Add to Calendar
Date Teams Event Results Links
September
Sat. 1 Carthage   20
Sat. 8 Defiance   13
Sat. 15 Adrian   31
  MIAA/NAC Challenge Series
Sat. 29 Hope *   0
  Homecoming
 
October
Sat. 6 Adrian *   27
Sat. 13 Trine *   3
Sat. 20 Adrian *   28
Sat. 27 Kalamazoo *   7
 
November
Sat. 3 Adrian *   20
Sat. 10 Adrian   17
Sat. 17 Franklin   42
  NCAA First Round
 
September
Fri. 6 Pacific (Ore.)   20
Mon. 9 Adrian   20
Sat. 14 Adrian   14
Mon. 16 Adrian   22
Sat. 21 Concordia (Ill.)   0
  Homecoming
Mon. 23 Adrian   22
Sat. 28 Adrian   28
Mon. 30 Adrian   14
 
October
Sat. 5 Adrian *   17
Mon. 7 Bluffton   0
Sat. 12 Alma *   6
Mon. 14 Albion   6
Sat. 19 Adrian *   14
Mon. 21 Adrian   33
Sat. 26 Olivet *   21
  Parents Day
Mon. 28 Adrian   27
 
November
Sat. 2 Adrian *   10
Mon. 4 Trine   14
Sat. 9 Albion *   13
 
September
Sat. 6 Adrian   35
Sat. 13 Carthage   14
Sat. 20 Adrian   23
 
October
Sat. 4 Olivet *   28
  Homecoming
Sat. 11 Adrian *   31
  Homecoming 2014
Sat. 18 Albion *   26
Sat. 25 Wis. Lutheran   17
  Family Weekend
 
November
Sat. 1 Hope *   19
  Senior Day
Sat. 8 Adrian *   35
Sat. 15 Adrian *   40
  Veteran's Salute/Senior Day
Sat. 22 Adrian %   3
  NCAA Playoffs - First Round
 
September
Sat. 5 Defiance   13
Sat. 12 Adrian   0
Sat. 19 Benedictine (Ill.)   7
  Homecoming
 
October
Sat. 3 Adrian *   7
Sat. 10 Alma *   14
Sat. 17 Adrian *   25
Sat. 24 Adrian   30
Sat. 31 Adrian *   14
 
November
Sat. 7 Kalamazoo *   14
  Family Weekend
Sat. 14 Trine *   24
  Senior Day
 
September
Fri. 2 Adrian   30
  Start Time 7 p.m. Pacific
Sat. 17 Adrian   28
  Game time changed from 1 p.m.
Sat. 24 Wis.-Stevens Point   44
  Homecoming / Buckeye Cable Sports Network televised game
 
October
Sat. 1 Adrian *   28
Sat. 8 Lakeland   21
Sat. 15 Hope *   25
  Black Out & First Responders Day / Buckeye Cable Sports Network televised game
Sat. 22 Kalamazoo *   13
  Family Weekend / Buckeye Cable Sports Network televised game
Sat. 29 Adrian *   13
 
November
Sat. 5 Olivet *   44
  Senior Day / Buckeye Cable Sports Network televised game
Sat. 12 Adrian *   27
 
September
Sat. 2 Ohio Northern   35
  Buckeye Cable Sports Network television
Sat. 16 Rockford   7
  Buckeye Cable Sports Network television
Sat. 23 Adrian   28
Sat. 30 Albion *   32
  Homecoming Weekend; Buckeye Cable Sports Network television
 
October
Sat. 7 Adrian   40
Sat. 14 Adrian *   3
  Time moved from 6 p.m.
Sat. 21 Adrian *   36
Sat. 28 Trine *   55
  Parents' Weekend Buckeye Cable Sports Network television
 
November
Sat. 4 Adrian *   33
Sat. 11 Alma *   21
  Buckeye Cable Sports Network television
 
September
Sat. 1 Adrian   17
Sat. 8 Buffalo St.   27
  Buckeye Cable Sports Network
Sat. 15 Adrian   27
  1 p.m. Central Time
Sat. 29 Adrian *   30
 
October
Sat. 6 Olivet *   50
  Homecoming ll Buckeye Cable Sports Network
Sat. 13 Adrian *   28
Sat. 20 Albion *   49
  Buckeye Cable Sports Network
Sat. 27 Finlandia *   6
 
November
Sat. 3 Adrian *   27
Sat. 10 Hope *   33
  Senior Day
 
September
Sat. 7 Heidelberg   57
Sat. 14 Adrian   28
Sat. 21 Wis. Lutheran   29
  Homecoming
 
October
Sat. 5 Kalamazoo *   27
Sat. 12 Adrian *   17
Sat. 19 Alma *   31
  Family Weekend
Sat. 26 Adrian *    
 
November
Sat. 2 Adrian *    
Sat. 9 Trine *    
  Senior Day
Sat. 16 Adrian *    
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event