Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Time Score Links
September
Sat. 24 vs. AHIBC #1 * @ Monroe, Mich. - Nortel Lanes Final 6th
 
October
Sat. 8 vs. Adrian Open @ Adrian, Mich. - Lenawee Rec Final 1st
Sat. 15 vs. Orange & Black Classic @ Beavercreek, Ohio - Poelking Lanes South 1:00 PM
Sun. 16 vs. Orange & Black Classic @ Beavercreek, Ohio - Poelking Lanes South Final 8th
Sat. 22 vs. UNOH Racers Classic @ Lima, Ohio - Westgate Lanes Day One Results 3rd
Sun. 23 vs. UNOH Racers Classic @ Lima, Ohio - Westgate Lanes Final 4th
 
November
Sat. 5 vs. AHIBC #2 * @ Wickliffe, Ohio - Freeway Lanes Final 5th
Sun. 6 vs. AHIBC #3 * @ Wickliffe, Ohio - Freeway Lanes Final 5th
Sun. 13 vs. Raider Classic @ Dayton, Ohio - Capri Lanes Final 3rd
 
January
Sat. 14 vs. Hoinke Bearcat Classic @ Cincinnati, Ohio - Western Bowl 3:30 PM
Sun. 15 vs. Hoinke Bearcat Classic @ Cincinnati, Ohio - Western Bowl Final 6th (16 teams)
Sat. 21 vs. Blue & Gold Classic @ South Bend, Ind. - Chippewa Bowl 3:45 PM
Sun. 22 vs. Blue & Gold Classic @ South Bend, Ind. - Chippewa Bowl Final 20th (42 teams)
Sat. 28 vs. Buckeye Baker Classic @ Columbus, Ohio - H.P. Lanes 12:00 PM
Sun. 29 vs. Buckeye Baker Classic @ Columbus, Ohio - H.P. Lanes Final 3rd
 
February
Sat. 4 vs. AHIBC #4 * @ Cincinnati, Ohio - Western Bowl Final 4th (15)
Sun. 19 vs. Backhaul Direct Hoosier @ Indianapolis, Ind. - Western Bowl Final 26th (50)
Sat. 25 vs. AHIBC Championships * @ Warren, Ohio - Crest Lanes Final
 
March
Fri. 9 at USBC Intercollegiate Singles Qualifying Final Essenmacher 4th
Sat. 10 at USBC Sectional Qualifiers Final 10th (15)
Sun. 11 at USBC Sectional Qualifiers Final 10th (15)
 
April
Tue. 17 vs. USBC Intercollegiate Singles @ Lincoln, Neb. - Sun Valley Lanes Final Essenmacher 7th
 
October
Sat. 20 vs. Orange and Black Classic @ Beavercreek, Ohio 1:00 PM
Sun. 21 vs. Orange and Black Classic @ Beavercreek, Ohio Final 10th of 21
 
November
Sat. 3 vs. AHIBC #2 @ Wickliffe, Ohio Final 6th of 10 teams
Sun. 4 vs. AHIBC #3 @ Wickliffe, Ohio Final 5th place
Sat. 10 vs. Raider Classic @ Dayton, Ohio 1:00 PM
Sun. 11 vs. Raider Classic @ Dayton, Ohio Final 4th
Sat. 17 vs. Adrian College Open @ Adrian, Mich. - Lenawee Recreation Lanes Final 1st
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Cardinal Classic @ Muncie, Ind. Final 4th
Sun. 2 vs. Cardinal Classic @ Muncie, Ind. Final 7th
 
January
Sat. 19 vs. Blue and Gold Classic @ South Bend, Ind. 1:00 PM
Sun. 20 vs. Blue and Gold Classic @ South Bend, Ind. Final 10th out of 24 teams
Sat. 26 vs. Buckeye Baker Classic @ Columbus, Ohio 1:00 PM
Sun. 27 vs. Buckeye Baker Classic @ Columbus, Ohio 10:00 AM
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. AHIBC #4 @ Super Bowl Lanes - Canton, Mich. Final 6th of 11 teams
Sat. 16 vs. Backhaul Direct Hoosier @ Western Bowl - Indianapolis, Ind. Final 20th
Sun. 17 vs. Backhaul Direct Hoosier @ Indianapolis, Ind. - Western Bowl Final 18th
Sat. 23 vs. AHIBC Championships * @ Nortel Lanes - Monroe, Mich. Final 9th
 
March
Fri. 8 at USBC Sectional Singles Qualifier
  Smyrna, Tenn.
Sat. 9 at USBC Sectional Team Qualifier Final 10th (5,293)
  Smyrna, Tenn. - Smyrna Bowl
Sun. 10 at USBC Sectional Team Qualifier Final 5th (11,183)
  Smyrna, Tenn. - Smyrna Bowl
 
October
Sat. 19 at Orange and Black Classic Final 10th
  Beavercreek, Ohio - Poelking Lanes South
Sun. 20 at Orange and Black Classic Final 9th of 23
  Beavercreek, Ohio - Poelking Lanes South
 
November
Sat. 2 at AHIBC #2 * Final 4th of 12
  Wickliffe, Ohio - Freeway Lanes
Sun. 3 at AHIBC #3 * Final 7th of 12
  Wickliffe, Ohio - Freeway Lanes
Sat. 9 at Raider Classic Final 5th of 19
  Dayton, Ohio - Woodman Lanes
Sun. 10 at Raider Classic Final 7th of 19
  Dayton, Ohio - Woodman Lanes
Sat. 16 vs. Adrian College Open Final 2nd of 8
  Adrian, Mich. - Lenawee Recreation Lanes
 
January
Sat. 18 at ISBPA/Kegel Midwest Collegiate Classic Final 9th of 53 teams
  Addison, Ill. - Stardust Bowl
Sun. 19 at ISBPA/Kegel Midwest Collegiate Classic Final 18th of 53 teams
  Addison, Ill. - Stardust Bowl
Sat. 25 at Buckeye Baker Classic Final 4th place
  Columbus, Ohio - H.P. Lanes
Sun. 26 at Buckeye Baker Classic Final 2nd place
  Columbus, Ohio - H.P. Lanes
 
February
Sat. 1 at AHIBC #4 * Final 7th of 14
  Canton, Mich. - Super Bowl
Sun. 2 at AHIBC Championship * Final 2nd of 12
  Canton, Mich. - Super Bowl
Sat. 8 at Norse Collegiate Classic Final 4th of 16
  Erlanger, Ky. - Super Bowl Erlanger
Sun. 9 at Thomas Burris Memorial Final 4th of 16
  Lexington, Ky. - Eastland Lanes
Sat. 15 at Backhaul Direct Hoosier Final 36th of 64
  Indianapolis, Ind. - Western Bowl
Sun. 16 at Backhaul Direct Hoosier Final 35th of 64
  Indianapolis, Ind. - Western Bowl
 
March
Fri. 14 vs. USBC Sectional Singles Qualifier % @ Smyrna Bowl - Smyrna, Tenn. Final no qualifiers
Sat. 15 vs. USBC Sectional Team Qualifier % @ Smyrna Bowl - Smyrna, Tenn. Final 4th
Sun. 16 vs. USBC Sectional Team Qualifier % @ Smyrna Bowl - Smyrna, Tenn. Final 4th
 
April
Sat. 5 at Intercollegiate Club Championships Final
  All-Star Bowl - Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun. 6 at Intercollegiate Club Championships Final 3rd place
  All-Star Bowl - Indianapolis, Ind.
Wed. 16 at Intercollegiate Team Championship Final W 4-1 Newman, L 4-3 Grand View
  Reno, Nev. - Sparks Convention Center
Thu. 17 at Intercollegiate Team Championship Final L 4-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore
  Reno, Nev. - Sparks Convention Center
 
September
Sat. 20 at Racers Classic Final
  Lima, Ohio - Westgate Lanes
Sun. 21 at Racers Classic Final 9th of 12
  Lima, Ohio - Westgate Lanes
 
October
Sat. 18 at Orange & Black Classic 1:00 PM
  Dayton, Ohio - Poelking Lanes South
Sun. 19 at Orange & Black Classic Final 14th
  Dayton, Ohio - Poelking Lanes South
 
November
Sat. 1 at AHIBC #1 * Final 7th of 15
  Columbus, Ohio - Square Palace Lanes
Sun. 2 at AHIBC #2 * Final 7th of 15
  Columbus, Ohio - Square Palace Lanes
Sat. 8 at Raider Classic Final 4th of 22
  Dayton, Ohio - Capri Lanes
Sun. 9 at Raider Classic Final 5th of 22
  Dayton, Ohio - Capri Lanes
Sat. 15 vs. Adrian College Open Final 2nd of 9
  Adrian, Mich. - Lenawee Recreation Lanes
Sat. 22 at BGSU Falcon Classic Cancelled
  Rossford, Ohio - Interstate Lanes
 
January
Sat. 17 at ISBPA/Kegel Midwest Collegiate Classic Final 21st
  Addison, Ill. - Stardust Bowl
Sun. 18 at ISBPA/Kegel Midwest Collegiate Classic Final 25th
  Addison, Ill. - Stardust Bowl
Sat. 31 at AHIBC #3 * Final 8th
  Waterford, Mich.
 
February
Sun. 1 at AHIBC #4 * Final 4th
  Waterford, Mich.
Sat. 14 at Backhaul Direct Hoosier Final 28th of 67
  Indianapolis, Ind. - Western Bowl
Sun. 15 at Backhaul Direct Hoosier Final 20th of 67
  Indianapolis, Ind. - Western Bowl
Sat. 28 at AHIBC Conference Championship * Final 7th of 12
  Fort Wayne, Ind. - Pro Bowl West
 
March
Fri. 13 at USBC Sectional Singles Qualifier 3:30 PM
  Smyrna, Tenn. - Smyrna Bowl
Sat. 14 at USBC Sectional Team Qualifier Final 3rd (32 baker games)
  Smyrna, Tenn. - Smyrna Bowl
Sun. 15 at USBC Sectional Team Qualifier Final 7th (64 baker games)
  Smyrna, Tenn. - Smyrna Bowl
 
April
Sat. 4 at Boom Championships Final
  Arlington Heights, Ill. - Arlington Lanes
Sun. 5 at Boom Championships Final 3rd
  Arlington Heights, Ill. - Arlington Lanes
 
September
Sat. 19 at University of Northwestern Ohio Racers Classic
  Lima, Ohio
Sun. 20 at University of Northwestern Ohio Racers Classic 4th of 11 teams (7903 pins)
  Lima, Ohio
 
October
Sat. 17 at Orange & Black Final 15th of 26 teams
  Centerville, Ohio
Sun. 18 at Orange & Black Final 15th of 26 teams
  Centerville, Ohio
Sat. 24 at SHU Halo Invitational 1st of 5 teams (6,829 pins)
  Tecumseh, Mich.
Sat. 31 at AHIBC #1 * Final 10th of 20 teams
  Canton, Mich.
 
November
Sun. 1 at AHIBC #2 * Final 12th of 19 teams
  Canton, Mich.
Sat. 7 vs. Adrian College Open Final 1st of 9 teams (6402)
  Adrian, Mich.--Lenawee Recreation Bowling Center
Sat. 14 at Raider Classic 7th of 23 teams
  Dayton, Ohio
Sun. 15 at Raider Classic 7th of 23 teams
  Dayton, Ohio
Sat. 21 at BGSU Falcon Classic 3rd of 13 teams (7304 pins)
  Rossford, Ohio
 
January
Sat. 16 at ISBPA / Kegel Midwest Collegiate Classic 14th of 51 teams
  Addison, Ill.
Sun. 17 at ISBPA / Kegel Midwest Collegiate Classic 14th of 51 teams
  Addison, Ill.
Sat. 23 at Buckeye Baker Classic
  Columbus, Ohio
Sun. 24 at Buckeye Baker Classic 2nd of 8 teams in match play
  Columbus, Ohio
Sat. 30 at AHIBC #3 * Final 8th of 18 teams
  Wickliffe, Ohio
Sun. 31 at AHIBC #4 * Final 8th of 18 teams
  Wickliffe, Ohio
 
February
Sat. 20 at Hoosier Classic
  Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun. 21 at Hoosier Classic Final 27th of 66 teams
  Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat. 27 at AHIBC Conference Championship * 2nd place
  TBA
 
March
Fri. 11 at USBC Sectional Singles Qualifier
Sat. 12 at USBC Sectional Team Qualifier
Sun. 13 at USBC Sectional Team Qualifier Final
 
April
Sat. 9 vs. Collegiate Club Championships @ All Star Bowl--Indianapolis, Ind. TBA
  Event originally scheduled April 2-3
Sun. 10 vs. Collegiate Club Championships @ All Star Bowl--Indianapolis, Ind. TBA 1st of 16 teams
  Event originally scheduled April 2-3
 
October
Sat. 14 vs. Orange & Black Invitational @ Centerville, Ohio--Poelking Lanes South Final 11th of 25 teams
  Hosted by The University of Pikeville
Sun. 15 vs. Orange & Black Invitational @ Centerville, Ohio--Poelking Lanes South Final 11th of 25 teams
  Hosted by The University of Pikeville
Sat. 21 vs. West Michigan Laker Classic @ Grandville, Mich. Final 3rd of 6 teams (5996)
Sat. 28 vs. American-Heartland Intercollegiate Bowling Conference Tournament #1 @ Canton, Mich.--Super Bowl Final 14th of 20 teams (6243)
Sun. 29 vs. American-Heartland Intercollegiate Bowling Conference Tournament #2 @ Canton, Mich.--Super Bowl Final 13th of 18 teams (5488)
 
November
Sat. 4 vs. Adrian College Bulldogs Open Final 6th of 11 teams (5817)
  Lenawee County Recreation Center
Sat. 18 vs. BGSU Falcon Classic @ Rossford, Ohio Final 6th of 16 teams (4414)
 
January
Sat. 13 vs. Robert Morris Eagles Baker Classic @ Addison, Ill.--Stardust Lanes FINAL--Day 1 17th of 25 teams (3842)
  Event changed from OSU Buckeye Baker Challenge
Sun. 14 vs. Robert Morris Eagles Baker Classic @ Addison, Ill.--Stardust Lanes FINAL--Day 2 17th of 25 teams (6417)
  Event changed from OSU Buckeye Baker Challenge
Sat. 20 vs. ISBPA/Kegel Midwest Collegiate Classic @ Addison, Ill--Stardust Lanes Final 52nd of 66 teams (7285)
Sun. 21 vs. ISBPA/Kegel Midwest Collegiate Classic @ Addison, Ill.--Stardust Lanes Final 52nd of 66 teams (7285)
Sat. 27 vs. American-Heartland Intercollegiate Bowling Conference Tournament #3 @ Kent, Ohio--Twin Star Lanes Final 11th of 22 teams (6287)
Sun. 28 vs. American-Heartland Intercollegiate Bowling Conference Tournament #4 @ Kent, Ohio--Twin Star Lanes Final 10th of 21 teams (6417)
 
February
Sat. 3 vs. NKU Norse Collegiate Championships @ Erlanger, Ky.--Super Bowl of Erlanger Final 4th of 15 teams (6136)
  Hosted by Northern Kentucky University
Sat. 17 vs. Hoosier Classic @ Indianapolis, Ind.--Western Bowl Final-Day 1 40th of 66 teams (5064)
Sun. 18 vs. Hoosier Classic @ Indianapolis, Ind.--Western Bowl Final 38th of 66 teams (7645)
Sun. 25 vs. American-Heartland Intercollegiate Bowling Conference Championships @ Beavercreek, Ohio--Beaver-Vu Bowl Adrian Did Not Compete
  Date changed from Feb. 24
 
March
Fri. 9 vs. USBC Sectional Singles Qualifier % @ Stratford, N.J.--30 Strikes Final Marissa Land, 39th of 174 (1130)
  Hosted by the United States Bowling Congress
Sat. 10 vs. USBC Sectional Team Qualifier % @ Stratford, N.J.--30 Strikes Final 12th of 17 teams (8510)
  Hosted by the United States Bowling Congress
Sun. 11 vs. USBC Sectional Team Qualifier % @ @ Stratford, N.J.--30 Strikes Final 12th of 17 teams (11315)
 
April
Sat. 7 vs. Collegiate Club Championships % @ Smyrna, Tenn.--Smyrna Bowl Final--Pool Play 6-0 record (1st place, 4416 pins)
Sun. 8 vs. Collegiate Club Championships % @ Smyrna, Tenn.--Smyrna Bowl Final--Championship Play First Round finish
 
September
Sat. 22 at RC Warrior Fall Classic Final 5th of 13 teams
  Bowl One Lanes - Troy, Mich.
 
October
Sat. 13 at UPIKE Orange and Black Classic Final--Qualifying Round 10th of 29 teams (6884 pins)
  Poelking Lanes--Kettering Ohio; thru Oct. 14, 2018
Sat. 20 at Grand Valley State Laker Classic Withdraw
  Bulldogs are not competing
Sat. 27 vs. AHIBC Tournament #1 @ Fort Wayne, Ind.--ThunderBowl Final 9th of 15 teams (6,356 pins)
  American Heartland Intercollegiate Bowling Conference #1
Sun. 28 vs. AHIBC Tournament #2 @ Fort Wayne, Ind.--ThunderBowl Final 7th of 14 teams (5,941 pins)
  American Heartland Intercollegiate Bowling Conference #2
 
November
Sat. 3 vs. Adrian College Bulldogs Open Final 4th of 9 schools (5,901 pins)
  Adrian, Mich.--Lenawee Recreation Center
Sun. 4 at MSU/Olivet Tournament Final 1st of 5 schools (5,822 pins)
  Char-Lanes - Charlotte, Mich.
Sat. 17 at BGSU Falcon Classic Final 9th of 16 teams (6,446 pins)
  Interstate Lanes - Rossford, Ohio
 
December
Sat. 1 at Toledo Classic Final 8th of 14 teams (5,530 pins)
  New Glass Bowl Lanes - Toledo, Ohio
 
January
Sat. 12 at Buckeye Baker Classic Final 6th of 12 teams (5516 pins)
  HP Lanes - Columbus, Ohio; thru Jan. 13, 2019
Sat. 19 at Kegel/ISBPA Classic (Tier 1) Final 41st of 61 teams (7,304 pins)
  Stardust Lanes - Addison, Ill; thru Jan. 20, 2019
Sat. 26 vs. AHIBC Tournament #3 @ Columbus Ohio--HP Lanes Final 7th of 17 teams (6237 pins)
  American Heartland Intercollegiate Bowling Conference #3
Sun. 27 vs. AHIBC Tournament #4 @ Columbus Ohio--HP Lanes Final 8th of 16 teams (6066 pins)
  American Heartland Intercollegiate Bowling Conference #4
 
February
Sat. 16 at Hoosier Classic (Tier 1) Final 44th of 66 teams (7501 pins)
  Western Bowl - Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun. 17 at Hoosier Classic (Tier 1) Final 44th of 66 teams (7501 pins)
  Western Bowl - Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun. 24 vs. AHIBC Championships @ Canton, Mich.--Super Bowl Final 8th of 16 schools (3499 pins); 7th place in eliminator flight
  American Heartland Intercollegiate Bowling Conference Championships
 
March
Fri. 8 vs. United States Bowling Congress Intercollegiate Singles Championship % @ Smyrna, Tenn.--Smyrna Bowling Center Final Senior Marissa Land, 80th of 165 (1065 pins)
Sat. 9 vs. United States Bowling Congress Intercollegiate Team Championship % @ Smyrna, Tenn.--Smyrna Bowling Center Final--Games 1-48 14th of 16 schools (8,160 pins)
Sun. 10 vs. United States Bowling Congress Intercollegiate Team Championship % @ Smyrna, Tenn.--Smyrna Bowling Center Final (thru 64 games) 12th of 16 schools (10,822 pins)
 
April
Sat. 6 at Collegiate Club Championships % Final 2nd place in Pool 3 (4011 pins)
  Indianapolis, Ind.--All-Star Bowl
Sun. 7 at Collegiate Club Championships % Final Contender's Bracket Quarterfinals
  Indianapolis, Ind.--All-Star Bowl
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event