Composite Schedule

March 2020
Schedule for the month of March 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Adrian
vs CCWHA Division 2 Tournament, Championship game
Time TBA
2
at Wittenberg
5:00 PM
3
at Thomas More
4:00 PM
4
at Concordia Chicago
2:00 PM
5
at Ohio Wesleyan
4:00 PM
6
Adrian
vs GLCHL Playoffs
Time TBA

at NCWWC
TBA

at Intercollegiate Singles Championships

at Intercollegiate Singles Championships
7
Adrian
at Miami-Ohio
10:15 pm

at Intercollegiate Team Championships

at Intercollegiate Team Championships

vs Oakland University Grizzfest
Time TBA

vs IHSA Regionals (Hunt Seat)
Time TBA, Morning Session

vs IHSA Regionals (Western)
Time TBA, Afternoon Session

at Earlham
4:00 PM
8
Adrian
at Miami Ohio
10:40 am
9
10
vs Heidelberg
4:00 PM
11
at Ohio Northern
7:00 PM
12
13
vs NCAA Division III Championships
Time TBA

vs Mount Union
7:00 PM
14
at Ohio Northern
12:00 PM

vs Olivet
1:00 PM

vs Chatham
1:00 PM

at Hanover
1:00 PM

at Ohio Northern
1:00 PM
15
16
vs Siena Heights
7:00 PM
17
18
vs Anderson (IN)
4:00 PM
19
20
Adrian
vs ACHA National Tournament
Time TBA

Adrian
vs ACHA National Tournament
Time TBA

at Fontbonne
8:00 PM
21
Adrian
at Eastern Michigan
1 p.m. (DH)

Adrian
at Eastern Michigan
3 p.m. (DH G-2)

at IHSA Western Show Semi-Finals
Time TBA

vs Juniata
@ Mount St. Joseph (Cincinnati)
1:00 PM

at Mount St. Joseph
1:00 PM

vs Franciscan
1:00 PM

vs Bethany
3:00 PM
22
Adrian
at Eastern Michigan
1 p.m.

vs Dallas
1:00 PM
23
24
25
Adrian
vs ACHA Division 2 Tournament, Round Robin
Time TBA

Adrian
vs ACHA Tournament First Round (best-of-3)
Time TBA
26
vs Augustana (IL)
TBA
27
vs U.S. Intercollegiate Figure Skating Championships
Time TBA

at Mount Union
7:00 PM
28
Adrian
vs ACHA Division 2 Tournament, Semifinals
Time TBA

Adrian
vs ACHA Tournament Semifinals
Time TBA

at Olivet
1:00 PM

at Albion
1:00 PM
29
Adrian
vs ACHA Division 2 Tournament, Championship game
Time TBA

Adrian
vs ACHA Tournament Finals
Time TBA
30
31
vs Kalamazoo
7:00 PM
1
vs Trine
4:00 PM
2
3
4
at Collegiate Club Championships

at Collegiate Club Championships

Adrian
at Ohio State
1 p.m. (DH)

Adrian
at Ohio State
3 p.m. (DH G-2)

vs IHSA Hunt Seat Zones Show
Time TBA

at Alma
TBA

at Trine
11:00 AM

vs St. Mary's (Ind.)
1:00 PM

at Trine
1:00 PM

vs Urbana
2:00 PM

at Trine
4:30 PM