barnett, Jeffery               
     3) Bassett, Jasper                 4) Deel, Logan                    
  5 Adrian  'A'                                       3:26.42    3:28.39    4   
     1) Davis, Jordan                   2) Lopez, Gabe                    
     3) Pascoe-Davison, Josh            4) Knapp, Daniel                  
  6 Albion  'A'                                       3:31.49    3:32.93    3   
     1) Boyd, Markeese                  2) Kitching, Alphonso             
     3) Knowles, Trevor                 4) Smith, Kiehl                   
  7 Alma  'A'                                         3:40.22    3:40.68    2   
     1) Hirschenberger, Payton          2) Jones, Justin                  
     3) Rowland, Nolan                  4) Schlicker, Jeff                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Nicholas            Adrian                 2.08m      2.00m    6-06.75  10   
  2 Lawrence, Dazmond            Adrian                 2.05m     J2.00m    6-06.75   8   
  3 Annorat, Richard             Albion                 1.95m      1.90m    6-02.75   5.50
  3 Izenbart, Joshua             Hope                   2.01m      1.90m    6-02.75   5.50
  5 Knowles, Trevor              Albion                 1.90m     J1.90m    6-02.75   4   
  6 Larson, Ethan                Hope                   1.88m      1.85m    6-00.75   2.50
  6 Hamilton, John               Adrian                 2.00m      1.85m    6-00.75   2.50
 -- Van Wyhe, Nathan             Calvin                 1.85m         NH            
 -- Maurice, Brandon             Hope                   1.93m         NH            
 -- Davis, Jordan                Adrian                 2.08m         NH            
 -- Lowe, Jared                  Hope                   1.87m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Haarer, Ryan                 Trine                  4.40m      4.55m   14-11.00  10   
  2 Walt, Jonathan               Calvin                 4.51m      4.45m   14-07.25   8   
  3 Stout, Jacob                 Calvin                 4.42m      4.35m   14-03.25   6   
  4 Payne, Jacob                 Trine                  4.50m     J4.35m   14-03.25   5   
  5 Butler, Collin               Trine                  4.10m      4.25m   13-11.25   3.50
  5 Turner, Benjamin             Hope                   4.40m      4.25m   13-11.25   3.50
  7 Rowland, Nolan               Alma                   3.88m      4.00m   13-01.50   2   
  8 Bait, Barry                  Hope                   3.95m      3.85m   12-07.50   1   
  9 Maurer, Jacob                Albion                 3.80m      3.70m   12-01.50 
 10 Moore, Jacob                 Hope                   3.36m      3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Frieswyk, Nathaniel          Albion                 3.35m         NH            
 -- Brohl, Nicholas              Hope                                 NH            
 -- Gay, Brandon                 Trine                                NH            
 -- Schweigert, Devin            Calvin                 3.91m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Barnett, Jeffery             Trine                  7.10m      6.99m   3.6  22-11.25  10   
  2 Van Wyhe, Nathan             Calvin                 6.53m      6.47m   2.0  21-02.75   8   
  3 Annorat, Richard             Albion                            6.42m   1.9  21-00.75   6   
  4 Daranijoh, Idris             Adrian                 6.56m      6.38m   2.3  20-11.25   5   
  5 Mitrzyk, John                Alma                   6.85m      6.37m   3.1  20-10.75   4   
  6 Hirschenberger, Payton       Alma                   6.50m      6.32m   2.0  20-09.00   3   
  7 Barents, Lee                 Calvin                 6.36m     J6.32m   2.6  20-09.00   2   
  8 Jean Claude, Jephte          Albion                            6.19m   0.9  20-03.75   1   
  9 Hamilton, John               Adrian                 6.37m      6.16m   1.9  20-02.50 
 10 Derr, Korey                  Hope                   6.15m      6.10m   1.4  20-00.25 
 11 Hines, Roscell               Albion                 6.21m      6.04m   1.0  19-09.75 
 12 Bailey, Noah                 Olivet                 6.64m      6.03m   2.7  19-09.50 
 13 Spence, Kevon                Adrian                 6.25m      6.00m   1.9  19-08.25 
 14 Davis, Jordan                Adrian                 6.26m     J6.00m   2.1  19-08.25 
 15 Vigar, Kyle                  Trine                  6.26m      5.99m   2.6  19-08.00 
 16 Townsend, Eric               Trine                             5.98m   1.2  19-07.50 
 17 Gibbons, Tucker              Hope                   6.19m      5.90m   1.4  19-04.25 
 18 Bruxvoort, Lukas             Hope                   6.23m      5.87m   1.1  19-03.25 
 19 Yeck, Nicholas               Olivet                 6.11m      5.78m   2.5  18-11.75 
 20 Haan, Jager                  Hope                   6.20m      5.72m   1.2  18-09.25 
 21 Waagen, Trey                 Trine                             5.63m   1.7  18-05.75 
 22 Robinson, Jordan             Olivet                            5.51m   2.7  18-01.00 
 -- Alexander, Jaylin            Olivet                 6.26m       FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jean Claude, Jephte          Albion                14.64m     14.15m   NWI  46-05.25  10   
  2 Annorat, Richard             Albion                13.85m     14.04m   NWI  46-00.75   8   
  3 Bailey, Noah                 Olivet                13.35m     13.47m   NWI  44-02.50   6   
  4 Barnett, Jeffery             Trine                            13.21m   NWI  43-04.25   5   
  5 Hamilton, John               Adrian                13.14m     13.04m   NWI  42-09.50   4   
  6 Barents, Lee                 Calvin                12.56m     12.91m   NWI  42-04.25   3   
  7 Kopp, Louis                  Hope                  12.53m    J12.91m   NWI  42-04.25   2   
  8 Kraus, Kyle                  Alma                  12.25m     12.85m   NWI  42-02.00   1   
  9 Hirschenberger, Payton       Alma                  13.02m     12.75m   NWI  41-10.00 
 10 Knowles, Trevor              Albion                12.87m     12.64m   NWI  41-05.75 
 11 Robinson, Ray                Albion                12.69m     12.63m   NWI  41-05.25 
 12 Spence, Kevon                Adrian                12.86m     12.43m   NWI  40-09.50 
 13 Gibbons, Tucker              Hope                  12.84m     12.10m   NWI  39-08.50 
 14 Vigar, Kyle                  Trine                 11.74m     11.12m   NWI  36-05.75 
 15 Huston, Andrew               Calvin                11.64m     10.69m   NWI  35-01.00 
 16 Connon, Jordan               Adrian                           10.31m   NWI  33-10.00 
 -- Henkel, William              Hope                  12.72m       FOUL                 
 -- Norman, Samuel               Calvin                10.99m       FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Frazier, Kejuan              Albion                14.67m     15.50m   50-10.25  10   
  2 Smith, Jacob                 Olivet                14.13m     14.40m   47-03.00   8   
  3 VanHouten, Brendan           Calvin                13.82m     13.73m   45-00.50   6   
  4 McCoy, Markell               Albion                13.35m     13.33m   43-09.00   5   
  5 Gerber, Nick                 Trine                 13.99m     13.24m   43-05.25   4   
  6 Dunckley, Skyler             Trine                 14.18m     13.15m   43-01.75   3   
  7 Wolfe, Jayvin                Calvin                14.25m     13.13m   43-01.00   2   
  8 Kane, Nicolas                Trine                 13.03m     12.95m   42-06.00   1   
  9 Wilson, Chance               Trine                 13.39m     12.88m   42-03.25 
 10 Taylor, James                Alma                  13.12m     12.37m   40-07.00 
 10 Webb, Tyler                  Hope                  12.80m     12.37m   40-07.00 
 12 Russo, Noah                  Hope                  12.94m     12.35m   40-06.25 
 13 Gaca, Chase                  Hope                  11.60m     12.28m   40-03.50 
 14 Reynolds, Bryce              Calvin                13.11m     12.12m   39-09.25 
 15 Carter, Jontavious           Olivet                11.12m     11.69m   38-04.25 
 16 Davis, Robert                Adrian                10.94m     11.27m   36-11.75 
 17 Van Eck, Eric                Calvin                11.42m     10.87m   35-08.00 
 18 Eck, Jacob                   Alma                  11.99m     10.81m   35-05.75 
 19 Morris, Wisdom               Albion                10.29m     10.72m   35-02.00 
 20 Sharp, Joshon                Adrian                11.90m     10.65m   34-11.25 
 21 Collingwood, Leighton        Alma                  11.25m      9.79m   32-01.50 
 22 Campbell, William            Albion                            9.25m   30-04.25 
 -- Booker, Dammian              Adrian                12.23m       FOUL            
 -- Betancourt, Alejandro        Alma                  11.58m       FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 VanHouten, Brendan           Calvin                47.47m     43.74m     143-06  10   
  2 Smith, Jacob                 Olivet                43.20m     42.30m     138-09   8   
  3 Strzelecki, Andrew           Albion                39.70m     39.60m     129-11   6   
  4 Jorritsma, Jordan            Calvin                39.44m     38.92m     127-08   5   
  5 Booker, Dammian              Adrian                38.25m     38.86m     127-06   4   
  6 Aikens, Xavier               Albion                37.38m     38.48m     126-03   3   
  7 Betancourt, Alejandro        Alma                  33.94m     38.38m     125-11   2   
  8 Gaca, Chase                  Hope                  39.50m     38.27m     125-07   1   
  9 Frazier, Kejuan              Albion                40.91m     37.48m     122-11 
 10 Reynolds, Bryce              Calvin                38.77m     37.18m     122-00 
 11 Wolfe, Jayvin                Calvin                38.47m     37.00m     121-05 
 12 Eck, Jacob                   Alma                  39.91m     36.46m     119-07 
 13 Martin, Mitch                Trine                 40.44m     36.41m     119-05 
 14 Ivery, Timothy               Hope                  39.76m     35.90m     117-09 
 15 Klenke, Matt                 Trine                 40.70m     35.00m     114-10 
 15 McCoy, Markell               Albion                37.49m     35.00m     114-10 
 17 Taylor, James                Alma                  34.73m     34.89m     114-06 
 18 Slaby, Kory                  Olivet                32.64m     32.98m     108-02 
 19 Kraus, Kyle                  Alma                  30.67m     28.87m      94-09 
 20 Davis, Robert                Adrian                26.63m     25.47m      83-07 
 -- Alston, Ben                  Trine                 35.93m       FOUL            
 -- Arend, Paul                  Trine                 38.10m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gerber, Nick                 Trine                 54.11m     51.60m     169-03  10   
  2 Martin, Mitch                Trine                 51.17m     51.46m     168-10   8   
  3 VanHouten, Brendan           Calvin                50.98m     50.62m     166-01   6   
  4 Strzelecki, Andrew           Albion                46.33m     48.84m     160-03   5   
  5 Carter, Jontavious           Olivet                40.18m     44.01m     144-05   4   
  6 Gaca, Chase                  Hope                  43.50m     43.71m     143-05   3   
  7 Jorritsma, Jordan            Calvin                40.42m     43.20m     141-09   2   
  8 Van Eck, Eric                Calvin                39.84m     42.69m     140-01   1   
  9 Taylor, James                Alma                  42.23m     41.61m     136-06 
 10 Reynolds, Bryce              Calvin                44.44m     40.20m     131-11 
 11 Slaby, Kory                  Olivet                37.19m     38.66m     126-10 
 12 VanHeest, Matthew            Hope                  36.77m     37.36m     122-07 
 13 Kane, Nicolas                Trine                 39.98m     36.98m     121-04 
 14 Campbell, William            Albion                28.77m     35.98m     118-00 
 15 Frazier, Kejuan              Albion                34.57m     35.63m     116-11 
 16 Collingwood, Leighton        Alma                  30.30m     32.97m     108-02 
 17 Aikens, Xavier               Albion                30.98m     32.75m     107-05 
 18 Davis, Robert                Adrian                31.56m     31.68m     103-11 
 19 Eck, Jacob                   Alma                  26.59m     30.83m     101-02 
 20 Betancourt, Alejandro        Alma                  23.90m     26.67m      87-06 
 -- Arend, Paul                  Trine                 39.57m       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Strzelecki, Andrew           Albion                47.42m     48.90m     160-05  10   
  2 Jorritsma, Jordan            Calvin                50.00m     48.12m     157-10   8   
  3 Izenbart, Joshua             Hope                  50.78m     47.79m     156-09   6   
  4 Robinson, Ray                Albion                48.50m     46.88m     153-10   5   
  5 Wilson, Chance               Trine                 46.06m     44.90m     147-04   4   
  6 Kraus, Kyle                  Alma                  42.06m     42.98m     141-00   3   
  7 Haan, Jager                  Hope                  40.85m     42.60m     139-09   2   
  8 Tinsley, Denzel              Adrian                41.51m     41.71m     136-10   1   
  9 Schaaf, David                Trine                 40.59m     41.60m     136-06 
 10 Slaby, Kory                  Olivet                39.57m     39.80m     130-07 
 11 Cutts, David                 Adrian                35.30m     38.30m     125-08 
 12 Gardener, Joel               Albion                47.15m     38.20m     125-04 
 13 Alston, Ben                  Trine                 32.62m     37.00m     121-05 
 14 Frieswyk, Nathaniel          Albion                41.42m     36.80m     120-09 
 15 Clark, David                 Hope                  37.15m     35.50m     116-06 
 16 Klenke, Matt                 Trine                 42.56m    J35.50m     116-06 
 17 Taylor, James                Alma                  38.53m     35.00m     114-10 
 18 Visser, Christopher          Calvin                39.78m     34.50m     113-02 
 19 Hoffman, Luke                Adrian                40.98m     33.70m     110-07 
 20 Barents, Lee                 Calvin                36.88m     33.20m     108-11 
 21 Yeck, Nicholas               Olivet                38.60m    J33.20m     108-11 
 22 DeKryger, Benjamin           Calvin                32.01m     26.30m      86-03 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hope                       178.50     2) Albion                    171   
    3) Calvin                     169.50     4) Trine                     115.50
    5) Adrian                      77        6) Alma                       38.50
    7) Olivet                      28                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Calvin                     214        2) Trine                     123.50
    3) Albion                     116.50     4) Hope                      103   
    5) Adrian                      94        6) Olivet                     93   
    7) Alma                        26