Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Time Score Links
September
Fri. 3 at Lou Collins Invitational Final T7th - 312
  Bedford Valley G.C. - Battle Creek, Mich.
Sat. 4 at Lou Collins Invitational Final T7th - 620
  Bedford Valley G.C. - Battle Creek, Mich.
Thu. 9 at MIAA Jamboree #1 * Final 4th (305)
  Bedford Valley G.C. - Battle Creek, Mich.
Wed. 15 at MIAA Jamboree #2 * # Final 5th (318)
  The Medalist G.C. - Marshall, Mich.
Sat. 18 at MIAA Jamboree #3 * # Final 2nd (286)
  Zollner G.C. - Angola, Ind.
Tue. 21 at MIAA Jamboree #4 * # Final 3rd (299)
  Milham Park G.C. - Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat. 25 vs. MIAA Jamboree #5 * # Final 1st (295)
  Lenawee C.C. - Adrian, Mich.
Mon. 27 at MIAA Jamboree #6 * # Final 4th (303)
  Wuskowhan G.C. - West Olive, Mich.
 
October
Sat. 2 at Wittenberg Fall Invitational Final 4th (299)
  Windy Knoll G.C. - Springfield, Ohio
Sun. 3 at Wittenberg Fall Invitational Final 2nd (594)
  Windy Knoll G.C. - Springfield, Ohio
Mon. 4 at MIAA Jamboree #7 * # Final T-5th (316)
  Watermark C.C. - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat. 9 at MIAA Jamboree #8 * # Final 4th (310)
  Pine River G.C. - Alma, Mich.
 
March
Fri. 25 vs. Muskingum Spring Invitational @ Zanesville, OH Final 5th (299)
Sat. 26 vs. Muskingum Spring Invitational @ Zanesville, OH Final 5th (605)
 
April
Fri. 1 vs. Purple and White Spring Invitational @ Columbus, Ohio Final 2nd (306)
  Foxfire Players Club
Sat. 2 vs. Purple and White Spring Invitational @ Columbus, Ohio Final 2nd (627)
Sat. 16 vs. Strimmer Invitational @ Delaware,OH Final 1st (287)
Sun. 17 vs. Strimmer Invitational @ Delaware,OH Final 1st (604)
Sat. 23 vs. Bill Gettig Invitational @ Angola, Ind. - Zollner G.C. Final 2nd (369)
 
September
Fri. 2 at Lou Collins Invitational 6th
  Bedford Valley G.C.
Sat. 3 at Lou Collins Invitational 8th
  Bedford Valley G.C.
Thu. 8 at MIAA Jamboree #1 * Final 3rd (328)
  The Medalist G.C.
Sat. 10 at MIAA Jamboree #2 * Final 2nd (301)
  Pine River C.C.
Wed. 14 at MIAA Jamboree #3 * Final 2nd (303)
  Bedford Valley G.C.
Tue. 20 at MIAA Jamboree #4 * Final 1st (292)
  Milham Park G.C.
Sat. 24 at MIAA Jamboree #5 * Final 6th (306)
  Zollner G.C.
Mon. 26 at MIAA Jamboree #6 * Final 7th (327)
  Wuskowhan Players Club
 
October
Sun. 2 at Wittenberg Fall Invitational Final 11th of 19 (621)
  Windy Knoll G.C.
Mon. 3 at MIAA Jamboree #7 * Final 4th (315)
  Watermark C.C.
Sat. 8 vs. MIAA Jamboree #8 * Final 4th (302)
  Lenawee C.C.
 
March
Sat. 31 at Hanover Spring Invite Final 3rd (312)
  Shadowood G.C. - Seymour, Ind.
 
April
Sun. 1 at Hanover Spring Invite Final 5th (625)
  Shadowood G.C. - Seymour, Ind.
Tue. 10 at Vic Cuiss Intercollegiate Final T5th (328)
  Country Club of Jackson - Jackson, Mich.
Sat. 14 at Strimmer Invitational 1st Round Final 7th (320)
  Oakhaven G.C. - Delaware, Ohio
Sun. 15 at Strimmer Invitational Final 7th (644)
  Oakhaven G.C. - Delaware, Ohio
Thu. 19 at Spring Arbor Invitational Final 3rd (606)
  Cascades G.C. - Jackson, Mich.
 
September
Sat. 8 at MIAA Jamboree #1 * Final 3rd (306)
  Milham Park G.C. - Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat. 15 vs. MIAA Jamboree #2 * Final T-3rd (308)
  Lenawee C.C. - Adrian, Mich.
Wed. 19 at MIAA Jamboree #3 * Final T-3rd (311)
  Bedford Valley G.C. - Battle Creek, Mich.
Mon. 24 at MIAA Jamboree #5 * Final 5th (323)
  Wuskowhan Players Club - West Olive, Mich.
Thu. 27 vs. MIAA Jamboree #4 * @ Rescheduled from Sept. 22 Final 3rd (294)
  Zollner G.C. - Angola, Ind.
Sat. 29 at MIAA Jamboree #6 * Final T-3rd (306)
  Pine River C.C. - Alma, Mich.
 
October
Mon. 1 at MIAA Jamboree #7 * Final 4th (313)
  Watermark C.C. - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat. 6 at Wittenberg Rosencrans-Maurer Invitational Final 12th (317)
  Springfield C.C. - Springfield, Ohio
Sun. 7 at Wittenberg Rosencrans-Maurer Invitational Final 12th (632)
  Springfield C.C. - Springfield, Ohio
Tue. 9 at MIAA Jamboree #8 * Final 1st (312)
  The Medalist G.C. - Marshall, Mich.
Sat. 13 at DePauw Small College Classic Final 2nd (302)
  Deer Creek G.C. - Clayton, Ind.
Sun. 14 at DePauw Small College Classic Final 3rd (624)
  Deer Creek G.C. - Clayton, Ind.
 
April
Fri. 5 at Muskingum Spring Invitational Final 3rd (303)
  Eagle Sticks G.C. - Zanesville, Ohio
Sat. 6 at Muskingum Spring Invitational Final 2nd (598)
  Eagle Sticks G.C. - Zanesville, Ohio
Sat. 13 at MIAA Spring Championship Round #1 * Final 3rd (313)
  Wuskowhan Players Club - West Olive, Mich.
Fri. 26 at MIAA Spring Championship Round #2 * Final 3rd (332)
  Watermark C.C. - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat. 27 at MIAA Spring Championship Round #3 * Final 1st (316)
  Watermark C.C. - Grand Rapids, Mich.
 
September
Thu. 5 at MIAA Jamboree #1 * Final 2nd (320)
  Medalist Golf Club - Albion
Fri. 13 vs. MIAA Jamboree #2 * Final 2nd (301)
  Lenawee Country Club - Adrian
Wed. 18 at MIAA Jamboree #3 * Final 3rd (310)
  Bedford Valley Golf Course - Olivet
Sat. 21 at MIAA Jamboree #4 * Final 4th (307)
  Pine River Golf Course - Alma
Mon. 23 at MIAA Jamboree #5 * Final 3rd (310)
  Kalamazoo Country Club - Kalamazoo
Sat. 28 at MIAA Jamboree #6 * Final 4th (296)
  Zollner Golf Course - Trine
 
October
Thu. 3 at MIAA Jamboree #7 * Final 7th (331)
  Wuskowhan Players Club - Hope
Mon. 7 at MIAA Jamboree #8 * Final 3rd (316)
  Watermark Country Club - Calvin
Sat. 12 at DePauw Invitational Final 6th (305)
  Deer Creek G.C.
Sun. 13 at DePauw Invitational Final 6th (627)
  Twin Bridges G.C.
 
March
Sat. 22 at Mount St. Joseph Invitational Final 5th (328)
  Aston Oaks G.C.
Sun. 23 at Mount St. Joseph Invitational Final 4th (641)
  Aston Oaks G.C.
 
April
Sat. 5 at Ohio Wesleyan Invitational Final 8th (308)
  Oakhaven G.C.
Sun. 6 at Ohio Wesleyan Invitational Final 4th (605)
  Oakhaven G.C.
Sat. 12 at MIAA Spring Qualifier #1 * Final 4th (319)
  Watermark C.C. - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Fri. 18 at MIAA Spring Qualifier #2 * Final 2nd (306)
  Wuskowhan G.C. - West Olive, Mich.
Sat. 19 at MIAA Spring Qualifier #3 * Final 3rd (936)
  Wuskowhan G.C. - West Olive, Mich.
Sat. 26 at Trine University Invitational Final 3rd (306)
  Zollner G.C. - Angola, Ind.
 
August
Fri. 29 at Olivet Invitational Final 11th (320)
  Bedford Valley G.C.
Sat. 30 at Olivet Invitational Final 11th (627)
  Bedford Valley G.C.
 
September
Sat. 6 at MIAA Jamboree #1 * Final T-3rd (306)
  Pine River G.C. hosted by Alma
Sat. 13 vs. MIAA Jamboree #2 Final 3rd (303)
  Lenawee C.C. hosted by Adrian
Mon. 15 at MIAA "B" Tournament 1:00 PM
  Macatawa Legends G.C. hosted by Hope
Thu. 18 at MIAA Jamboree #3 * Final 4th (314)
  The Medalist G.C. hosted by Albion
Mon. 22 at MIAA Jamboree #4 * Final 2nd (298)
  Kalamazoo C.C. hosted by Kalamazoo
Sat. 27 at MIAA Jamboree #5 * Final 5th (313)
  Zollner G.C. hosted by Trine
Mon. 29 at MIAA Jamboree #6 * Final 4th (311)
  Watermark C.C. hosted by Calvin
 
October
Thu. 2 at MIAA Jamboree #7 * Final 5th (307)
  Wuskowhan G.C. hosted by Hope
Tue. 7 at MIAA Jamboree #8 * Final 4th (312)
  Bedford Valley G.C. hosted by Olivet
 
March
Sat. 21 at Mount St. Joseph's Invitational Final 12th (347)
  Aston Oaks G.C. - North Bend, Ohio
Sun. 22 at Mount St. Joseph's Invitational Final 10th (684)
  Aston Oaks G.C. - North Bend, Ohio
 
April
Sat. 4 at Ohio Wesleyan Invitational Final 5th (324)
  Oakhaven G.C. - Delaware, Ohio
Sun. 5 at Ohio Wesleyan Invitational Final 5th (640)
  Oakhaven G.C. - Delaware, Ohio
Thu. 9 at Trine Invitational Final 9th (301)
  Zollner G.C. - Angola, Ind.
Sat. 18 at MIAA Spring Tournament #1 * Final T-3rd (297)
  Zollner G.C. - Angola, Ind.
Fri. 24 at MIAA Spring Tournament #2 * Final 4th (607)
  Wuskowhan Players Club - West Olive, Mich.
Sat. 25 at MIAA Spring Tournament #3 * Final 4th (933)
  Wuskowhan Players Club - West Olive, Mich.
 
September
Sat. 5 at Wooster Gatorade Collegiate Final
  Zoar Village G.C. - Lawrence, Ohio
Sun. 6 at Wooster Gatorade Collegiate Final 8th Overall
  Zoar Village G.C. - Lawrence, Ohio
Wed. 9 at MIAA Jamboree #1 * Final 6th Overall
  The Medalist G.C. - Marshall, Mich.
Tue. 15 at MIAA Jamboree #2 * Final 6th Overall
  Bedford Valley G.C. - Battle Creek, Mich.
Sat. 19 at MIAA Jamboree #3 * Final 5th Overall
  Pine River G.C. - Alma, Mich.
Mon. 21 at MIAA Jamboree #4 * Final 5th Overall
  Kalamazoo C.C. - Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat. 26 at MIAA Jamboree #5 * Final 4th Overall
  Zollner G.C. - Angola, Ind.
Mon. 28 at MIAA Jamboree #6 * Final 4th Overall
  Watermark G.C. - Grand Rapids, Mich.
 
October
Sat. 3 vs. MIAA Jamboree #7 * Final 2nd Overall
  Lenawee C.C. - Adrian, Mich.
Tue. 6 at MIAA Jamboree #8 * Final 4th of 8 teams (302)
  Wuskowhan P.C. - West Olive, Mich.
 
April
Sat. 2 at Strimer Memorial Invitational 1st Rd. cancelled, wind
  Oakhaven Golf Club - Delaware, Ohio
Sun. 3 at Strimer Memorial Invitational Final 6th of 12 teams (308 shots)
  Oakhaven Golf Club - Delaware, Ohio
Sat. 9 at Ted Barclay Spring Invitational 1st Rd. cancelled, course conditions
  Denison University Golf Course - Granville, Ohio
Sun. 10 at Ted Barclay Spring Invitational Final 6th of 8 teams (314 shots)
  Denison Golf Course - Granville, Ohio
Mon. 11 at Steven L. Tyler Intercollegiate 1:00 pm 2nd of 13 teams (309 shots)
  The Moors Golf Club - Portage, Mich.
Sun. 17 at Rosencrans-Maurer Invitational Round 1-FINAL T-8th of 8 teams (314)
  Springfield Country Club - Springfield, Ohio
Mon. 18 at Rosencrans-Maurer Invitational Final 8th of 9 teams (314+309=623)
  Springfield Country Club - Springfield, Ohio
 
September
Sat. 2 vs. Gatorade Collegiate Invitational @ Dover, Ohio--Zoar Village Golf Course Final--Round 1 9th of 10 teams (324)
  Hosted by Wooster College
Sun. 3 vs. Gatorade Collegiate Invitational @ Dover, Ohio--Zoar Village Golf Course Final--36 Holes 8th of 10 teams (324+300= 624)
  Hosted by Wooster College
Fri. 15 vs. Irish Hills Intercollegiate Invitational Final--18 holes T-4th of 7 teams (317)
  Jackson, Mich.--The Grande Golf Club
Sat. 16 vs. Irish Hills Intercollegiate Invitational Final--36 holes 4th of 7 teams (317+308=625)
  Jackson, Mich.--The Grande Golf Club
Tue. 19 vs. MIAA Jamboree #1 * Final--18 holes 3rd of 8 schools (298)
  Adrian, Mich.--Lenawee Country Club
Sat. 23 vs. MIAA Jamboree #2 * @ Alma, Mich.--Pine River Country Club Final--18 holes 6th of 8 schools (310)
  Hosted by Alma College
Mon. 25 vs. MIAA Jamboree #3 * @ West Olive, Mich.--Wuskowhan Players Club Final 5th of 8 schools (309)
  Hosted by Hope College
 
October
Mon. 2 vs. MIAA Jamboree #4 * @ Kalamazoo (Mich.) Country Club Final--18 holes 6th of 8 schools
  Hosted by Kalamazoo College
Fri. 13 vs. MIAA Fall Championships * @ Battle Creek (Mich.) Country Club Final--18 holes 5th of 8 schools
  Hosted by Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association
Sat. 14 vs. MIAA Fall Championships * @ Battle Creek (Mich.) Country Club Postponed ppd., unplayable course conditions
  Hosted by Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association
 
April
Sat. 7 vs. Ted Barclay Invitational @ Hosted by Denison University Cancelled
  CCD, Snow
Sun. 8 vs. Ted Barclay Invitational @ Hosted by Denison University Cancelled
  CCD, Snow
Fri. 13 vs. Fred B. Kravetz Invitational @ Hosted by University of Rochester Final-First Round 6th of 6 teams (328 shots)
  Rochester, N.Y.--Irondequoit Country Club
Sat. 14 at Fred B. Kravetz Invitational Final--36 holes 5th of 6 schools (328+323=651 strokes)
  Pittsford, N.Y.--Oak Hill Country Club
Tue. 17 vs. CC Knights Invitational @ Hosted by Calvin College (location changed) Cancelled
  Grand Rapids, Mich.--The Golf Club at Thornapple Pointe
Sat. 21 vs. MIAA AQ Tournament, Day 1 * @ Hosted by Hope College Final--18 holes 4th of 4 teams (307; Andrew Skibski; 2nd)
  West Olive, Mich.--Wuskowhan Players' Club
Fri. 27 vs. MIAA AQ Tournament, Day 2 @ Hosted by Calvin College Final 4th of 4 teams (322 shots)
  Grand Rapids, Mich.--Watermark Country Club
Sat. 28 vs. MIAA AQ Tournament, Day 3 @ Hosted by Calvin College Final--54 holes 4th of 4 teams (307+322+327=956 shots)
  Grand Rapids, Mich.--Watermark Country Club
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Gatorade Collegiate @ Hosted by College of Wooster FINAL--18 holes T-6th of 8 teams (303)
  Zoar Village Golf Course
Sun. 2 vs. Gatorade Collegiate @ Hosted by College of Wooster FINAL--36 holes 5th of 8 schools (303+297=600)
  Zoar Village Golf Course
Wed. 12 vs. MIAA Jamboree #1 @ Hosted by Olivet College Final-18 holes T-5th (298)
  Bedford Valley Golf Course
Fri. 14 vs. Irish Hills Intercollegiate First Rd.--Resumes 9/15 No Results; Susp. due to darkness
  The Grande Golf Club
Sat. 15 vs. Irish Hills Intercollegiate Final--36 holes 4th of 12 teams (299+301=600)
  Jackson, Mich.--The Grande Golf Club
Sat. 22 vs. MIAA Jamboree #2 @ Hosted by Trine University Final--18 holes 5th of 8 teams (311)
  Zollner Golf Course
Thu. 27 vs. MIAA Jamboree #3 @ Hosted by Albion College Final--18 holes 6th of 8 teams (331)
  The Medalist Golf Course
 
October
Mon. 1 vs. MIAA Jamboree #4 @ Hosted by Calvin College Final--18 holes 5th of 8 schools (310)
  Watermark Golf Club
Fri. 12 vs. MIAA Fall Final @ Kaufman Golf Course--Wyoming, Mich. Final-18 holes 6th of 8 schools (299)
Sat. 13 vs. MIAA Fall Final @ Kaufman Golf Course--Wyoming, Mich. Final--36 holes 4th of 8 schools (299+289=588)
 
March
Mon. 4 vs. Pfeiffer University Invitational @ Hardeeville, S.C.--The Golf Club at Hilton Head Lakes Final-Day 1 4th of 9 teams (316 shots)
Tue. 5 vs. Pfeiffer University Invitational @ Hardeeville, S.C.--The Golf Club at Hilton Head Lakes Final--36 holes T-3rd of 9 teams (316+314=630)
 
April
Mon. 8 vs. Steven Tyler Invitational @ Portage, Mich.--The Moors Golf Club Final--18 holes 3rd of 7 schools (315 shots)
  Hosted by Kalamazoo College
Sat. 13 vs. Nye Intercollegiate Tournament @ Wooster, Ohio--Wooster Country Club Final-18 holes (Day 1) 7th of 11 schools (312 strokes)
  Hosted by the College of Wooster
Sun. 14 vs. Nye Intercollegiate Tournament @ Wooster, Ohio--Wooster Country Club Final--27 holes (2nd round cut short due to lightning) 10th of 11 schools (312+169=481 shots)
  Hosted by the College of Wooster
Tue. 16 vs. CC Knights Invitational @ Grand Rapids, Mich.--The Golf Club at Thornapple Pointe Final--18 holes 5th of 8 teams (312 shots)
  Hosted by Calvin College
Sat. 27 vs. Ted Barclay Invitational @ Granville, Ohio--Denison Golf Club Final--18 holes 4th of 5 schools (324)
  Hosted by Denison University
Sun. 28 vs. Ted Barclay Invitational @ Granville, Ohio--Denison Golf Club Final--36 holes 324+310=634 (4th of 5 schools)
  Hosted by Denison University
 
August
Sat. 31 vs. Gatorade Collegiate @ Hosted by College of Wooster Final, Round 1--18 holes 7th of 9 schools (310)
  Zoar Village Golf Course
 
September
Sun. 1 vs. Gatorade Collegiate @ Hosted by College of Wooster Final--36 holes 7th of 9 schools (310+312=622)
  Zoar Village Golf Course
Mon. 9 vs. MIAA Jamboree #1 * @ Hosted by Hope College Final--18 holes 4th of 8 schools (314)
  Wuskowhan Players Club
Fri. 13 vs. Irish Hills Intercollegiate Final--18 holes 6th of 13 teams (321)
  Jackson, Mich.--The Grande Golf Club
Sat. 14 vs. Irish Hills Intercollegiate Final--36 holes T-5th of 13 teams (321+303=624)
  Jackson, Mich.--The Grande Golf Club
Sat. 21 vs. MIAA Jamboree #2 * @ Pine River Country Club 1 p.m.
  Hosted by Alma College
Sat. 28 vs. MIAA Jamboree #3 * 1 p.m.
  Adrian, Mich.--Lenawee Country Club
Mon. 30 vs. MIAA Jamboree #4 * @ Kalamazoo Country Club Noon
  Hosted by Kalamazoo College
 
October
Fri. 4 vs. MIAA Fall Final, First Round * @ Forest Akers West 1 p.m.
Sat. 5 vs. MIAA Fall Final, Second Round * @ Forest Akers West 9 a.m.
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event