Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Time Score Links
September
Sat. 20 at Racers Classic Final
  Lima, Ohio - Westgate Lanes
Sun. 21 at Racers Classic Final 14th of 15
  Lima, Ohio - Westgate Lanes
 
October
Sat. 18 at Orange & Black Classic 1:00 PM
  Dayton, Ohio - Beaver Vu Bowl
Sun. 19 at Orange & Black Classic Final 21st of 26
  Dayton, Ohio - Beaver Vu Bowl
 
November
Sat. 1 at AHIBC #1 * Final 15th of 17
  Columbus, Ohio - Square Palace Lanes
Sun. 2 at AHIBC #2 * Final 13th of 17
  Columbus, Ohio - Square Palace Lanes
Sat. 8 at Raider Classic Final 18th of 25
  Dayton, Ohio - Poelking Woodman Lanes
Sun. 9 at Raider Classic Final 20th of 25
  Dayton, Ohio - Poelking Woodman Lanes
Sat. 15 vs. Adrian College Open Final 7th of 9
  Adrian, Mich. - Lenawee Recreation Lanes
Sat. 22 at BGSU Falcon Classic Cancelled
  Rossford, Ohio - Interstate Lanes
 
January
Sat. 17 at ISBPA/Kegel Midwest Collegiate Classic Final 55th
  Addison, Ill. - Stardust Bowl
Sun. 18 at ISBPA/Kegel Midwest Collegiate Classic Final 51st
  Addison, Ill. - Stardust Bowl
Sat. 31 at AHIBC #3 * Final 12th
  Waterford, Mich.
 
February
Sun. 1 at AHIBC #4 * Final 8th
  Waterford, Mich.
Sat. 14 at Backhaul Direct Hoosier Final 67th of 78
  Indianapolis, Ind. - Western Bowl
Sun. 15 at Backhaul Direct Hoosier Final 70th of 78
  Indianapolis, Ind. - Western Bowl
Sat. 28 at AHIBC Conference Championship * Final 8th of 11
  Fort Wayne, Ind. - Pro Bowl West
 
September
Sat. 19 at University of Northwestern Ohio Racers Classic
  Lima, Ohio
Sun. 20 at University of Northwestern Ohio Racers Classic 10th of 12 teams (7806 pins)
  Lima, Ohio
 
October
Sat. 17 at Orange & Black Final 18th of 26 teams
  Centerville, Ohio
Sun. 18 at Orange & Black Final 18th of 26 teams
  Centerville, Ohio
Sat. 24 at SHU Halo Invitational Final 3rd of 5 teams (6,691 pins)
  Tecumseh, Mich.
Sat. 31 at AHIBC #1 * Final 12th of 21 teams
  Canton, Mich.
 
November
Sun. 1 at AHIBC #2 * Final 12th of 19 teams
  Canton, Mich.
Sat. 7 at Adrian College Open Final 3rd of 10 teams (6425)
  Adrian, Mich.--Lenawee Recreation Bowling Center
Sat. 14 at Raider Classic 6th of 21 teams
  Dayton, Ohio
Sun. 15 at Raider Classic 8th of 21 teams
  Dayton, Ohio
Sat. 21 at BGSU Falcon Classic 10th of 13 teams (7294 pins)
  Rossford, Ohio
 
January
Sat. 16 at ISBPA / Kegel Midwest Collegiate Classic 50th of 60 teams
  Addison, Ill.
Sun. 17 at ISBPA / Kegel Midwest Collegiate Classic 50th of 60 teams
  Addison, Ill.
Sat. 23 at Buckeye Baker Classic
  Columbus, Ohio
Sun. 24 at Buckeye Baker Classic 11th of 16 teams (6806 pins)
  Columbus, Ohio
Sat. 30 at AHIBC #3 * Final 10th of 21 teams
  Wickliffe, Ohio
Sun. 31 at AHIBC #4 * Final 12th of 21 teams
  Wickliffe, Ohio
 
February
Sat. 20 at Hoosier Classic
  Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun. 21 at Hoosier Classic Final 52nd of 78 teams
  Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat. 27 at AHIBC Conference Championship * 2nd place
  TBA
 
March
Fri. 11 at USBC Sectional Singles Qualifier Final
Sat. 12 at USBC Sectional Team Qualifier Final
Sun. 13 at USBC Sectional Team Qualifier Final
 
April
Sat. 9 at Collegiate Club Championships
  Event originally scheduled April 2-3
Sun. 10 at Collegiate Club Championships 17th of 24 teams
  Event originally scheduled April 2-3
 
October
Sat. 8 vs. Western Shootout @ Western Bowl--Indianapolis, Ind. Cancelled
Sun. 9 vs. Western Shootout @ Western Bowl--Indianapolis, Ind. Cancelled
Sat. 15 vs. Orange & Black Invitational @ Dayton, Ohio--Beaver Vu Bowl (M)/Poelking Lanes South (W) Final 22nd of 31 teams
Sun. 16 vs. Orange & Black Invitational @ Dayton, Ohio--Beaver Vu Bowl (M)/Poelking Lanes South (W) Final 20th of 31 teams
Sat. 29 vs. American-Heartland Intercollegiate Bowling Conference Tournament #1 @ Columbus, Ohio--Bowling Palace Final 14th of 27 teams (6,589)
Sun. 30 vs. American-Heartland Intercollegiate Bowling Conference Tournament #2 @ Columbus, Ohio--Bowling Palace Final 13th of 27 teams (6,550)
 
November
Sat. 5 vs. Adrian College Bulldogs Open @ Lenawee County Recreation Center Final 2nd of 14 teams (6,958 pins)
Sat. 12 vs. Raider Classic @ Beavercreek, Ohio--Beaver Vu Bowl (M)/Capri Lanes(W) Final 10th of 22 teams (4,780)
  Hosted by Wright State University
Sun. 13 vs. Raider Classic @ Beavercreek, Ohio--Beaver Vu Bowl (M)/Capri Lanes(W) Final 8th of 22 teams (8,924)
  Hosted by Wright State University
Sat. 19 vs. SHU Halo Invitational @ Adrian, Mich.--Lenawee County Recreation Center Cancelled
  Hosted by Siena Heights Invitational
  vs. BGSU Falcon Classic @ Rossford, Ohio--Interstate Lanes Final 8th of 17 teams
  Hosted by Bowling Green State University
 
January
Sat. 14 vs. Buckeye Baker Challenge @ Columbus, Ohio--HP Lanes Final 9th place
  Hosted by Ohio State University
Sun. 15 vs. Buckeye Baker Challenge @ Columbus, Ohio--HP Lanes Final 9th place
  Hosted by Ohio State University
Sat. 21 vs. ISBPA/Kegel Midwest Collegiate Classic @ Addison, Ill.-Stardust Bowl Final 38th of 63 teams (7,897 pins)
Sun. 22 vs. ISBPA/Kegel Midwest Collegiate Classic @ Addison, Ill.-Stardust Bowl Final 38th of 63 teams (7,897 pins)
Sat. 28 vs. American-Heartland Intercollegiate Bowling Conference Tournament #3 @ Westland, Mich.--Westland Bowl Final 8th of 30 teams (6,877 pins)
Sun. 29 vs. American-Heartland Intercollegiate Bowling Conference Tournament #4 @ Westland, Mich.--Westland Bowl Final 6th of 29 teams (6,961 pins)
 
February
Sat. 11 vs. Hoosier Invitational @ Western Bowl--Indianapolis, Ind. Final 39th of 78 teams (5,501)
Sun. 12 vs. Hoosier Invitational @ Western Bowl--Indianapolis, Ind. Final 39th of 78 teams (8,189)
Sat. 25 vs. American-Heartland Intercollegiate Bowling Conference Championships % @ Fort Wayne, Ind.--Pro Bowl West Final 12th of 25 teams (3,507 pins)
 
March
Fri. 10 vs. USBC Sectional Singles Qualifier % @ Allentown, Pa.--Parkway Lanes Final
  Hosted by the United States Bowling Congress
Sat. 11 vs. USBC Sectional Team Qualifier % @ Allentown, Pa.--Parkway Lanes Final 15th of 19 teams (8364 pins)
  Hosted by the United States Bowling Congress
Sun. 12 vs. USBC Sectional Team Qualifier % @ Allentown, Pa.--Parkway Lanes Final 13th of 19 teams (11,414 pins)
  Hosted by the United States Bowling Congress
 
April
Sat. 8 vs. Collegiate Club Championships % @ All-Star Bowl--Indianapolis, Ind. Final--Pool Play
Sun. 9 vs. Collegiate Club Championships % @ Indianapolis, Ind.--All-Star Bowl Final 20th place
 
October
Sat. 6 vs. Rowtoberfest Regatta % @ Chicago, Ill--WMS Boathouse at Clark Park (Chicago River) All Day
  Hosted by Chicago Rowing Foundation
Sat. 13 vs. Case Western Reserve # 4 p.m.
  Exhibition races; Devils Lake home course
Sat. 27 vs. Muskie Chase Regatta @ Marietta, Ohio--Lindamood/Van Voorhis Boathouse (Muskingum River) Final 2 4th-place boats
  Hosted by Marietta College
 
November
Sat. 3 vs. Bald Eagle Collegiate Invitational @ Indianapolis, Ind.--Eagle Creek Park All Day
  Hosted by Purdue Crew
 
March
Sat. 23 vs. Grand Valley State club with Michigan State club Cancelled Ccd; race conditions
  Devils Lake home course
Sat. 30 vs. Rochester Institute of Technology with North Park, Ohio Wesleyan and MSOE Final No Results Available
  Devils Lake home course
Sun. 31 vs. RIT with North Park, Ohio Wesleyan and MSOE Final No Results Available
  Devils Lake home course
 
April
Sat. 6 vs. Lubbers Cup @ Grand Rapids, Mich.--Riverside Park Final Top Finish: Women's Frosh Four, 1st Place
  Hosted by Grand Valley State University Rowing Club
Sat. 27 vs. Mid-Atlantic Rowing Conference Championships @ Lewisberry, Pa.--Gifford Pinchot State Park Final 6th of 11 schools (44 points)
 
May
Fri. 10 vs. Dad Vail Regatta @ Philadelphia, Pa.--Schuylkill River (Kelly Drive at Fairmount Park) Time TBA
  thru May 11
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event