Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Time Score Links
March
Fri. 20 at FLW College Series (Kentucky Lake)
  Kentucky Lake (Paris, Tenn.)
Sat. 21 at FLW College Series (Kentucky Lake) Final
  Kentucky Lake (Paris, Tenn.)
 
April
Sun. 19 at Cabela's Collegiate Bass Fishing Open Final 13th
  Lake Chickamauga (Dayton, Tenn.)
 
May
Sat. 9 at Smith Mountain Lake (FLW Northern) Final
  Huddleston, Va.
Thu. 21 at Cabela's Boat U.S. Collegiate Bass Fishing Championships Final Marsh/Nelson 54th, Taylor/Martin 114th
  Pickwick Lake (Florence, Ala.)
Fri. 22 at Boat US Collegiate Bass Fishing Championship Final
  Pickwick Lake - Florence, Ala.
 
July
Sat. 11 at FLW Northern Championships Final
  Indian Lake - Lakeview, Ohio
 
March
Fri. 11 at Cabela's Collegiate Bass Fishing Final No Team Scores
  Kentucky Lake (Paris, Tenn.) through March 12
Thu. 17 at F. L. W. National Championship Final 2 boats/7th&16th
  Lake Keowee (Seneca, S.C.) through March 19
Fri. 25 at Cabela's Collegiate Bass Fishing Final 26th of 97 teams (15.47)
  Lake Dardanelle (Dardanelle, Ark.) through March 26
 
April
Fri. 1 at F. L. W. Collegiate Open Final 29th/60th/61st of 203 boats
  Kentucky Lake (Paris, Tenn.) through April 2
Sat. 23 at F. L. W. Northern Event #1 Final 3rd (14-7) & 27th (7-13)
  Smith Mountain Lake (Huddleston, Va.)
 
May
Thu. 26 at Cabela's Collegiate National Championship Final 61st/66th/114th of 160 boats
  Pickwick Lake (Florence, Ala.) through May 27
Sat. 28 at Michigan Collegiate Bass Circuit Final 23rd&61st of 63 boats
  Houghton Lake (Houghton, Mich.)
 
June
Sat. 4 at BASSMaster Midwestern Regional Final 73rd/75th out of 93 boats
  Clinton Lake (Clinton, Ill.)
  at F. L. W. Northern Event #2 Final 3rd/8th of 52 boats
  Potomac River (Md.)
Sat. 18 at Michigan Collegiate Bass Circuit Final 7th and 20th of 57 teams
  Sanford Lake (Sanford, Mich.)
 
July
Sat. 9 at MCBC End-of-Season Qualifier Final 5th of 53 boats
  Grand River, Mich.
Sat. 23 at F. L. W. Northern Event #3 Final 4th, 6th, 20th & 43rd out of 64 boats
  Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, N.Y.)
 
August
Sat. 6 at Michigan Collegiate Bass Circuit Final 7th, 8th & 43rd of 49 boats
  Cadillac & Mitchell Lakes (Cadillac, Mich.) through Aug. 7
 
March
Fri. 10 vs. Cabela’s Collegiate Big Bass Bash @ Paris, Tenn.--Kentucky Lake Final Top Finish: 9th (Session #7)
  Thru 3/12
Fri. 24 vs. Cabela’s Collegiate Bass Fishing Open @ Dardanelle, Ark.--Lake Dardanelle Final 14th of 78 teams
  Thru 3/26
Wed. 29 vs. B.A.S.S. Midwest Regional Championships @ Osage Beach, Mo.--Lake of the Ozarks Final Top Finish: 22nd of 138 boats
  Thru 3/31
 
April
Fri. 7 vs. Fishing League Worldwide Collegiate Open @ Gilbertsville, Ky.--Kentucky Lake Final Top Finish: 8th of 195 boats
  Thru 4/8
Sat. 29 vs. Fishing League Worldwide Northern Conference Event #1 @ Huddleston, Va.--Smith Mountain Lake Final Top Finish: 3rd of 87 boats
 
May
Thu. 25 vs. Cabela's/BoatUS Collegiate Bass Fishing Championships @ Florence, Ala.--Pickwick Lake Final--Day 1 Top Finish: T-24th of 192 boats
Fri. 26 vs. Cabela's/BoatUS Collegiate Bass Fishing Championships @ Florence, Ala.--Pickwick Lake Final--Day 2 Top Finish: 40th of 192 boats
 
June
Thu. 1 vs. Fishing League Worldwide Collegiate National Championships @ Decatur Ala.--Wheeler Lake Final Top Finish: 35th of 139 boats
  Thru 6/3
Sat. 17 vs. Michigan College Bass Circuit Tournament #1 # @ Coldwater Lake Final Top Finish: 1st of 67 boats
 
July
Sat. 15 vs. Michigan College Bass Circuit Tournament #2 @ Wixom Lake, Mich.--Stryker's Marina Final Top Finish: 1st of 69 boats
Sat. 22 vs. Fishing League Worldwide Northern Conference Event #2 @ Bemus Point, N.Y.--Chautauqua Lake Final Top Finish: 1st of 83 boats (4 top-25)
Sat. 29 vs. Michigan College Bass Circuit Tournament #3 @ Alpena, Mich.--Long Lake Park Final Top Finish: 6th of 63 boats
 
August
Sat. 26 vs. Michigan College Bass Circuit Championships @ White Lake Final--Day 1 Top Finish: 3rd of 50 boats
Sun. 27 vs. Michigan College Bass Circuit Championships @ Muskegon Lake Final--Day 2 Top Finish: 2nd of 50 boats
 
September
Sat. 9 vs. Fishing League Worldwide Northern Conference Event #3 @ Sandusky, Ohio--Lake Erie Final Top Finish: 1st of 74 boats
 
February
Sun. 11 vs. Texas Lunker Challenge @ Sam Rayburn, Texas--Sam Rayburn Reservoir Final Nick Marsh: 32nd of 212 anglers
  Cabela’s Collegiate Bass Fishing Series event
 
March
Tue. 6 vs. Fishing League Worldwide Collegiate Open @ Gilbertsville, Ky.--Kentucky Lake Final 1st/4th/6th place of 216 boats
  thru March 7
Sat. 10 vs. Cabela’s Collegiate Big Bass Bash @ Paris, Tenn.--Kentucky Lake Final Top Finish: Jack Hippe (6.83), 2nd Place
  thru March 11
 
April
Thu. 19 vs. B.A.S.S Carhartt College Southern Tour @ Florence, Ala.--Pickwick Lake Final 1st of 266 boats
  thru April 21
Sat. 21 vs. Fishing League Worldwide Northern Conference Event #1 @ Huddleston, Va.--Smith Mountain Lake Final 13th of 110 boats
 
May
Thu. 10 vs. B.A.S.S Eastern Tour @ Lake Cherokee, Tenn. Final Top Finish: 24th of 263 boats
  thru May 12
Thu. 24 vs. Cabela's/BoatUS Collegiate Bass Fishing Championships @ Florence, Ala.--Pickwick Lake Final-Day 1 Results Top Finish: 51 of 161 boats
Fri. 25 vs. Cabela's/BoatUS Collegiate Bass Fishing Championships @ Florence, Ala.--Pickwick Lake Final-Day 2 Results Top Finish: 35 of 161 boats
Wed. 30 vs. Fishing League Worldwide Collegiate National Championships @ Shreveport, La.--Red River Final Top Finishes: 4th/7th of 168 boats
  thru June 1
 
July
Thu. 19 vs. B.A.S.S National Championships @ Tahlequah, Okla.--Lake Tenkiller Final Best Finish: 18th of 136 boats
  thru July 21 (Dates changed from 8/5-11)
Sat. 21 vs. Fishing League Worldwide Northern Conference Event #2 @ Seneca Falls, N.Y.--Cayuga Lake Final Top Finishes: 1st/4th of 79 boats
 
September
Sat. 8 vs. Fishing League Worldwide Northern Conference Event #3 @ Sandusky, Ohio--Lake Erie Final Top Finishes: 2nd/14th of 71 boats
Sat. 15 vs. B.A.S.S. Collegiate State Championships @ Site to be determined Final Jack Hippe & Chase Serafin: 1st (14.58)
  Other AC results: Gunner Wilson & Zach Mennaback (5th); John Franko & Alex Henderson (7th)
 
October
Sat. 13 vs. Cabela’s Collegiate Bass Fishing Open @ Rogersville, Ark.--Lake Dardanelle Final Top Finish: 18th place of 192 boats
  thru Oct. 14
 
January
Wed. 9 vs. Bethel University (Tenn.) @ Fayette County Lake, Central Texas W, 87.30 lbs (28 fish)-66.09 lbs (23 fish)
  Ranger Cup University Challenge
 
February
Sun. 3 vs. Texas Lunker Challenge @ Sam Rayburn, Texas--Sam Rayburn Reservoir Postponed PPD; flooding
  Cabela’s Collegiate Bass Fishing Series event
Thu. 21 vs. B.A.S.S College Tour Event #1 @ Cornelius, N.C.--Lake Norman Final Top Boat: M.Davis/J.Layton (19-7, 10f), 20th of 228
  thru Feb. 23
 
March
Sat. 9 vs. Cabela’s Collegiate Big Bass Bash @ Paris, Tenn.--Kentucky Lake (Paris Landing State Park) Postponed Rescheduled for Oct. 4-5
  thru Mar 10
Tue. 12 vs. Fishing League Worldwide Collegiate Open @ Gilbertsville, Ky.--Kentucky Lake ((Moors Resort) Final Top boats: 5th/7th/11th of 194
  thru Mar 13
Thu. 21 vs. B.A.S.S College Tour Event #2 @ Cullman, Ala.--Lewis Smith Lake Final Top boat: 30th of 250 (442 points, 23-15 on 10f)
  thru Mar. 23
 
April
Thu. 25 vs. B.A.S.S College Tour Event #3 @ Mountain Home, Ark.--Bull Shoals Lake Final Top Finish: T-31st (27-9) of 199 teams
  thru Apr. 27
Sat. 27 vs. Fishing League Worldwide Northern Conference Event #1 @ Huddleston, Va.--Smith Mountain Lake Final Top Finish: 11th (11-15) of 95 boats
 
May
Thu. 23 vs. Cabela's/BoatUS Collegiate Bass Fishing Championships @ @ Florence, Ala.--Pickwick Lake Final Top finish: 13th (32.10) of 201 boats
  thru May 24
Sun. 26 vs. Michigan College Bass Circuit @ Montague Mich.-- White Lake Final 1st of 15 schools (639 points)
Fri. 31 vs. Fishing League Worldwide Northern Conference Event #2 @ Havre De Grace, Md.--Chesapeake Bay Final 5 top-10 boats out of 49 total
 
June
Tue. 4 vs. Fishing League Worldwide Collegiate National Championships @ Marbury, Md.--Potomac River (Smallwood State Park) Final 2nd place (17-12, 5 fish) after Day 1
Wed. 5 vs. Fishing League Worldwide Collegiate National Championships @ Marbury, Md.--Potomac River (Smallwood State Park) Final 4th place (31-15, 10 fish) after Day 2
Thu. 6 vs. Fishing League Worldwide Collegiate National Championships @ Marbury, Md.--Potomac River (Smallwood State Park) Final 2nd Runner-Up (Jarrett Martin/Nick Marsh); 49-7 (15)
Thu. 20 vs. B.A.S.S. College Tour Event #4 @ Waddington N.Y.--St. Lawrence River Final Top Finish: 2nd place (15 fish, 71-0) of 149 boats
  thru June 22
Sun. 23 vs. Michigan College Bass Circuit @ Roscommon Mich.--Higgins Lake Final Top Finish: Z.Manneback/G. Wilson, 1st (17.18 lbs, 5f) of 44 boats
 
July
Sun. 14 vs. Michigan College Bass Circuit @ Algonac Mich.--Lake St. Clair Final Runner-Up: A.Jagdfeld/A.Tapley (20.45, 5f) of 41 boats
 
August
Thu. 1 vs. B.A.S.S National Championships @ Dayton, Tenn.--Lake Chickamaugua Final Top Finish: 32nd of 116 boats (C.Serafin/J.Hippe, 26.3,9f)
  thru Aug. 3
Sun. 4 vs. Michigan College Bass Circuit @ Midland Mich.--Sanford Lake Final Top Finish: 6th of 39 boats (11.58, 5f), A.Tapley/S.Shoemaker
Sat. 17 vs. Michigan College Bass Circuit @ Hubbard (Mich.) Lake Final Top Boats: 2nd/6th/8th of 26
  thru Aug. 19
 
September
Fri. 6 vs. Fishing League Worldwide Northern Conference Event #3 @ Sandusky Bay, Ohio--Lake Erie (Sandusky Municipal Launch) Final Top boats: 3rd/4th/10th of 65
# Exhibition