Composite Schedule

November 2019
Schedule for the month of November 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27

Adrian
at Indiana Tech
Final
9 - 1

vs AHIBC Tournament 2
Final
6th of 17 teams (5854)

vs AHIBC Tournament 2
Final
12th of 19 teams (6328)

Bowling Green
vs Adrian
Final
1 - 3

Bowling Green
vs Adrian
Final
2 - 7

vs Muskie Chase Regatta
All Day

vs Black/Gold
4:05 PM
28
29
30

31
Trine (ACHAMD2)
vs Adrian
Final
0 - 9
1
Trine (ACHAMD2)
vs Adrian
Final
1 - 8

vs Diamond Classic
Time TBA

vs Nichols
@ Buffalo, N.Y.
Final
W, 5-1

2
vs Adrian Bulldogs Invitational
Final
2nd of 12 teams (187.5 points)

Chathem-Kent Crush MAA
vs Adrian
Final
2 - 2

Adrian
at Grand Valley State
Final
4 - 6

vs MIAA Championships
Final
M: 6th (of 8 teams); W: 8th (of 9 teams)

at MacMurray Open
Final

vs Adrian College Bulldogs Open
Final
3rd of 10 teams (6000)

vs Adrian College Bulldogs Open
Final
4th of 12 teams (6584)

Adrian
at Cleveland State
Final (5 inn.)
2 - 12

Adrian
at Cleveland State
Final
5 - 6

vs Bald Eagle Collegiate Invitational
All Day

vs Bald Eagle Collegiate Invitational
All Day

at University of Findlay (Western)
Time TBA




vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Final
W, 3-2

vs Manhattanville
@ Buffalo, NY
Final - OT
T, 3-3

vs Albion
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
3
Adrian
at Michigan-Dearborn
Final
1 - 7

Grand Valley State
vs Adrian
Final
8 - 3

at Olivet College Comets Classic

at Olivet College Comets Classic

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Final
W, 4-2
4
5
6
Michigan State
vs Adrian
Final
0 - 6
7
Miami-Ohio
vs Adrian
Final
0 - 1
8
Miami-Ohio
vs Adrian
Final
0 - 6

Adrian
at Michigan State
Final
3 - 1

vs Synchronized Fall Classic
Time TBA


9
at Mount Union Invitational
Final
NTS

Arizona State
vs Adrian
Final
0 - 5

Adrian
at Stony Brook
Final
6 - 2





10
Adrian
at Stony Brook
Final
5 - 3

at Ryerson Open
Placed Second
11
12
13
Northwood (Mich.)
vs Adrian
7 p.m.
14
Adrian
at Trine
7 p.m.

Eastern Michigan
vs Adrian
7 p.m.
15
Adrian
at Michigan-Dearborn
7 pm

Adrian
at McKendree
8 p.m. EST

Adrian
at Davenport
8 p.m.

Adrian
at Eastern Michigan
7 p.m.



at Anderson (Ind.)
7:30 PM
16
Fontbonne
vs Adrian
10 a.m.

Penn State Behrend
vs Adrian
Noon (approx.)

Wisconsin-Stevens Point
vs Adrian
2 p.m. (approx.)

Central (Iowa)
vs Adrian
4 p.m. (approx.)

Adrian
at Lindenwood-Belleville
10 p.m. EST

Davenport
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

Adrian
at Oakland Univ.
5:55 p.m.

vs NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional Championships
12:15 p.m.

at BGSU Falcons Classic

at BGSU Falcons Classic

at Thiel College (Hunter Seat)
Time TBA

at Hope
1:00 PM

vs Wis.-Stevens Point
@ St. Louis, Mo. - Hosted by Washington University
2:30 PM

vs Brooklyn
@ Alvernia, Pa.
3:00 PM



17
Adrian
at Lindenwood-Belleville
2:15 p.m. EST

Oakland Univ.
vs Adrian
2 p.m.

at Missouri Valley Opem
9:00 a.m.

vs Alvernia Tournament
@ Alvernia, Pa.
TBA
18
19
Adrian
at Michigan-Dearborn
7 p.m.
20
Aurora
vs Adrian
7 p.m.
21
Manchester
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

Kent
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

at Tiffin University Dual
6 p.m.
22
Adrian
at Grand Valley State
7 p.m.

Adrian
at Kent
7:30 p.m.

vs Kalamazoo Kick-Off Classic
Time TBA

at Trine
7:00 PM
23
vs Rochester (Mich.)
10 a.m.

vs Muskegon Community College
Noon

vs Henry Ford Community College
2 p.m.

vs Mount St. Joseph University
4 p.m.

Grand Valley State
vs Adrian
3 p.m.

Adrian
at Central Michigan
7 p.m.

vs NCAA Division III National Championships
11 a.m.

at Toledo Rockets Classic

at Toledo Rockets Classic

vs Mount Union
3:00 PM

24
Central Michigan
vs Adrian
2 p.m.

25
26
vs Siena Heights
6:00 PM

at Siena Heights
8:00 PM
27
28
29
30

at Ohio Wesleyan
3:00 PM