Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Time Score Links
October
Fri. 5 at Robert Morris (Ill.) Final L, 1-0
  The Edge - Bensenville, Ill.
Sat. 6 at Robert Morris (Ill.) Final L, 5-3
  The Edge - Bensenville, Ill.
Fri. 19 at Miami-Ohio Final (OT) T, 3-3
  Goggin Ice Center - Oxford, Ohio
Sat. 20 at Miami-Ohio Final (OT) W, 4-3
  Goggin Ice Center - Oxford, Ohio
Fri. 26 at Michigan Final (OT) T, 3-3
  Yost Ice Arena - Ann Arbor, Mich.
 
November
Sat. 3 at Michigan State-D2 Final W, 4-2
  Munn Ice Arena - East Lansing, Mich.
Sun. 4 at Michigan State-D2 Final W, 3-1
  Munn Ice Arena - East Lansing, Mich.
Fri. 9 at Central Michigan Final W, 15-1
  Isabella Events Center - Mt. Pleasant, Mich.
Sat. 10 at Central Michigan Final W, 21-2
  Isabella Events Center - Mt. Pleasant, Mich.
Mon. 26 vs. Michigan Final L, 3-0
 
December
Sat. 8 vs. Grand Valley State Final L, 2-1
Sun. 9 vs. Grand Valley State Final W, 4-1
 
January
Sat. 19 vs. Michigan State-D1 Final (OT) T, 1-1
Sun. 20 at Michigan State-D1 Final L, 5-2
  Munn Ice Arena - East Lansing, Mich.
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. Northern Michigan Final W, 1-0
Sat. 2 vs. Northern Michigan Final W, 2-0
Sat. 9 at Ohio State Final W, 2-1
  Ohio State Fairgrounds - Columbus, Ohio
Sun. 10 at Ohio State Final L, 7-3
  OSU Ice Rink - Columbus, Ohio
Fri. 15 vs. Northern Michigan @ CCWHA Playoffs Final W, 5-0
  Flint Icelands Arena Red Rink - Flint, Mich.
  vs. Robert Morris @ CCWHA Playoffs Final L, 3-1
  Flint Icelands Arena Green Rink - Flint, Mich.
Sat. 16 vs. Michigan State @ CCWHA Playoffs Final W, 3-2
  Flint Icelands Arena Red Rink - Flint, Mich.
 
September
Sat. 21 vs. Miami-Ohio Final L, 4-3
Sun. 22 vs. Miami-Ohio Final (OT) T, 1-1
Sat. 28 vs. Ohio State Final W, 4-0
Sun. 29 vs. Ohio State Final W, 2-0
 
October
Thu. 3 vs. Liberty Final W, 1-0
Fri. 4 at Davenport Final W, 5-3
Sat. 5 vs. Davenport Final W, 5-2
Fri. 25 at Grand Valley State Final W, 3-1
Sat. 26 at Grand Valley State Final W, 3-0
Thu. 31 vs. Michigan Final W, 2-1
 
November
Sat. 2 at U Cal-Pa. Final (OT) T, 3-3
Sun. 3 at U Cal-Pa. Final W, 2-0
Sun. 17 vs. Central Michigan Final W, 21-1
 
December
Sat. 7 vs. Michigan State Final (OT) T, 1-1
Sun. 8 at Michigan State Final W, 4-0
 
January
Sat. 11 vs. U Mass Final L, 3-2
Sat. 25 at Northern Michigan * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 26 at Northern Michigan * Final W, 6-0
 
February
Fri. 7 at Michigan Final L, 3-2
Sat. 8 vs. Central Michigan Final W, 12-1
Sat. 15 vs. Robert Morris-Ill. Final (OT) T, 2-2
Sun. 16 vs. Robert Morris-Ill. Final L, 4-3
Fri. 21 vs. Grand Valley State % @ Flint Iceland Arena - Flint, Mich. Final (OT) T, 1-1
  CCWHA Playoffs
  vs. Ohio State % @ Flint Iceland Arena - Flint, Mich. Final W, 4-2
  CCWHA Playoffs
Sat. 22 vs. Miami University % @ Flint Iceland Arena - Flint, Mich. Final L, 1-0
  CCWHA Playoffs
  vs. Michigan % @ Flint, Mich. - Flint Iceland Arena Final W, 4-2
  CCWHA Playoffs
Sun. 23 vs. Miami University % @ Flint, Mich. - Flint Iceland Arena Final L, 2-0
  CCWHA Playoff Final
 
March
Thu. 13 vs. Robert Morris (Ill.) % @ Newark, Del. - Fred Rust Arena Final (OT) W, 3-2
  National Tournament
  vs. U Mass % @ Newark, Del. - Fred Rust Arena Final (OT) L, 2-1
  National Tournament
Fri. 14 vs. Liberty % @ Newark, Del. - Fred Rust Arena Final L, 3-0
  National Tournament
 
September
Sat. 27 vs. Chatham Outlaws Final W, 3-0
  Arrington Ice Arena
Sun. 28 vs. Southwest Wildcats Final W, 4-1
  Arrington Ice Arena
 
October
Sat. 4 vs. Hamilton Hawks Final W, 3-0
  Arrington Ice Arena
Sun. 5 vs. Hamilton Hawks Final T, 2-2
  Arrington Ice Arena
Sat. 11 vs. Compuware Final T, 3-3
  Arrington Ice Arena
Sun. 12 at Victory Honda Final W, 4-2
  Plymouth, Mich.
Thu. 23 vs. Scarborough Sharks Final W, 3-1
  Arrington Ice Arena
Fri. 24 vs. Scarborough Sharks Final W, 3-0
  Arrington Ice Arena
 
November
Sun. 2 vs. Michigan State * Final (OT) T, 0-0
  Arrington Ice Arena
Sat. 8 vs. California (Pa.) Final W, 3-1
  Arrington Ice Arena
Sun. 9 vs. California (Pa.) Final W, 4-0
  Arrington Ice Arena
Fri. 14 at Miami (Ohio) * Final (OT) T, 1-1
  Oxford, Ohio
Sat. 15 at Miami (Ohio) * Final L, 5-2
  Oxford, Ohio
Fri. 21 vs. Lindenwood-Belleville Final W, 4-0
  Arrington Ice Arena
Sat. 22 vs. Lindenwood-Belleville Final W, 4-0
  Arrington Ice Arena
 
January
Sat. 17 vs. Grand Valley State * Final (OT) T, 2-2
  Arrington Ice Arena
Sun. 18 vs. Grand Valley State * Final W, 2-1
  Arrington Ice Arena
Sat. 24 at Michigan * Final W, 1-0
  Ann Arbor, Mich.
Sun. 25 vs. Michigan * Final L, 3-0
  Arrington Ice Arena
Fri. 30 at Robert Morris (Ill.) * Final L, 4-3
  Bensenville, Ill.
Sat. 31 at Robert Morris (Ill.) * Final W, 4-0
  Bensenville, Ill.
 
February
Thu. 5 vs. Davenport * Final W, 3-1
  Arrington Ice Arena
Fri. 6 at Michigan State * Final W, 3-1
  East Lansing, Mich.
Sat. 7 at Davenport * Final L, 1-0
  Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat. 14 at Ohio State * Final W, 6-0
  Columbus, Ohio
Sun. 15 at Ohio State * Final W, 5-1
  Columbus, Ohio
Thu. 19 at Robert Morris (IL) - CCWHA Playoffs % Final W, 2-1
  Flint Iceland Arena - Flint, Mich.
Fri. 20 at Michigan - CCWHA Playoffs % Final (OT) L, 4-3
  Flint Iceland Arena - Flint, Mich.
  at Grand Valley State - CCWHA Playoffs % Final L, 4-2
  Flint Iceland Arena - Flint, Mich.
 
March
Wed. 4 vs. Michigan % @ York, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  ACHA D1 Nationals
Thu. 5 vs. Miami (Ohio) % @ York, Pa. Final (OT) T, 1-1
  ACHA D1 Nationals
Fri. 6 vs. Minnesota % @ York, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  ACHA D1 Nationals
Sat. 7 vs. Liberty % @ York, Pa. Final L, 3-1
  ACHA D1 National Semifinal
 
September
Fri. 4 vs. Chatham Outlaws # Cancelled
Sat. 5 vs. Hamilton Hawks # Cancelled
Sat. 12 vs. Windsor Wildcats # Final L, 3-1
Sun. 13 vs. Victory Honda # Final W, 4-2
Fri. 25 vs. Scarborough Sharks # Final W, 4-2
Sat. 26 vs. Scarborough Sharks # Final W, 5-1
 
October
Fri. 2 vs. Robert Morris Final W, 5-1
Sat. 3 vs. Robert Morris Final W, 4-2
Thu. 8 vs. Michigan * Final/OT L, 3-2
Fri. 9 at Michigan * Final W, 5-2
Sat. 17 vs. Miami (Ohio) * Final L, 2-0
Sun. 18 vs. Miami (Ohio) * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 24 vs. Penn State Final W, 4-0
Sun. 25 vs. Penn State Final W, 5-1
Thu. 29 vs. Davenport * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 30 at Davenport * Final W, 5-2
 
November
Fri. 13 at Grand Valley State * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 14 vs. Grand Valley State * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 20 at Lindenwood-Belleville Final W, 2-1
Sat. 21 at Lindenwood-Belleville Final W, 3-1
 
December
Fri. 4 at Penn State Final W, 7-0
Sat. 5 at Penn State Final W, 4-0
 
January
Fri. 22 vs. Colorado State Final L, 4-3
Sat. 23 at Michigan State * Final W, 6-3
  Suburban Ice
Thu. 28 vs. Michigan State * Final (OT) T, 2-2
Fri. 29 at Detroit Revolution # Final (OT) T, 1-1
  Hazel Park, Mich.
 
February
Fri. 5 at Liberty Final L, 1-0
Sat. 6 at Liberty 2:15 PM L, 4-1
Sat. 13 vs. Ohio State * Final W, 6-0
Sun. 14 vs. Ohio State * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 20 vs. Grand Valley State % @ Flint, Mich. Final L, 2-1
  CCWHA Playoffs
 
March
Wed. 9 vs. Massachusetts % @ Kalamazoo, Mich. Final W, 3-1
  ACHA D1 National Tournament First Round
Thu. 10 vs. Rhode Island % @ Kalamazoo, Mich. Final W, 7-3
  ACHA D1 National Tournament First Round
Fri. 11 vs. Miami (Ohio) % @ Kalamazoo, Mich. Final W, 4-3
  ACHA D1 National Tournament First Round
Sat. 12 vs. Grand Valley State % @ Kalamazoo, Mich.--Wings West Arena 4:30 p.m.
  ACHA Women's Division I Semifinal#2
 
September
Fri. 30 vs. Hamilton Hawks # Final L, 3-0
  Exhibition game
 
October
Sat. 8 vs. Windsor # 4 p.m.
  Exhibition game
Fri. 14 at Grand Valley State * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 15 vs. Grand Valley State * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 21 at Davenport * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 22 vs. Davenport * Final W, 4-0
Thu. 27 vs. Michigan * Final W, 5-1
Fri. 28 at Michigan * Final W, 1-0
  Played at Southfield (Mich.) Civic Center
 
November
Fri. 4 vs. Penn State Final W, 9-0
Sat. 5 vs. Penn State Final W, 6-1
Fri. 11 at Miami-Ohio * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 12 at Miami-Ohio * Final W, 4-3
Sat. 19 vs. Liberty Final L, 2-1
Sun. 20 vs. Liberty Final L, 2-0
 
December
Sat. 3 vs. McKendree Final W, 5-0
Sun. 4 vs. McKendree Final W, 5-1
 
January
Fri. 13 vs. Philadelphia Jr. Flyers # 3 p.m.
  Exhibition game
Sun. 15 vs. UMass Final W, 2-1
Fri. 20 at Ohio State * Final W, 6-0
Sat. 21 at Ohio State * Final W, 6-0
Fri. 27 at Aquinas Final W, 9-0
Sat. 28 vs. Aquinas Final W, 15-1
Sun. 29 vs. Colorado Final W, 7-1
 
February
Fri. 3 vs. Lindenwood-Belleville Final W, 2-1
Sat. 4 vs. Lindenwood-Belleville Final W, 3-1
Fri. 10 at Robert Morris-Ill. * Final W, 10-2
Sat. 11 at Robert Morris-Ill. * Final W, 4-0
Thu. 16 vs. Michigan State * Final W, 5-2
Sun. 19 at Michigan State * Final W, 5-2
Sat. 25 vs. Michigan State % @ Notre Dame, Ind.--Compton Family Ice Arena Final L, 6-5
  Central Collegiate Women's Hockey Association Semifinals
 
March
Wed. 15 vs. Michigan State % @ Columbus, Ohio--Chiller Easton Final (OT) L, 3-2
  American Collegiate Hockey Association National Championship--Round 1
Thu. 16 vs. Michigan State % @ Columbus, Ohio--Chiller Easton Final W, 5-1
  American Collegiate Hockey Association National Championship--Round 2
Fri. 17 vs. Michigan State % @ Columbus, Ohio--Chiller Easton Final W, 6-5
  American Collegiate Hockey Association National Championship--Round 3
Sat. 18 vs. Miami-Ohio % @ Columbus, Ohio--Chiller Easton Final L, 5-3
  American Collegiate Hockey Association National Championship Semifinals
 
September
Fri. 22 vs. Windsor Wildcats # 7 p.m.
  Exhibition game
Sat. 23 vs. London Devilettes # 4 p.m.
  Exhibition game
Fri. 29 vs. Hamilton Hawks # Final W, 7-0
  Exhibition game
 
October
Sat. 7 vs. UMASS-Amherst Final W, 4-1
Sun. 8 vs. UMASS-Amherst Final W, 5-1
Fri. 20 at Grand Valley State * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 21 vs. Grand Valley State * Final W, 7-1
Wed. 25 vs. Michigan State * Final W, 3-1
Thu. 26 at Michigan State * Final-OT T, 2-2
 
November
Fri. 3 vs. Ohio State * Final W, 6-0
Sat. 4 vs. Ohio State * Final W, 8-0
Fri. 10 vs. Miami-Ohio * Final W, 8-0
Sat. 11 vs. Miami-Ohio * Final W, 6-1
Fri. 17 vs. Liberty University Final L, 4-1
Sat. 18 at Davenport * Final W, 13-0
 
December
Fri. 1 at Aquinas College * Final W, 13-1
Sat. 2 vs. Aquinas College * Final W, 14-0
 
January
Sun. 14 vs. Davenport * Final W, 13-1
Fri. 19 vs. Robert Morris-Ill. * Final W, 8-0
Sat. 20 vs. Robert Morris-Ill. * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 26 at McKendree Final-OT W, 3-2
Sat. 27 at McKendree Final W, 7-1
 
February
Fri. 2 vs. Minnesota Final W, 7-2
Sat. 3 vs. Minnesota Final W, 6-1
Fri. 9 at Lindenwood-Belleville Final (ot) L, 4-3
Sat. 10 at Lindenwood-Belleville Final W, 2-1
Fri. 16 at Michigan * Final W, 7-0
Sat. 17 vs. Michigan * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 24 vs. Grand Valley State % @ Kalamazoo, Mich.--Wings West Ice Arena Final W, 3-1
  Central Collegiate Women's Hockey Association Championship Semifinals
Sun. 25 vs. Miami-Ohio % @ Kalamazoo, Mich.--Wings West Ice Arena Final W, 4-1
  Central Collegiate Women's Hockey Association Championship Game
 
March
Wed. 14 vs. UMASS-Amherst (ACHA D1 Tournament, Game 3) % @ Columbus, Ohio--OhioHealth Ice Haus Final W, 4-1
  American Collegiate Hockey Association National Championship
Thu. 15 vs. UMASS-Amherst (ACHA D1 Tournament, Game 7) % @ Columbus, Ohio--Chiller North Arena Final-OT W, 2-1
  American Collegiate Hockey Association National Championship
Sat. 17 vs. Miami-Ohio (ACHA Division 1 Semifinals) % @ Columbus, Ohio--OhioHealth Ice Haus Final-OT W, 1-0
  American Collegiate Hockey Association National Championship
Sun. 18 vs. Liberty (ACHA Division 1 Championship) % @ Columbus, Ohio--OhioHealth Ice Haus Final L, 2-1
  American Collegiate Hockey Association National Tournament
 
September
Fri. 28 vs. Windsor Wildcats # Final W, 4-1
  Exhibition game
Sat. 29 vs. London Devilettes # 3 p.m.
  Exhibition game
 
October
Thu. 11 at Michigan State * Final W, 6-4
Fri. 12 vs. Michigan State * Final W, 6-1
Fri. 19 at Aquinas College * Final W, 18-0
Sat. 20 vs. Aquinas College * Final W, 12-0
Sun. 21 vs. Davenport * Final W, 9-1
Fri. 26 vs. Liberty University Final W, 3-1
Sat. 27 vs. Liberty University Final, 2 OT T, 4-4
 
November
Fri. 2 at Miami-Ohio * Final, OT W, 3-2
Sat. 3 at Miami-Ohio * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 10 at Davenport * Final W, 11-0
Fri. 16 vs. McKendree Final W, 1-0
Sat. 17 vs. McKendree Final, OT W, 3-2
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Michigan * Final W, 1-0
Sun. 2 at Michigan * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 7 vs. Grand Valley State * Final W, 6-2
Sat. 8 at Grand Valley State * Final W, 3-0
 
January
Fri. 18 at Robert Morris-Illinois * Final W, 4-0
  Game played in Bensenville, Ill.
Sat. 19 at Robert Morris-Ill. * Final W, 7-1
  Game played in Bensenville, Ill.
Fri. 25 vs. Midland Final W, 5-0
Sat. 26 vs. Midland Final W, 7-0
Thu. 31 vs. Concordia--Ann Arbor Cancelled
 
February
Fri. 1 at Concordia--Ann Arbor Cancelled
Sat. 9 vs. Lindenwood-Belleville Final W, 3-1
Sun. 10 vs. Lindenwood-Belleville Final L, 1-0
Fri. 15 at Liberty University Final L, 5-4
Sat. 16 at Liberty University Final L, 8-2
Fri. 22 vs. Miami-Ohio (CCWHA Semifinals) % @ Kalamazoo, Mich.--Wings West Ice Arena Final W, 4-1
  Central Collegiate Women's Hockey Association Championship
Sat. 23 vs. Michigan State (CCWHA Finals) % @ Kalamazoo, Mich.--Wings West Ice Arena Final W, 2-0
  Central Collegiate Women's Hockey Association Championship
 
March
Wed. 27 vs. McKendree % @ Frisco, Texas--Dr Pepper Arena/Dr Pepper StarCenter Final W, 3-2
  American Collegiate Hockey Association National Championship Game One
Thu. 28 vs. McKendree % @ Frisco, Texas--Dr Pepper Arena/Dr Pepper StarCenter Final W, 3-1
  American Collegiate Hockey Association National Championship Game Two
Sat. 30 vs. Lindenwood-Belleville % @ Frisco, Texas--Dr Pepper Arena/Dr Pepper StarCenter Final L, 4-2
  American Collegiate Hockey Association National Championship Semifinal
 
September
Fri. 27 vs. Southwest Wildcats # Final W, 4-2
  Exhibition game
Sat. 28 vs. Windsor MAA # Final W, 6-2
  Exhibition game
Sun. 29 vs. London Devilettes # Final L, 6-0
  Exhibition game
 
October
Sun. 20 vs. North York # Final T, 3-3
  Exhibition game
Fri. 25 at Liberty University 6:30 p.m.
Sat. 26 at Liberty University 1:30 p.m.
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Chathem-Kent Crush MAA # 3 p.m.
  Exhibition Game
Thu. 7 vs. Miami-Ohio * 7 p.m.
Fri. 8 vs. Miami-Ohio * 7 p.m.
Sat. 9 vs. Arizona State 3 p.m.
Fri. 15 at McKendree 8 p.m. EST
Sat. 16 at Lindenwood-Belleville 10 p.m. EST
Sun. 17 at Lindenwood-Belleville 2:15 p.m. EST
Fri. 22 at Grand Valley State * 7 p.m.
Sat. 23 vs. Grand Valley State * 3 p.m.
 
December
Fri. 6 vs. Davenport * 3 p.m.
Sat. 7 at Davenport * 9:30 p.m.
 
January
Fri. 10 vs. Belle Tire Women's Adult League # 9:30 p.m.
  Exhibition game
Thu. 16 vs. Minot State 1:30 p.m.
Sat. 18 vs. Robert Morris-Illinois * 7 p.m.
Sun. 19 vs. Robert Morris-Illinois * 2 p.m.
Thu. 23 at Michigan * 10:30 p.m.
Fri. 24 vs. Michigan * 3 p.m.
 
February
Sat. 8 vs. Liberty University 7 p.m.
Sun. 9 vs. Liberty University 2 p.m.
Sat. 15 vs. Michigan State * 7 p.m.
Sun. 16 at Michigan State * 1:50 p.m.
Fri. 21 at Aquinas College * 7:30 p.m.
Sat. 22 vs. Aquinas College * 7 p.m.
  Senior Night
Fri. 28 vs. CCWHA First Round % @ Burton, Mich.-- Time TBA
  Central Collegiate Women's Hockey Association Championship
Sat. 29 vs. CCWHA Semifinals % @ Burton, Mich.--
  Central Collegiate Women's Hockey Association Championship
 
March
Sat. 7 at Miami-Ohio * 10:15 pm
Sun. 8 at Miami Ohio * 10:40 am
Wed. 25 vs. ACHA Tournament First Round (best-of-3) % @ Dallas, Texas-- Time TBA
  American Collegiate Hockey Association National Championship
Sat. 28 vs. ACHA Tournament Semifinals % @ Dallas, Texas-- Time TBA
  American Collegiate Hockey Association National Championship
Sun. 29 vs. ACHA Tournament Finals % @ Dallas, Texas-- Time TBA
  American Collegiate Hockey Association National Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event