Composite Schedule

January 2020
Schedule for the month of January 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
vs Carroll (Wis.)
@ Nashville, Tenn.
3:00 PM
30
vs Carthage
@ Nashville, Tenn.
1:00 PM
31
vs University of Windsor
12:00 PM

1
2
vs North Park
3:00 PM
3
4
at Waynesburg Invitational
9:30 a.m.

at Calvin
3:00 PM

5

vs Elmira
@ Northfield, Vt.
5:00 PM
6
vs TBA
@ Northfield, Vt.
TBA
7
Adrian
at Olivet
7 p.m.
8
at Alma
7:30 PM

9
10
Belle Tire Women's Adult League
vs Adrian
9:30 p.m.

vs National Wrestling Coaches Association Duals
TBA

vs Lawrence Tech
@ Aquinas College - Grand Rapids, Mich.
TBA

at Aquinas
TBA

11
vs University of Michigan Maize & Blue Match Up
Time TBA

vs Siena Heights
@ Aquinas College - Grand Rapids, Mich.
12:00 PM

vs Kalamazoo
3:00 PM

at Kalamazoo
3:00 PM


vs Olivet
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
4:00 PM

12
13
14
vs Lawrence Tech
7:00 PM
15
vs Mount Mary
5:00 PM

16
Alma
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

Minot State
vs Adrian
1:30 p.m.

Oakland University
vs Adrian
7 p.m.
17
Trine
vs Adrian
Cancelled

Adrian
at Oakland University
8:55 p.m.

Adrian
at Lawrence Tech
6 p.m.

vs Midwestern Synchronized Skating Championships
Time TBA

vs St. Scholastica
7:00 PM

at St. Norbert
8:00 PM

at Concordia Chicago
8:00 PM
18
at Al Hanke Invitational
9 a.m.

Adrian
at Ohio State
5 p.m.

Robert Morris-Illinois
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

Adrian
at Central Michigan
Noon

at Kegel/ISBPA Classic (Tier 1)

at Kegel/ISBPA Classic (Tier 1)

at North Park
12:00 PM

vs Maranatha Baptist
@ North Park University - Chicago, Ill.
2:00 PM

vs St. Scholastica
3:00 PM



at St. Norbert
5:00 PM
19
Adrian
at Ohio State
10 a.m.

Robert Morris-Illinois
vs Adrian
2 p.m.

Central Michigan
vs Adrian
11 a.m.

Lawrence Tech
vs Adrian
5 p.m.

at Tornado Open
9:00 a.m.
20
21
22
at Albion
7:30 PM

23
Trine
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

Adrian
at Michigan
10:30 p.m.

at Sage
7:00 PM
24
Michigan
vs Adrian
3 p.m.

Adrian
at Marian-Wisconsin
8:30 p.m. EST

Adrian
at Kent State
7:30 p.m.

vs TBA
@ SUNY Poly Wildcat Invite - Utica, N.Y.
TBA

at Finlandia
4:00 PM

vs Lawrence
7:05 PM
25
at Case Western Quadrangular
Noon

Adrian
at Marian-Wisconsin
5 p.m. EST

Robert Morris-Illinois
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

at AHIBC Tournament 3

at AHIBC Tournament 3

vs TBA
@ SUNY Poly Wildcat Invite - Utica, N.Y.
TBA

at Finlandia
3:00 PM

vs Olivet
3:00 PM

at Alma
3:00 PM

vs Lawrence
3:05 PM
26
Robert Morris-Illinois
vs Adrian
1 p.m.

Kent State
vs Adrian
5 p.m.

at AHIBC Tournament 4

at AHIBC Tournament 4
27
28
29
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
7:00 PM

vs Calvin
7:30 PM
30
Adrian
at Trine
7 p.m.

Calvin
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

vs Tiffin University
6:00 p.m.
31
at Pete Willson Invitational
Noon (EST)

Adrian
at Cincinnati
7:30 p.m.

Adrian
at Calvin
8:10 p.m.

Adrian
at Michigan
8 p.m.

vs Synchro Illinois
Time TBA

vs Lake Forest
7:05 PM

at Marian (Wis.)
8:00 PM
1
at Pete Willson Invitational
11 a.m. (EST)

Adrian
at Sault College
3 p.m.



vs Lake Forest
3:05 PM

vs Lake Forest
7:00 PM